Kensington Privacy filter for 22" 16:10 monitors

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington Privacy filter for 22" 16:10 monitors
from £70.43to £92.299 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Privacy filter for screens
• 2-way filter for side-view restriction
• Self-adhesive and removable
• Blue light reduction
• Suitable for 55.9 cm (22 inch) wide screens
• Protects against unauthorized viewing
• Screen privacy
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter for 22" 16:10 monitors
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 22" Monitors 626483
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.43
Shipping: Free
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 55.8cm 22 Wide 16:10" 626483
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 55.8cm 22 Wide 16:10", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-Way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 22" Monitors 16:10. Maximum 626483
Kensington 2-Way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 22" Monitors 16:10. Maximum, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£73.35
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 22 Inch, 16: 10, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating 6016844
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 22” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 22 Inch, 16: 10, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating ING6016844
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 22” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£79.63
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626483 Notebook Frameless display privacy filter
- Limits viewing angle to +/- 30ã‚â°, hiding personal orconfidential information from anyone trying to look from theside -...
prodImage
£88.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 22 Inch, 16: 10, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating 626483
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 22” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£79.66
Shipping: Free
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 55.8cm 22" Wide 16:10 626483
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 55.8cm 22" Wide 16:10 626483, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£87.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington Privacy Screen Filter - For 55.9 cm (22") LCD Widescreen 626483
Kensington Privacy Screen Filter - For 55.9 cm (22") LCD Widescreen 626483, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£92.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for screens
2-way filter for side-view restriction
Self-adhesive and removable
Blue light reduction
Suitable for 55.9 cm (22 inch) wide screens
Protects against unauthorized viewing
Screen privacy

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter for 22" 16:10 monitors
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus Privacy filter ASM16MBPGL
£81.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Privacy filter 14" (J6E65AA)
£53.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF19.0
£74.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M PF133W1B
£54.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington Privacy filter for 22" 16:10 monitors
prodImage
£70.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£72.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£73.35
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel