3M PF133W9B

Price History
• Privacy filter for widescreen laptops with a 13.3" screen diagonal and 16:9 aspect ratio
• Protects confidential information from side glances
• Easy application and reversible for matte side to reduce glare
• Lightweight, thin, frameless design
• Protects the display from dirt, dust, and scratches
• Effective darkening at viewing angles over 60 degrees
• Manufactured by 3M using green energy
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF133W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Privacy Filter for Notebooks BS33.8W9 PF13.3W9
- Unique attachment system means the filter can remain inside the laptop even when closed- Easily removable to allow screen sharing when privacy is not required- LCD screen protection.When originally launched. 3M blackout privacy filters set a new standard for on-screen data protection. But now our premium Gold Privacy Filters provide twice the level of effective privacy protection and a further 14% of clarity. You see more clearly than ever. while on-lookers see nothing but a vibrant reflective golden screen!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.20
Shipping: Free
3M 13.3 Widescreen (16:9) Laptop Privacy Filter PF133W9B
Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we.Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination ofoptical science and...
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
3M PF133W9B 33.8 cm (13.3") Laptop Frameless display privacy filter 95544
Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we. Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination of optical science and sheer ingenuity youve come to expect from 3M. The microlouvre technology in our world-class privacy filter helps protect the confidential and sensitive information displayed on your screen. The matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints so you get crisp image clarity on your laptop while visual hackers with side views are kept in the dark. - Effective 'black out' privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle - Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity - Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte - Designed with advanced microlouvre technology creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience - Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints - Easy to attach remove and clean - Adds an extra layer of protection from everyday scratches and dust - Designed to seamlessly fit within the raised bezel of your device - Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display - 100% hand inspected for quality assurance
prodImage
£44.06
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 13.3in Laptop. 16:9. PF133W9B 7100210598
Achieve world-class privacy with 3M™ Privacy Filters. the leading name in screen solutions. Offers exceptional clarity and security while protecting screens from hazards without affecting performance. Make 3M your first line of defense against visual hackers. damage. glare. and more—at home. in the office. and everywhere you work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
3M PF133W9B Privacy Filter 13.3" Widescr
3M PF133W9B Privacy Filter 13.3" Widescr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£50.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for widescreen laptops with a 13.3" screen diagonal and 16:9 aspect ratio
Protects confidential information from side glances
Easy application and reversible for matte side to reduce glare
Lightweight, thin, frameless design
Protects the display from dirt, dust, and scratches
Effective darkening at viewing angles over 60 degrees
Manufactured by 3M using green energy

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF133W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Privacy filter BPNMS002
£41.60
3M Privacy filter BPNMS002Compare 8 Prices
3M PF125W9B
£24.99
3M PF125W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M Privacy filter BP125W9B
£40.29
3M Privacy filter BP125W9BCompare 3 Prices
3M HCNMS002
£57.13
3M HCNMS002Compare 1 Prices
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1E
£63.74
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1ECompare 1 Prices
3M PF133W1B
£54.09
3M PF133W1BCompare 2 Prices
3M PF18.1
£90.49
3M PF18.1Compare 1 Prices
3M GF220W1B Privacy Filter Gold
£145.25
3M GF220W1B Privacy Filter GoldCompare 1 Prices
3M PF19.0
£65.08
3M PF19.0Compare 2 Prices
3M TF133W9B
£29.99
3M TF133W9BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus ASF156W9EU
£33.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dicota D31713
£28.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable Privacy filter (514657)
£34.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ECUSB3S254F
£31.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF156W9B
£34.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)
£35.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
3M PF140W9B
£32.21
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mobilis Privacy filter (016418)
£30.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M PF133W9B
prodImage
£33.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel