Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0
from £62.39to £101.037 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• T-Bar™ locking mechanism for most laptops and devices
• Carbon steel cable with cut protection, length 2.43m
• Swivel and rotating ball joint for easy attachment
• Tested according to industry-leading standards
• Register & Retrieve™ program for replacement keys
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington MicroSaver 2.0 Keyed Twin Laptop Lock K65048WW
Kensington. The Professionals’ Choice™ for device security for nearly 25 years. has produced the latest standard in device security – the MicroSaver 2.0 Portable Keyed Laptop Lock. Engineered to be Kensington’s smallest lock for laptops and other devices with no compromise. the MicroSaver 2.0 represents the next generation of laptop security with a self-coiling cable that makes it ideal for highly mobile professionals. The MicroSaver 2.0 was developed using strict specifications. patented technologies. and rigorous testing against tough environmental conditions. and can stand the test of time in a smaller. compact size.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.39
Shipping: Free
Kensington Twin MicroSaver 2.0 Keyed Lock Home Office PC Tech Laptop Security K65048WW
Kensington Twin MicroSaver 2.0 Keyed Lock Home Office PC Tech Laptop Security, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
Kensington K65048WW MicroSaver 2.0 Twin Head Keyed Laptop Lock
Kensington K65048WW MicroSaver 2.0 Twin Head Keyed Laptop Lock, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington MicroSaver® 2.0 Twin Keyed Lock - Keyed B01N7GDPOD
Strong 10 mm Lock Heads - At only 10 mm in diameter, the two lock heads are designed for even the thinnest laptops and devices while using the same key, so your laptop can still sit flat on desktop Laptop Lock for Laptop Protection - Hidden Pin technology ensures tubular locks cannot be picked offering a high level of security and effective thief deterrent to keep your laptop safe and protected Kensington Security Slot - Both laptop lock heads feature reliable T-bar locking technology, offering strong protection for devices featuring the industry standard Kensington Security Slot Cut-Resistant Cable - Engineered carbon steel and sheathed in protective plastic, it offers the same level of cut-resistance and theft-resistance of much thicker cables while providing easier mobility Pivot and Rotate Hinge - Pivot and Rotate hinge makes it easy to position the lock around the anchored object it is locking down too, whiclst also remaining a secure a reliable piece of laptop security
prodImage
£75.48
Shipping: Free
Kensington K65048WW cable lock Black
prodImage
£101.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington MicroSaver 2.0 Keyed Twin Laptop Lock K65048WW
Kensington MicroSaver 2.0 Keyed Twin Laptop Lock K65048WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£69.55
Shipping: Free
Kensington K65048WW MicroSaver 2.0 Twin Keyed
Kensington K65048WW MicroSaver 2.0 Twin Keyed, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£84.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
T-Bar™ locking mechanism for most laptops and devices
Carbon steel cable with cut protection, length 2.43m
Swivel and rotating ball joint for easy attachment
Tested according to industry-leading standards
Register & Retrieve™ program for replacement keys

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dicota D70339
£64.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ASF23W9EU
£54.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M Privacy filter BP150C3E
£67.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington NanoSaver Portable (K66640EU)
£53.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M Privacy filter BPNMS001
£54.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M PF133W1B
£54.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0
prodImage
£62.39
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel