Kensington Privacy filter 23" screen 16:9 (626485)

Price History
• Privacy filter for screens measuring 58.4 cm (23")
• Limited screen viewing angle of 30° for enhanced privacy
• Blue light reduction of up to 48% to reduce eye strain
• Anti-reflective coating to prevent glare from external light sources
• Protection against scratches, damage, and fingerprints
• Reversible filter with matte surface for glare reduction and glossy surface for clear visibility
• Two mounting options: frameless hanging or adhesive tape attachment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 23" screen 16:9 (626485)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23" Monitors 626485
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.84
Shipping: Free
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 58.4cm 23 Wide 16:9" 626485
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 58.4cm 23 Wide 16:9", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£77.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23" Monitors 16:9 140154
Protect the sensitive information on your monitor with a Kensington Privacy Filter. Block wandering eyes and keep your data protected Limits viewing angle to 30 and keeps your sensitive information safe 2-way removable 23.0" Reduces harmful blue light by up to 42% which decreases eye strain Innovative anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarity Anti-fingerprint coating keeps your screen clean and free of greasy marks Edge to edge alignment for perfect fit with your screen Custom sizes available on request Visit www.kensington.com/privacy-selector Standard 23" Monitor
prodImage
£80.21
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating WES626485
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 23" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£80.66
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating MTD-4588629
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 23" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£81.18
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626485 Notebook Frameless display privacy filter
prodImage
£102.48
Shipping: Free
‎Kensington Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung ‎626485
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£116.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for screens measuring 58.4 cm (23")
Limited screen viewing angle of 30° for enhanced privacy
Blue light reduction of up to 48% to reduce eye strain
Anti-reflective coating to prevent glare from external light sources
Protection against scratches, damage, and fingerprints
Reversible filter with matte surface for glare reduction and glossy surface for clear visibility
Two mounting options: frameless hanging or adhesive tape attachment

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 23" screen 16:9 (626485)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0
£62.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Compulocks Universal Tablet Lock (CL15UTL)
£52.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF19.0
£65.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota D70339
£55.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 23" screen 16:9 (626485)
prodImage
£61.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£77.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.21
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£80.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel