Durable Privacy filter (514657)

Price History
• Privacy filter prevents side viewing within a 60° angle
• Screen protector guards against scratches and dust, suitable for touchscreens
• Reduces harmful blue light, matte surface minimizes glare
• Easy attachment and removal with two neodymium magnets
• Includes document pouch for storing the filter
• Microfiber cloth included for cleaning screen and filter
• Filter size: 345 mm x 203 mm for 15.6” displays
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Durable Privacy filter (514657)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Durable Privacy Filter with Magnetic Attachment for 15.6 Inch Screens - Includes Travel Bag and Cleaning Cloth - Integrated Blue Light Filter B088FHSWJL
PROTECTION - Privacy screen prevents eyesdropping from the side with a 60 Degree viewing angle - Additionally the screen is protected against scratches and dust and is also suitable for touch screens REDUCE EYE STRAIN - Screen filter reduces harmful blue light and the matt surface prevents eye strain INCLUDES TRAVEL CASE - Includes a travel sleeve for storing the display filter and a microfibre cloth for cleaning the screen and filter GERMAN DESIGN - Designed in Germany and built in-house. They are made to a high standard from premium quality plastics and undergo strict quality control. Ensuring a great finish and longer life cycle EASY INSTALLTION: The privacy filter can be quickly installed thanks to the magnetic attachment and can also be quickly removed
prodImage
£34.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not specified
Durable Blue Light Anti-glare Magnetic Privacy Filter 15.6 inch 0679687
Protect your laptop screens from visual hacking with laptop privacy screen filters from DURABLE. Complete peace of mind when working with sensitive data and personal information. Say goodbye to messy self-adhesive strips thanks to the privacy screen attaching to laptop screens using two neodymium magnets. The privacy filter provides a viewing angle of 60° and helps prevent ‘eyes dropping’ from the side. The filter also helps reduce harmful blue light effects on the end-user. The privacy screen comes with a sleeve for storing the filter when not in use as well as a Microfibre cloth to clean the screen and the filter. For 15.6“ screens measuring 345 mm x 194 mm (W x H) / 13.6“ x 7.6“ (W x H) - Filter format: 345 mm x 203 mm (W x H)
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter prevents side viewing within a 60° angle
Screen protector guards against scratches and dust, suitable for touchscreens
Reduces harmful blue light, matte surface minimizes glare
Easy attachment and removal with two neodymium magnets
Includes document pouch for storing the filter
Microfiber cloth included for cleaning screen and filter
Filter size: 345 mm x 203 mm for 15.6” displays

Price History

1M 3M
Durable Privacy filter (514657)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

3M PF156W9B
£34.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington ClickSafe 2.0 laptop lock
£34.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus ASF156W9EU
£33.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 15.6" (626469)
£35.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
3M PF133W9B
£33.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington Privacy filter (628662)
£35.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Durable Privacy filter (514657)
prodImage
£34.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not specified
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel