Logitech Slim Folio (920-011429)

Price History
• Full-size keyboard for iPad (10th Generation)
• Protects the iPad from bumps and scratches
• Optimal angle for typing, browsing, and drawing
• Large, generously spaced keys for comfortable typing
• Battery life of up to 3 years
• Custom-fit protection against bumps and scratches
• Holder for Logitech Crayon and Apple Pencil
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011429)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case - UK QWERTY B07W4DH65R
UK QWERTY
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH Slim Folio for iPad (10th gen & A16) Keyboard Case - Graphite, Silver/Grey 10246517
Good to know- Leave your charger at home - this keyboard folio has 3 year battery life- With the water resistant and dustproof design, you can travel with it anywhere you want- The iPadOS shortcut keys let you work even faster by accessing your apps with a push of a button- Save your iPad's battery with the auto sleep & wake function- You don't always need to work at a table - the folio has an integrated stand
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case - UK QWERTY Grey 920-011429
Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case - UK QWERTY Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£101.34
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case for iPad (10th gen & A16) 1998207
Transform your iPad into a proper laptop with the Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case. Whether you're typing up reports at your desk, sketching ideas on the sofa, or answering emails in the garden, this clever all-in-one case gives you a full-size keyboard and protective cover in one lightweight package. It works brilliantly with the iPad 10th generation and Air 3rd generation, keeping your tablet safe from scratches and bumps whilst delivering a premium typing experience wherever you need to get things done. The well-spaced keyboard makes hours of comfortable typing a breeze, with redesigned keys that offer just the right amount of bounce and travel for fast, accurate work. A full row of iPadOS shortcut keys gives you one-tap access to brightness, media controls, and more, so you can skip the hassle of hunting through on-screen menus. The built-in stand, magnetic closure, and automatic wake-sleep functionality make daily use effortless, whilst the flip case design with camera lens cut-out and full port accessibility means everything works exactly as it should. Compatible with Apple New iPad 10th generation. Suitable for 18 inch tablets. Made from polyester with an internal lining. Magnetic closure. Flip case. Cover for screen protection. Automatically wakes your tablet when you open the case and puts your tablet to sleep when you close the case. Camera lens cut-out. Full port accessibility. Built in stand. Shock resistant. Size H 2, W18.67, D25.3cm. Folded size H2, W18.67, D25.3cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206107489.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case for iPad (10th gen & A16) with Grey 920-011429
Logitech Slim Folio Keyboard Case for iPad (10th gen & A16) with Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£114.59
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio QWERTY UK English Bluetooth Grey 329520
Discover Whats Possible N/AFull-size keyboard. Light-weight case. Go-anywhere attitude. Meet the astonishingly slim Slim Folio for iPad.N/AN/A Slim Style with a Full-Size Keyboard N/ANow you can enjoy a premium typing experience anywhere you take your iPad. This all-in-one case is easy to use and carry aroundall while keeping your iPad safe from bumps and scratches. No matter where you need to get your work done the backyard a desk or even your lap Slim Folio makes sure you have the perfect angle for typing viewing or sketching.N/AN/A TYPE IN TOTAL COMFORT N/AEnjoy hours of comfortable flexible typing thanks to a well-spaced edge-to-edge keyboard. Our premium keys have been re-designed for extra comfort optimal travel and to deliver the perfect bounce every time you press for fast accurate typing.N/AN/A FULL ROW OF iPadOS SHORTCUT KEYS N/AForget hunting through on-screen menus. Slim Folio features a full row of iPadOS shortcut keys for one-tap access to media controls brightness levels and more.N/AN/A 1 - Home: Go to home screenN/A 2 - Screen Brightness: Adjust brightness up or downN/A 3 - Onscreen keyboard: Shows / hides the onscreen keyboardN/A 4 - Search: Brings up iPadOS search fieldN/A 5 - Mode Controls: Back play/pause forwardN/A 6 - Volume Controls: Mute volume up / volume downN/A 7 - Screen Lock: Locks iPad screenN/A 8 - Bluetooth Low Energy connect: Pairs devicesN/A 9 - Keyboard battery check N/AN/A SECURE FORM-FIT PROTECTION N/AIts not just protection. Its peace of mind. Slim Folio is molded to perfectly fit your iPad protecting the front back and corners from scrapes and bumps. Rest assured your iPad is secure so you can focus on what mattersgetting things done.N/AN/A TWO VIEWING ANGLES N/ASlim Folio offers two locked viewing angles for versatile use. In Type Mode Slim Folio holds iPad at a 58 angle thats perfect for comfortable typing. Collapse the case and Slim Folio now holds your iPad at a 10 angle thats optimal for viewing your favorite shows handwriting notes drawing and more.N/AN/A HOME FOR YOUR LOGITECH CRAYON N/AA built-in holder for Logitech Crayon or Apple Pencil keeps your digital pencil always within reach so you can easily hand-write notes sketch drawings or markup documents directly on iPad.N/AN/A ONE SMART COVER N/ASimply open up Slim Folios smart cover to wake iPad and turn the keyboard on. Then just close it to put them both back to sleep automatically.N/AN/A RELIABLE BLUETOOTH CONNECTION N/ASlim Folio uses advancedBluetoothLE wireless for reliable energy-efficient connection that wont drop between the iPad and keyboard. Simply set up your connection once and your keyboard will automatically connect every time you switch into Type Mode.
prodImage
£130.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Full-size keyboard for iPad (10th Generation)
Protects the iPad from bumps and scratches
Optimal angle for typing, browsing, and drawing
Large, generously spaced keys for comfortable typing
Battery life of up to 3 years
Custom-fit protection against bumps and scratches
Holder for Logitech Crayon and Apple Pencil

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011429)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPad
£90.20
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPadCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)
£129.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)Compare 2 Prices
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2
£145.50
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Crayon for Education
£76.58
Logitech Crayon for EducationCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009318)
£67.57
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009318)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010216)
£199.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010216)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012770)
£219.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012770)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)
£290.48
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009479)
£116.22
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009479)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lamy Stylus Pen Safari Note+
£79.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV
£61.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DUB-2334
£78.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Universal Dock
£81.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDV
£62.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£83.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011429)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
vextria-uk
prodImage
£101.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel