Kensington Privacy filter 23.8" screen 16:9 (626486)

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington Privacy filter 23.8" screen 16:9 (626486)
from £75.72to £116.179 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Privacy filter prevents unauthorized viewing
• Reduces risk of confidential information exposure
• Limits side viewing angle to ±30°
• Self-adhesive filter for repeated removal and reattachment
• Reduces harmful blue light by up to 48%
• Invisible fingerprints on filter surface
• Reduces glare from external light sources
• Supports compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 23.8" screen 16:9 (626486)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23.8'' 626486
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.72
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23.8 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating B07F931B35
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 23.8" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look Compatible devices: monitor privacy filter 23.8"
prodImage
£78.48
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-Way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23.8'' Monitors 16:9. Maxim 626486
Kensington 2-Way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23.8'' Monitors 16:9. Maxim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON 626486 23.8"" Monitor Privacy Screen, Black 10247274
Good to know- Prevent nosy strangers from seeing what's on your monitor - this privacy filter limits the viewing angle to 30°- With the blue-light filter and anti-glare coating you can work for longer with less eye strain- Its anti-fingerprint coating helps keep your screen smudge-free- The 16:9 aspect ratio means it'll cover your widescreen display from edge to edge
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23.8'' Monitors 16:9 626486
2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 23.8'' Monitors 16:9 626486, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£93.75
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626486 Privacy Plg - 60.4cm/23.8" 626486
Privacy Plg - 60,4cm/23.8" Wide 16:9
prodImage
£100.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
KENSINGTON/ACCO Privacy Filter 2-Way Removable 60.4cm 22 PRIVACY PLG 60.4CM/23.8IN 626486
Privacy Filter 2-Way Removable 60.4cm 22 PRIVACY PLG 60.4CM/23.8IN 626486, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626486 Privacy Plg - 60.4cm/23.8"
Kensington 626486 Privacy Plg - 60.4cm/23.8", Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
‎Kensington Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23.8 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsun ‎626486
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 23.8 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsun, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£116.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter prevents unauthorized viewing
Reduces risk of confidential information exposure
Limits side viewing angle to ±30°
Self-adhesive filter for repeated removal and reattachment
Reduces harmful blue light by up to 48%
Invisible fingerprints on filter surface
Reduces glare from external light sources
Supports compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 23.8" screen 16:9 (626486)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

3M PF19.0
£74.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus ASF215W9EU
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus Privacy filter ASM16MBPGL
£81.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 23.8" screen 16:9 (626486)
prodImage
£75.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel