3M PF156W9B

Manufacturer: 3M
3M PF156W9B
from £45.34to £76.417 offersManufacturer: 3M
• Privacy filter for 15.6" widescreen laptop
• Compatible with 39.6 cm widescreen display
• Darkens from a 30-degree viewing angle
• Reduces blue light transmission and reflections
• Double-sided use (glossy/matte side)
• Effective darkening at viewing angles greater than 60 degrees
• Matte, scratch-resistant, anti-glare, privacy protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF156W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Privacy Filter for 15.6in Laptop with 3M COMPLY Flip Attach, 16:9, PF156W9B B0FPPYMD8X
Effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle Matte surface helps reduce glare and fingerprints Includes 3M COMPLY Flip Attach to quickly and easily switch from world-class privacy to screen sharing with one simple flip 3M COMPLY Flip Attach uses a proprietary hinge design to withstand the rigors of daily use Helps reduce blue light, without distorting the natural color of your display
prodImage
£45.34
Shipping: Free
3M PF15.6W9 Privacy Filter 15.6" WideS
3M PF15.6W9 Privacy Filter 15.6" WideS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
3M 98044054264 Privacy Filter 15.6" WideS
3M 98044054264 Privacy Filter 15.6" WideS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
3M Black Privacy Filter for Notebooks PF15.6W PF15.6W9
- PF15.6W fits widescreen notebook computers with a diagonally measured 15.6" viewing screen- Actual filter dimensions are 7.639" high x 13.572" wide- This filter is designed for widescreen Notebook computers with screens that appear more rectangular than square- Helps keep confidential and private information safe- Utilizes 3M's microlouver privacy technology so only persons directly in front of the monitor can see the image on screen- Passersby see only a dark screen making this filter excellent for high traffic areas- Provides more consistent quality and uniform appearance. thus reducing visual distractions- Users experience clearer. crisper images on-screen than with competitive filters- Reversible for either glossy or matte screen finish; reduces glare when used with the matte side facing you- Helps to protect your LCD panel from scratches and abrasions- Easy on easy off attachment system
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.04
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 15.6in Laptop. 16:9. PF156W9B 7100210589
Achieve world-class privacy with 3M™ Privacy Filters. the leading name in screen solutions. Offers exceptional clarity and security while protecting screens from hazards without affecting performance. Make 3M your first line of defense against visual hackers. damage. glare. and more—at home. in the office. and everywhere you work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.04
Shipping: Free
3M 15.6 Widescreen Laptop Privacy Filter PF156W9B
Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we.Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination ofoptical science and...
prodImage
£76.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
3M PF15.6W Privacy Filter 15.6" WideS
3M PF15.6W Privacy Filter 15.6" WideS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for 15.6" widescreen laptop
Compatible with 39.6 cm widescreen display
Darkens from a 30-degree viewing angle
Reduces blue light transmission and reflections
Double-sided use (glossy/matte side)
Effective darkening at viewing angles greater than 60 degrees
Matte, scratch-resistant, anti-glare, privacy protection

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF156W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M TF133W9B
£29.99
3M TF133W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M PFNHP012
£33.20
3M PFNHP012Compare 1 Prices
3M PF125W9B
£25.99
3M PF125W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M PF125W9E
£23.95
3M PF125W9ECompare 1 Prices
3M PF19.0
£74.10
3M PF19.0Compare 3 Prices
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1E
£89.60
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1ECompare 1 Prices
3M HCNMS002
£57.41
3M HCNMS002Compare 1 Prices
3M PF133W1B
£54.88
3M PF133W1BCompare 2 Prices
3M PF133W9B
£19.99
3M PF133W9BCompare 4 Prices
3M PF170W1B
£68.95
3M PF170W1BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3M TF140W9B
£45.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington VeriMark Pro Key (K64704EU)
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Cable lock for docking station (AU656AA)
£43.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Privacy filter 14" (J6E65AA)
£53.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31717
£42.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31694
£50.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M PF156W9B
prodImage
£45.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel