Dicota D31713

Price History
• 4-digit numeric code, individually adjustable from 10,000 combinations
• PVC-coated multi-strand steel cable, 2 m long
• Maximum theft protection with a 4.4 mm cable diameter
• 3 interchangeable heads (T-Lock, W-Lock, and N-Lock) compatible with all devices
• Flexible workspace design thanks to the 360° rotating head and 90° swivel cylinder
• Functional Velcro strap for compact storage and transport
• Ideal for open-plan offices, public areas, or while traveling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota D31713
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DICOTA D31713 cable lock Black 2 m
Targeted prevention is the answer. Thanks to the Security Combination Lock with Exchangeable T/N/W Head your lock will suit all kinds of devices equipped with an anti-theft port. Easy. convenient and effective. Ideal for use in open-plan offices. public areas. or while travelling.No key and no compromise on security: easily set your individual 4-digit numeric code out of 10.000 possible combinations. Notebooks as well as projectors. monitors and printers can be effectively secured with the 3-way exchangeable heads. Use the T-Lock head for 3 x 7 mm slots. the W for 3.2 x 4.5 mm slots and the N for 2.5 x 6 mm slots. Long-lasting solution. Thanks to the easy-exchange heads. you will be able to change your devices in the future and still use the security lock. Quick. simple and reliable. Enjoy high flexibility in workplace design thanks to the 360° rotatable head and 90° rotatable cylinder. It's quick. simple and reliable. The sheathed multi-strand steel cable is 2 m long and extra strong with a diameter of 4.4 mm. The functional Velcro strap allows the cable to be rolled up for compact storage and transportation. This lock is a standalone version and cannot be integrated into a larger locking system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.32
Shipping: Free
Dicota Universal Security Cable Lock Combination 2m (D31713)
Dicota Universal Security Cable Lock Combination 2m (D31713), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£39.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.17 / Unit
Dicota Security Combination Lock Exchangeable T/N/W Head - Security cable lock - black - 2 m KT-11JG-53NZ
DICOTA Security Combination Lock Exchangeable T/N/W Head - Security cable lock - black - 2 m Good product for use Easy to use
prodImage
£40.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-digit numeric code, individually adjustable from 10,000 combinations
PVC-coated multi-strand steel cable, 2 m long
Maximum theft protection with a 4.4 mm cable diameter
3 interchangeable heads (T-Lock, W-Lock, and N-Lock) compatible with all devices
Flexible workspace design thanks to the 360° rotating head and 90° swivel cylinder
Functional Velcro strap for compact storage and transport
Ideal for open-plan offices, public areas, or while traveling

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota D31713
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dicota

Dicota D31752
£27.48
Dicota D31752Compare 5 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 13-15.6
£25.00
Dicota Backpack Scale 13-15.6Compare 6 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6
£18.00
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6Compare 3 Prices
Dicota D31872-RPET
£26.99
Dicota D31872-RPETCompare 1 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6
£30.78
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6Compare 4 Prices
Dicota D31640
£52.60
Dicota D31640Compare 1 Prices
Dicota D31873-RPET
£46.55
Dicota D31873-RPETCompare 2 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3
£41.01
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3Compare 5 Prices
Dicota D31823
£19.70
Dicota D31823Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes 8036701
£28.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
3M PF156W9B
£34.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Combination Cable Lock 10 mm (T1A62AA)
£29.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
3M PF140W9B
£32.21
Compare Prices
9 offers
3M Privacy filter BP140W9B
£30.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mobilis Privacy filter (016418)
£30.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota D31713
prodImage
£28.32
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£39.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.17 / Unit
Refresh eCommerce
prodImage
£40.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel