Targus DOCK423EU

Price History
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
• Dimensions: W150 mm x D100 mm x H30 mm
• Weight: 130 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus DOCK423EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Targus DOCK423EU laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1
Turn your laptop into a dual video workstation with the compact USB-C Alt. Mode Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Connect your USB-C-enabled devices to two HDMI monitors. while also connecting to a Gigabit Ethernet network. and plugging in your key peripherals — like mice. keyboards. flash drives. or hard drives — into the USB-A ports.Plus. access your data with the SD and Micro SD card reader/writer. You can even keep your laptop charged and powered by connecting the laptop USB-C power adapter to the USB-C port on the dock. This dock also provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port. It supports up to 100W (20V/5A) charging max. Compact and lightweight. it’s easy to take it along with you anywhere you go.4K UHD DisplayWhether you want to run a presentation on a larger display or use an external display. this dual video docking station supports HDMI displays up to 4K.Connectivity Made SimpleEnhance your productivity and connect to more with 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast-charging).Charge and Power Host DeviceWith up to 100W Power Delivery pass-thru. this dock allows you to power and charge your USB-C laptop or host simply by connecting the laptop’s power adapter into the USB-C port. Great for laptops with only one USB-C port.Perfectly PortableSlim and light. this dock is perfect for the home. office. or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot desking environments.Plug and Play SimplicityWith no need for additional software. this adapter easily attaches to your USB-C Alt. Mode (including Thunderbolt 3) host device (i.e.. laptop) to help you connect to a wired network. more peripherals. and transfer data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.41
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU) B091CWGPTM
DUAL DISPLAY - Expand your desktop space using the Targus Docking Station with 2X HMDI 4K Alt-Mode output ports with a 60hz High Definition connection; ChromeOS, iPadOS, and in MacOS(Dual Mirror), High Dynamic Range Capable UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY - Plug and play USB 3.2 Gen ports and 1 Type-A Fast Charging port connects your USB-C enabled devices to two HDMI monitors and peripherals. Thunderbolt 3 compatible SIMULTANEOUS CHARGING - This dock allows you to power AND charge your host device; 100W(20V/5A) charging max; Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging; USB-C PD power adapter not included; Requires compatible PD 3,0 host 7-IN-1 FLEXIBILITY - Transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port; SD and Micro SD card reader/writer slots support Secure Digital v3.0 UHS-I; Includes a Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4K UHD Display, USB-C DP Alt Mode, and TB3 Compatibility Pair with a Targus laptop bag or backpack for a truly mobile workstation. Equip yourself with a comprehensive system of Targus tools to complete your task
prodImage
£70.30
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C™ Universal Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station with 100W Power Delivery Pass-Thru (Retail Packaging)
Transform your workspace with the Targus USB-C™ Universal Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station with 100W Power Delivery Pass-Thru. Engineered for modern professionals, this compact dock empowers you to expand your laptop into a full-scale, high-performance workstation. Enjoy stunning clarity with dual HDMI 2.0 ports, supporting two 4K UHD displays at 60Hz—perfect for multi-monitor multitasking, video editing, or streaming high-resolution content. Powered by USB-C Alt. Mode, it offers robust connectivity without the clutter. The 100W PD pass-through ensures your laptop and devices remain charged during heavy usage, eliminating the hassle of multiple power adapters. Connect all your peripherals seamlessly with Gigabit Ethernet for fast reliable networking, two USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports (including one for fast charging), and versatile SD/Micro SD card readers for quick file transfers.Lightweight and under 500g, it’s easy to take anywhere, making it an ideal choice for mobile and remote professionals. Universal compatibility with Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, iPadOS, Linux, and Samsung DeX makes setup effortless—no drivers needed. Additional features like HDR support, plug-and-play functionality, and a 2-year warranty deliver dependable performance and peace of mind. Elevate productivity while keeping your workspace organized with this future-proof docking solution from Targus.
2 days
prodImage
£70.30
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU) DOCK423 NEWSEE0
DUAL DISPLAY - Expand your desktop space using the Targus Docking Station with 2X HMDI 4K Alt-Mode output ports with a 60hz High Definition connection; ChromeOS, iPadOS, and in MacOS(Dual Mirror), High Dynamic Range Capable UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY - Plug and play USB 3.2 Gen ports and 1 Type-A Fast Charging port connects your USB-C enabled devices to two HDMI monitors and peripherals. Thunderbolt 3 compatible SIMULTANEOUS CHARGING - This dock allows you to power AND charge your host device; 100W(20V/5A) charging max; Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging; USB-C PD power adapter not included; Requires compatible PD 3,0 host 7-IN-1 FLEXIBILITY - Transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port; SD and Micro SD card reader/writer slots support Secure Digital v3.0 UHS-I; Includes a Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4K UHD Display, USB-C DP Alt Mode, and TB3 Compatibility Pair with a Targus laptop bag or backpack for a truly mobile workstation. Equip yourself with a comprehensive system of Targus tools to complete your task
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Targus DOCK423EU laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Silver 288678
Turn your laptop into a dual video workstation with the compact USB-C Alt. Mode Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Connect your USB-C-enabled devices to two HDMI monitors while also connecting to a Gigabit Ethernet network and plugging in your key peripherals like mice keyboards flash drives or hard drives into the USB-A ports.N/AN/APlus access your data with the SD and Micro SD card reader/writer. You can even keep your laptop charged and powered by connecting the laptop USB-C power adapter to the USB-C port on the dock. This dock also provides transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port. It supports up to 100W (20V/5A) charging max. Compact and lightweight its easy to take it along with you anywhere you go.N/AN/A 4K UHD Display N/AWhether you want to run a presentation on a larger display or use an external display this dual video docking station supports HDMI displays up to 4K.N/AN/A Connectivity Made Simple N/AEnhance your productivity and connect to more with 2 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports (1 fast-charging).N/AN/A Charge and Power Host Device N/AWith up to 100W Power Delivery pass-thru this dock allows you to power and charge your USB-C laptop or host simply by connecting the laptops power adapter into the USB-C port. Great for laptops with only one USB-C port.N/AN/A Perfectly Portable N/ASlim and light this dock is perfect for the home office or anywhere in between. Great for mobile workers or those in hoteling or hot desking environments.N/AN/A Plug and Play Simplicity N/AWith no need for additional software this adapter easily attaches to your USB-C Alt. Mode (including Thunderbolt 3) host device (i.e. laptop) to help you connect to a wired network more peripherals and transfer data.
prodImage
£86.79
Shipping: Free
Targus DOCK423EU notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Silver
Turn your laptop into a dual video workstation with the compact USB-C Alt. Mode Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station with 100W PD Pass-Thru. Connect your...
prodImage
£95.76
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU) DOCK423 NEWSEE0
DUAL DISPLAY - Expand your desktop space using the Targus Docking Station with 2X HMDI 4K Alt-Mode output ports with a 60hz High Definition connection; ChromeOS, iPadOS, and in MacOS(Dual Mirror), High Dynamic Range Capable UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY - Plug and play USB 3.2 Gen ports and 1 Type-A Fast Charging port connects your USB-C enabled devices to two HDMI monitors and peripherals. Thunderbolt 3 compatible SIMULTANEOUS CHARGING - This dock allows you to power AND charge your host device; 100W(20V/5A) charging max; Supports BC 1.2 at 1.5A charging; USB-C PD power adapter not included; Requires compatible PD 3,0 host 7-IN-1 FLEXIBILITY - Transfer speeds up to 5Gbps per port; SD and Micro SD card reader/writer slots support Secure Digital v3.0 UHS-I; Includes a Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4K UHD Display, USB-C DP Alt Mode, and TB3 Compatibility Pair with a Targus laptop bag or backpack for a truly mobile workstation. Equip yourself with a comprehensive system of Targus tools to complete your task
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station With 100W Power Delivery DOCK423EU
Targus USB-C Dual HDMI 4K Docking Station With 100W Power Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver...
prodImage
£108.82
£112.81
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Targus Docking Station USB-C Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Etherne DOCK423EU
Targus Docking Station USB-C Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Etherne, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£125.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU
prodImage
£108.82
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU
DUAL DISPLAY - Expand your desktop space using the Targus Docking Station with 2X HMDI 4K Alt-Mode output ports with a 60hz High Definition...
prodImage
£113.18
Shipping: Free
Targus USB-C Docking Station, Dual HDMI 4K Monitor Display Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, Micro SD, 2x USB 3.0 with 100W Power Delivery - Silver (DOCK423EU
prodImage
£117.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x D100 mm x H30 mm
Weight:130 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
Properties
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Targus DOCK423EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TerraTec Connect C3
£67.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell MH3021P
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD3
£64.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung EF-RX810
£55.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Think Tank Pixel Sunscreen V2.0
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Satechi Aluminum Type-C Stand (ST-ABHFS)
£69.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell USB-C adapter DA310 (470-AEUP)
£53.67
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sony-Ericsson MD300
£69.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus DOCK423EU
prodImage
£66.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.30
Shipping: Free
smart sm solutions
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel