Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)
from £40.70to £53.658 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Kensington Privacy Filter for Laptop
• Product Type: Privacy Filter for Laptop 2-Way
• Installation Type: Removable
• Screen Size Compatibility: 39.6 cm (15.6")
• Usage for Screen Diagonal: 39.62 cm (15.6")
• Dual-filter limits side viewing to ± 30°
• Blue light reduction up to 48%
• Touchscreen compatible with fingerprint-resistant coating
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 15.6" Laptop 626469
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.70
Shipping: Free
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 39.6cm 15.6 Wide 16:9" 626469
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 39.6cm 15.6 Wide 16:9", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£41.75
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626469 Privacy Filter 2-Way Removable 39.6cm 15.6in Wide 16:9
. Protect the sensitive information on your laptop screen with a Kensington Privacy Filter. Block wandering eyes and keep your data protected. Key Product Info . Limits viewing angle to 30° and keeps your sensitive information safeReduces harmful blue light by up to 42% which decreases eye strainInnovative anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarityAnti-fingerprint coating keeps your screen clean and free of greasy marksEdge to edge alignment for perfect fit with your screenCustom sizes available on requestStandard 15.62-way removable  .
prodImage
£42.97
£49.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
KENSINGTON 15.6"" Laptop Privacy Screen, Black 10247271
Good to know- Prevent nosy strangers from seeing what's on your laptop - this privacy filter limits the viewing angle to 30°- The screen is fingerprint-proof, so you don't have to worry about any greasy marks or scratches  - With the blue-light filter and anti-glare coating you can work for longer with less eye strain
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 15.6 Inch Laptops 16:9 (626 626469
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 15.6 Inch Laptops 16:9 (626, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£44.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 15.6" Laptops 16:9 626469
2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 15.6" Laptops 16:9 626469, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£49.55
Shipping: Free
‎Kensington Kensington laptop Screen Privacy Filter 15.6", 16: 9, protector hides personal a ‎626469
Kensington laptop Screen Privacy Filter 15.6", 16: 9, protector hides personal a, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£51.01
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626469 Privacy Filter 2 Way Removable 15.6 " Widescreen 16:9
Kensington 626469 Privacy Filter 2 Way Removable 15.6 " Widescreen 16:9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£53.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kensington Privacy Filter for Laptop
Product Type: Privacy Filter for Laptop 2-Way
Installation Type: Removable
Screen Size Compatibility: 39.6 cm (15.6")
Usage for Screen Diagonal: 39.62 cm (15.6")
Dual-filter limits side viewing to ± 30°
Blue light reduction up to 48%
Touchscreen compatible with fingerprint-resistant coating

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Targus AST025EUZ
£39.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington Privacy filter (628662)
£41.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D31700
£39.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31699
£39.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota D31717
£42.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31713
£39.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)
prodImage
£40.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£41.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel