StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD3

Price History
• Docking Station
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: HDMI input, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Card Reader for: SDXC Memory Card
• Dimensions: W450 mm x D270 mm x H15 mm
• Weight: 85 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Dock to 4K HDMI. 3 DKT30CSDHPD3
Portable Docking Station | Mac & Windows® | 4K | GbE | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C multiport adapter with HDMI® turns your MacBook Pro. Dell XPS. or other USB-C™ laptop into a workstation. anywhere you go. The USB Type-C multiport adapter provides 4K HDMI video output. a USB Type-C™ port (data/power). two USB 3.0 Type-A ports. a Gigabit Ethernet port and an SD card reader slot. all through one connection to your laptop’s USB-C or Thunderbolt 3™ port. Plus. it offers advanced charging through USB Power Delivery 3.0.Enhance ProductivityThe portable docking station connects your laptop to a 4K HDMI monitor (4096 x 2160p) to create a powerful workstation. It can also connect to an ultrawide monitor.Connect Your DevicesThe USB-C to USB 3.0 hub gives you one USB-C port and two USB-A ports to connect your latest and legacy USB devices.Built-In SD Card ReaderAccess your multimedia content with ease. The multiport adapter provides direct access to your SD. SDHC™ and SDXC™ memory cards or microSD cards (with adapter. sold separately).Charge Your Laptop and PeripheralsWith support for USB PD 3.0 (up to 60W). the USB Type-C multiport adapter lets you power and charge your laptop. and power your peripherals when connected to a USB-C power adapter. PD 3.0 features Fast Role Swap to prevent USB data disruption when you switch power sources (USB-C power adapter to bus power).Reliable Network ConnectivityThe Gigabit Ethernet port ensures reliable wired network access.The DKT30CSDHPD3 is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: To ensure full adapter functionality. your laptop’s USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP Alt Mode.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6-in-1 USB-C Travel Dock, 4K HDMI, 60W PD 3.0, 3x USB-A, SD, GbE B07G96KXB9
LATEST MODEL: An upgrade to DKT30CSDHPD with Power Delivery 3.0 featuring Fast Role Swap to prevent USB device drops when power is added/removed on PD 3.0 laptops; plus, the USB-C port can be used for PD Pass-through or data USB-C MULTIPORT ADAPTER: Portable USB C travel docking station with 4K 30Hz HDMI video output; aluminum space gray design complements Macbook Air, MacBook Pro, Dell XPS, HP EliteBook laptops 6-IN-1 USB-C HUB: This USB C multiport adapter features 4K HDMI (UHD), 2x USB-A 3.0 (5Gbps) and 1x USB-C (Data or Power Delivery 3.0 Pass Through), SD / SDHC / SDXC card reader slot & Gigabit Ethernet 60W PD 3.0 PASS THROUGH: Use a USB-C power adapter to charge laptop (up to 48W) & power the dock (12W); Prevents USB device drop out when the power is added/removed on PD 3.0 laptops like MacBook Pro WIDE DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: USB-C mini dock works w/ Thunderbolt 3 (TB3) laptops/Ultrabooks; USB-C laptops, Ultrabooks, Chromebooks, tablets & phones for brands like MacBook, HP, Dell, Lenovo, Surface
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Usb Type-C Travel Dock To 4K Hdmi 3X Usb Hub Sd DKT30CSDHPD3
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Usb Type-C Travel Dock To 4K Hdmi 3X Usb Hub Sd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£79.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Dock to 4K HDMI 3x USB 3.0 Hub SD/SDHC GbE 60W PD 3.0 Pass-Through - Portable USB-C Mini Docking Station USB Type-C/Thunderbolt 3 138397
Portable DockingStation| Mac & Windows | 4K|GbE|Thunderbolt 3 Compatible ThisUSB-C multiport adapter with HDMI turns yourMacBook Pro Dell XPS orotherUSB-C laptop into a workstation anywhere you go.TheUSB Type-C multiport adapter provides4K HDMI video output a USB Type-C port(data/power) two USB 3.0 Type-A ports a Gigabit Ethernet port and an SD card reader slot all through one connection to your laptops USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port.Plus it offers advanced charging through USB Power Delivery 3.0. Enhance Productivity Theportable docking stationconnectsyour laptop to a4KHDMI monitor(4096 x 2160p)to create apowerfulworkstation.It can also connect toan ultrawide monitor. ConnectYour Devices TheUSB-C to USB 3.0 hubgives you oneUSB-C port and two USB-A ports to connect your latest and legacy USB devices. Built-InSD Card Reader Access your multimedia content with ease. Themultiport adapter provides direct access to yourSDSDHCand SDXCmemory cards or microSD cards (with adapter sold separately). ChargeYour Laptop andPeripherals With support forUSBPD3.0 (up to60W)theUSBType-C multiport adapterlets you power and charge your laptop and power your peripheralswhen connected to a USB-C power adapter.PD3.0 features Fast Role Swap to prevent USB data disruption whenyouswitch power sources (USB-Cpower adapter tobus power). ReliableNetworkConnectivity The Gigabit Ethernet port ensures reliable wired network access. The DKT30CSDHPD3 is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note:To ensure full adapter functionality your laptops USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP Alt Mode. The StarTech.com Advantage - USB-C MULTIPORT ADAPTER: Portable USB C travel docking station with 4K 30Hz HDMI video output; aluminum space gray design complements Macbook Air MacBook Pro Dell XPS HP EliteBook laptops - 6-IN-1 USB-C HUB: This USB C multiport adapter features 4K HDMI (UHD) 2x USB-A 3.0 (5Gbps) and 1x USB-C (Data or Power Delivery 3.0 Pass Through) SD / SDHC / SDXC card reader slot Gigabit Ethernet - 60W PD 3.0 PASS THROUGH: Use a USB-C power adapter to charge laptop (up to 48W) power the dock (12W); Prevents USB device drop out when the power is added/removed on PD 3.0 laptops like MacBook Pro
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI - SD Reader - 2xA 1xC - PD 3.0
Portable Dockingã¢â€â¯Stationã¢â€â¯| Mac & Windows...
prodImage
£107.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Dock to 4K HDMI, 3x USB 3.0 DKT30CSDHPD3
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - USB-C Travel Dock to 4K HDMI, 3x USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£114.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W450 mm x D270 mm x H15 mm
Weight:85 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:SDXC Memory Card
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:HDMI input, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Surface Go 2 Signature Type Cover
£62.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Think Tank Pixel Sunscreen V2.0
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDV
£62.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV
£61.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
TerraTec Connect C3
£67.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable Tablet wall mount (8933)
£60.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
£60.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD3
prodImage
£64.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£79.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel