3M Privacy filter BP150C3E

Price History
• Privacy filter for full-screen laptops
• Nanolouver technology transmits up to 85% of light
• Up to 25% brighter than other privacy filters
• Effective privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle
• Reduces blue light without color distortion
• 100% manually inspected for quality assurance
• Dimensions: 38.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M Privacy filter BP150C3E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
3M BP150C3E display privacy filter 38.1 cm (15") Laptop Frameless
Our proprietary Advanced Nanolouver technology transmits up to 85% of the screen’s light. ensuring a perfect balance of privacy. brightness. and clarity.Helps reduce blue light. without distorting the natural color of your displayIncludes 3M™ COMPLY™ Flip Attach for easy switching between privacy and screen sharing. and 3M™ COMPLY™ Adhesive Strips to keep the privacy filter securely in placeUp to 25% brighter than other black privacy filters on the market100% hand inspected for quality assuranceEffective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angleA reversible solution. 3M™ Privacy Filters offer a glossy option and a matte option that help reduce glare and fingerprintsGet the game-changing privacy filter that so seamlessly protects your onscreen data. you'll hardly know it's there—but visual hackers around you will. Discover the 3M™ Bright Screen Privacy Filter. Easy to apply. easy to use. easy to forget it’s there. Only from 3M. the experts in screen privacy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.66
Shipping: Free
3M BP150C3E display privacy filter 38.1 cm (15") Laptop Frameless display privacy filter 457417
Our proprietary Advanced Nanolouver technology transmits up to 85% of the screens light ensuring a perfect balance of privacy brightness and clarity. Helps reduce blue light without distorting the natural color of your display Includes 3M COMPLY Flip Attach for easy switching between privacy and screen sharing and 3M COMPLY Adhesive Strips to keep the privacy filter securely in place Up to 25% brighter than other black privacy filters on the market 100% hand inspected for quality assurance Effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle A reversible solution 3M Privacy Filters offer a glossy option and a matte option that help reduce glare and fingerprints Get the game-changing privacy filter that so seamlessly protects your onscreen data you'll hardly know it's therebut visual hackers around you will. Discover the 3M Bright Screen Privacy Filter. Easy to apply easy to use easy to forget its there. Only from 3M the experts in screen privacy.
prodImage
£60.77
Shipping: Free
3M Bright Screen Privacy Filter for 15" Full Screen Laptop (3:2 aspect ratio)
Our proprietary Advanced Nanolouver technology transmits up to 85% of the screen’s light, ensuring a perfect balance of privacy, brightness, and clarity Up to 25% brighter than other black privacy filters on the market Effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle Helps reduce blue light, without distorting the natural color of your display 100% hand inspected for quality assurance A reversible solution, 3M Privacy Filters offer a glossy option and a matte option that help reduce glare and fingerprints Includes 3M COMPLY Flip Attach for easy switching between privacy and screen sharing, and 3M COMPLY Adhesive Strips to keep the privacy filter securely in place
prodImage
£99.99
£108.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Privacy filter for full-screen laptops
Nanolouver technology transmits up to 85% of light
Up to 25% brighter than other privacy filters
Effective privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle
Reduces blue light without color distortion
100% manually inspected for quality assurance
Dimensions: 38.1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
3M Privacy filter BP150C3E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Privacy filter BPNMS002
£41.60
3M Privacy filter BPNMS002Compare 8 Prices
3M Privacy filter BP125W9B
£40.29
3M Privacy filter BP125W9BCompare 3 Prices
3M HCNMS002
£57.13
3M HCNMS002Compare 1 Prices
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1E
£63.74
3M Privacy Filter BP160W1ECompare 1 Prices
3M PF133W1B
£54.09
3M PF133W1BCompare 2 Prices
3M PF18.1
£90.49
3M PF18.1Compare 1 Prices
3M GF220W1B Privacy Filter Gold
£145.25
3M GF220W1B Privacy Filter GoldCompare 1 Prices
3M TF133W9B
£29.99
3M TF133W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M TF140W9B
£47.50
3M TF140W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M PFTAP009
£32.99
3M PFTAP009Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus ASF215W9EU
£71.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PF170W1B
£68.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D70339
£55.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF19.0
£65.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Privacy filter BP150C3E
prodImage
£58.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.77
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel