Kensington Privacy filter 21.5" screen 16:9 (626482)
- Privacy filter for 21.5-inch screens in 16:9 format
- Limits side viewing angle to ±30°
- Self-adhesive filter for repeated removal and reattachment
- Fingerprint-resistant coating for invisible fingerprints on the filter surface
- Reduces glare from external light sources
- Supports compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Price History
1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 21.5" screen 16:9 (626482)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 21.5" Monito 626482
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£59.75
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 21.5" Monitors 16:9 142940
Protect the sensitive information on your monitor with a Kensington Privacy Filter. Block wandering eyes and keep your data protected Limits viewing angle to 30 and keeps your sensitive information safe 2-way removable 21.5" Reduces harmful blue light by up to 42% which decreases eye strain Innovative anti-glare coating reduces reflection and improves clarity Anti-fingerprint coating keeps your screen clean and free of greasy marks Edge to edge alignment for perfect fit with your screen Custom sizes available on request Visit www.kensington.com/privacy-selector Standard 21.5" Monitor

£74.06
Shipping: Free
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 54.6cm 21.5 Wide 16:9" 626482
Kensington privacy filter 2 way removable 54.6cm 21.5 Wide 16:9", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters

£75.45
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 21.5 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating WES626482
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 21.5” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look

£79.02
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 21.5 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating 2911537
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 21.5” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look

£81.97
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626482 Notebook Frameless display privacy filter

£83.04
Shipping: Free
Kensington Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 21.5 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsun 626482
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 21.5 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsun, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs

£111.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 21.5 Inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating 626482
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 21.5” privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look

£81.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Privacy filter for 21.5-inch screens in 16:9 format |
| Limits side viewing angle to ±30° |
| Self-adhesive filter for repeated removal and reattachment |
| Fingerprint-resistant coating for invisible fingerprints on the filter surface |
| Reduces glare from external light sources |
| Supports compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) |
Price History
1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 21.5" screen 16:9 (626482)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products