3M PF140W9B

• Privacy filter for widescreen laptops with 14" screen size and 16:9 aspect ratio
• Only the person directly in front of the monitor can see the display
• Matte side reduces glare and reflections
• Protects the display from dirt, dust, and scratches
• Lightweight, thin, frameless design
• Easy to clean with a soft cloth and water
• Suitable for busy environments like airports, airplanes, trains, cafés, and public places
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£33.51
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Privacy Filter for 14in Laptop with 3M COMPLY Flip Attach, 16:9, PF140W9B B0FHKZQ3H3
Effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle Matte surface helps reduce glare and fingerprints Includes 3M COMPLY Flip Attach to quickly and easily switch from world-class privacy to screen sharing with one simple flip 3M COMPLY Flip Attach uses a proprietary hinge design to withstand the rigors of daily use Helps reduce blue light, without distorting the natural color of your display
prodImage
£32.21
Shipping: Free
3M Black Privacy Filter for Notebooks PF14.0W PF14.0W9
- PF14.0W fits widescreen notebook computers with a diagonally measured 14.0" viewing screen;- Actual filter dimensions are 6.868" high x 12.201" wide;- Utilizes 3M's microlouver privacy technology so only persons directly in front of the monitor can see the image on screen;- Passersby see only a dark screen making this filter excellent for high traffic areas;- Provides 1.5 times more effective privacy than competitive filters;- Provides more consistent quality and uniform appearance. thus reducing visual distractions;- Users experience clearer. crisper images on-screen than with competitive filters;- Reversible for either glossy or matte screen finish; reduces glare when used with the matte side facing you;- Helps to protect your LCD panel from scratches and abrasions;- Easy on easy off attachment system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
3M PF140W9B Privacy Filter. 14 inch black Privacy Screen. Widescreen laptop filter. Anti glare. Protect your data from visual hacking. B002GI6LXO
Two easy on, easy off attachment systems, filter stays in place when notebook is closed Item height: 0.021 Inches For basting meat, poultry and vegetables, glazing pastries and greasing cookware with its flexible silicone bristles No frizzing, shedding or clumping together, while small gaps between bristles enable it to soak up egg, milk, butter, fat and oil Anti-scratch,for use on non-stick surfaces without damage 3M microlouver privacy technology provides privacy screen protection for sensitive data. Reversible glossy or matte screen finish. Matte screen finish reduces discomfort from screen glare. Two easy on, easy off attachment systems. Filter stays in place when notebook is closed. Notebook user working in sensitive areas, airports, internet cafes, open plan offices Visual security, protecting confidential/sensitive information - customer, commercial, medical, government, e-examination Increase productivity by removing user privacy concerns To ensure proper fit, measure the viewable height and width of your screen. (Do not include the screen frame/bezel in you measurement.) Then, choose the filter size that matches your exact measurements, or slightly smaller. Privacy Filters are compliant with ISO27001 Information Security Management.
prodImage
£41.56
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 14in Laptop. 16:9. PF140W9B 7100210599
Achieve world-class privacy with 3M™ Privacy Filters. the leading name in screen solutions. Offers exceptional clarity and security while protecting screens from hazards without affecting performance. Make 3M your first line of defense against visual hackers. damage. glare. and more—at home. in the office. and everywhere you work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.36
Shipping: Free
3M PF140W9B 35.6 cm (14") Laptop Frameless display privacy filter 455612
3M Black Privacy Filters for laptops provide world-class "black out" privacy from side views while creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience from straight on views. Reversible between a glossy side and a glare-reducing matte side that helps reduce reflections and hide fingerprints so you can enjoy pristine image clarity. - Microlouver technology delivers world-class effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle - Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte - Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display - Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity - Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints - Designed with advanced microlouver technology creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience - Designed to seamlessly fit within the raised bezel of your device - Easy to attach remove and clean - Gives screens an added layer of durable protection from dust and scratches - 100% hand inspected for quality assurance
prodImage
£45.32
Shipping: Free
3M 98044054256 Display Privacy Filter – Notebook Screen Protection
3M 98044054256 Display Privacy Filter – Notebook Screen Protection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£47.84
Shipping: Free
3M PF140W9B Privacy Filter – 14" Widescreen Display Protector
3M PF140W9B Privacy Filter – 14" Widescreen Display Protector, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£49.26
Shipping: Free
3M PF140W9 14 Anti-Glare Screen and Privacy Filter for Laptops, Black LCD, 169 PF140W9B
3M PF140W9 14 Anti-Glare Screen and Privacy Filter for Laptops, Black LCD, 169, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
‎3M 3M Privacy Filter for 14in Laptop with 3M COMPLY Flip Attach, 16:9, PF140W9B ‎PF140W9B
3M Privacy Filter for 14in Laptop with 3M COMPLY Flip Attach, 16:9, PF140W9B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£61.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for widescreen laptops with 14" screen size and 16:9 aspect ratio
Only the person directly in front of the monitor can see the display
Matte side reduces glare and reflections
Protects the display from dirt, dust, and scratches
Lightweight, thin, frameless design
Easy to clean with a soft cloth and water
Suitable for busy environments like airports, airplanes, trains, cafés, and public places

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF140W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Privacy filter BPNMS002
£41.60
3M Privacy filter BPNMS002Compare 8 Prices
3M Privacy filter BP125W9B
£40.29
3M Privacy filter BP125W9BCompare 3 Prices
3M HCNMS002
£57.13
3M HCNMS002Compare 1 Prices
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1E
£63.74
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1ECompare 1 Prices
3M PF133W1B
£54.09
3M PF133W1BCompare 2 Prices
3M PF18.1
£90.49
3M PF18.1Compare 1 Prices
3M GF220W1B Privacy Filter Gold
£145.25
3M GF220W1B Privacy Filter GoldCompare 1 Prices
3M PF19.0
£65.08
3M PF19.0Compare 2 Prices
3M TF133W9B
£29.99
3M TF133W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M TF140W9B
£47.50
3M TF140W9BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ECUSB3S254F
£31.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF133W9B
£33.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Combination lock (T0Y15AA)
£27.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus ASF156W9EU
£33.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mobilis Privacy filter (016418)
£30.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M Privacy filter BPTMS001
£39.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M PF140W9B
prodImage
£32.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel