Logitech Combo Touch (920-009629)

Price History
• Protective case with keyboard
• Compatible with: Apple iPad 10.2" (7th Generation / 2019)
• Material: Plastic
• Illuminated keyboard
• Stand function
• Dimensions: W257 mm x D195 mm x H22.5 mm
• Weight: 610 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Combo Touch (920-009629)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech Combo Touch for iPad - UK QWERTY LOGITECH_62.04_114_10_Michael_18064
UK QWERTY
prodImage
£109.94
Shipping: Free
Logitech Combo Touch for iPad - UK QWERTY Y5-XBV3-9EOZ
UK QWERTY
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech Combo Touch iPad 10.2 Keyboard Folio Trackpad Fast Dispatch 920009629
Logitech Combo Touch iPad 10.2 Keyboard Folio Trackpad Fast Dispatch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£124.99
£129.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
Logitech Combo Touch 920-009629
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.18
Shipping: Free
Logitech Combo Touch case for iPad (7th, 8th, & 9th gen) 9160817
Some ideas just click. Introducing the game-changing Combo Touch trackpad case for iPad – a case that combines a full-size backlit keyboard with a precision multi-gesture trackpad. Navigate iPad with familiar gestures and easily edit spreadsheets, documents and more. A flexible design with detachable Smart Connector keyboard supports four distinct use modes for extra versatility no matter where you are – a cafe table, desk or even your lap. The light and durable case keeps iPad protected from bumps and scratches. Work with trackpad precision in apps like Notes, Pages, Numbers, and Keynote. You'll be able to highlight spreadsheet cells, copy words, and edit emails with ease. Enjoy using iPad in your bedroom with the lights down low? That's why the integrated keyboard comes equipped with backlit keys. 5 adjustable levels of brightness ensure you can see what you're doing whether you're in the bedroom, on a plane, camping, or any other low-light environment. POWER AND PAIR IN ONE CLICK: Batteries aren't included, because you'll never need them. Combo Touch sources power, pairs, and even securely transfers data all via the Smart Connector. ANY ANGLE KICKSTAND: Flexible kickstand offers 40 degrees of tilt so you can always find the right angle for the task at hand. A sturdy mechanical hinge ensures the kickstand stays firmly in place and does not collapse, even with strong tapping. Compatible with Apple iPad (7th gen) – Latest iOS. Made from plastic. Magnetic closure. Flip case. Camera lens cut-out. Full port accessibility. Built in stand. Shock resistant. Size H 2.23, W18.11, D25.76cm. Folded size H2.23, W18.11, D25.76cm. Weighs 650g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206090194.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Combo Touch 250015
COMBO TOUCH Backlit keyboard case with trackpad and Smart Connector A CASE YOULL REALLY CLICK WITH The ultimate iPad case has just touched down. Combo Touch combines a precision trackpad with a full-size backlit keyboard for your iPad. Navigate iPad with familiar gestures and easily edit spreadsheets documents and more. Plus a flexible design supports four use modes for extra versatility. GREAT PRECISION Work with trackpad precision in apps like Notes Pages Numbers and Keynote. Youll be able to highlight spreadsheet cells copy words and edit emails with ease. GREAT CONTROL Fast track your productivity with the multi-finger gesture controls you already know and love. Swipe scroll switch apps pinch double-tap and more. BACKLIT KEYS Enjoy using iPad in your bedroom with the lights down low? We do too. Thats why the integrated keyboard comes equipped with backlit keys. Five adjustable levels of brightness ensure you can see what youre doing whether youre in the bedroom on a plane camping or any other low-light environment. YOUR FINGERS WILL THANK YOU Over 20 years of typing innovation goes into every keyboard Logitech makes so your keystrokes are fluid natural and accurate. Enjoy hours of comfortable typing thanks to large well-spaced keys stretched edge-to-edge so your hands wont feel crowded. Logitech keyboards feature a scissor mechanism beneath each key to deliver the perfect bounce every time. FULL ROW OF iOS SHORTCUT KEYS Forget hunting around the screen or in menus to perform simple actions Combo Touch features a full row of shortcut keys. 1 - Home: go to home screen 2 - Screen brightness: adjusts brightness up or down 3 - Virtual Keyboard: shows/hides the onscreen keyboard 4 - Search: brings up iOS search field 5 - Key brightness: adjusts key backlighting up or down 6 - Media controls: Back Play/Pause Forward 7 - Volume controls: Mute Volume up Volume down 8 - Screen on/off: locks iPad (7th Generation) screen FOUR USE MODES Combo Touch is flexible enough for any task. Type Mode: Dock the keyboard upright and pull out the kickstand to type out notes or emails. Viewing Mode: Detach the keyboard and pull out the kickstand to watch movies and TV shows. Sketching Mode: Fully extend the kickstand back for the perfect angle to take notes or draw with Apple Pencil (1st gen) or Logitech Crayon. Reading Mode: Tuck the kickstand in and detach the keyboard to read books articles and more. LEAVE THE KEYBOARD BEHIND When you finish typing detach the keyboard and enjoy your beautiful iPad screen. ANY ANGLE KICKSTAND Flexible kickstand offers 40 of tilt so you can always find the right angle for the task at hand. A sturdy mechanical hinge ensures the kickstand stays firmly in place and does not collapse even with strong tapping. PERFECTLY COMPLIMENTS YOUR iPad Combo Touch was designed to look and feel like a natural extension of your iPad. Once youve felt the premium materials and experienced hearing the compliments from curious friends and coworkers youll wonder how you ever lived without it. POWER AND PAIR IN ONE CLICK Batteries arent included because youll never need them. Combo Touch sources power pairs and even securely transfers data all via the Smart Connector. FRONT AND BACK PROTECTION Keep the front and back of your iPad safe from scuffs scratches and spills. Combo Touch securely holds iPad in a lightweight case that keeps corners protected and doesnt weigh you down. Woven outer fabric is soft to the touch. THE PERFECT COMBO Designed to work with both Logitech Crayon and Apple Pencil (1st gen) so you can hand-write notes sketch drawings or mark up documents directly on iPad. Plus a built-in holder stores your stylus so its always there when you need it. AUTO ON/OFF Simply open up Combo Touch to wake iPad and turn the keyboard on. Then close it to put them both to sleep automatically. LOGITECH CONTROL APP Get more out of your Combo Touch using Logitech Control app. Fine-tune keyboard lighting make firmware updates easier and more.
prodImage
£161.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W257 mm x D195 mm x H22.5 mm
Weight:610 g
Properties
Compatible with:Apple iPad 10.2" (7th Generation / 2019)
Material:Plastic
Illuminated keyboard
Stand function

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Combo Touch (920-009629)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPad
£90.20
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPadCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)
£129.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)Compare 2 Prices
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2
£145.50
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Crayon for Education
£76.58
Logitech Crayon for EducationCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010216)
£199.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010216)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012770)
£219.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012770)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009318)
£67.57
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009318)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)
£290.18
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009479)
£116.22
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009479)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 452-BCOS
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-011206)
£119.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2241AC
£108.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30ADD
£84.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011441)
£111.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB-C Mini Docking Station (1PM64AA)
£107.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UH3234
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106A-CPD
£107.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-009629)
StoicProducts
prodImage
£109.94
Shipping: Free
M&M Supplies UK
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £4.50
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
prodImage
£136.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel