Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Docking Station (40A90090EU)

• USB docking station
• Compatible with: Lenovo ThinkPad
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, DVI-I (Dual Link), USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• USB Hub: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£99.05
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£230.14
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Origin Storage Docking Station USB 3.0 EQV to Lenovo 40A90090EU 40A90090EU-OS
Origin Storage offers a wide range of docking station solutions and that portfolio is still growing fast in order to continue to provide a solution for every situation. With the advancements in technology enabling more and more people to work from home or anywhere with internet connectivity its more important than ever they can achieve this seamlessly. With Origin's range of docking solutions we can cater for USB 3.0. USB-C and the latest Thunderbolt technology with single. dual and even triple display solutions available.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.05
Shipping: Free
Lenovo 40A90090EU laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1
The ThinkPad USB-C Dock is a new universal docking solution ensuring a productive workstation. Experience all your productivity needs including video. data. and wired network all while delivering continuous power to your laptop via a robust USB Type-C port. Simply connect your laptop or tablet with the dock and boost your productivity in no time. Single UHD display30Hz or dual FHD displays allow you to enjoy a vivid video experience.Always Connected via USB Type-CA Power Hub for Your Desk Experience up to 60W of stable. reliable. and continuous power for your laptop or tablet ensuring your station is always ready for peak productivity. Apart from charging your notebook or tablet and mobile device charging with 15W and 10.5W from the USB-C port and USB 3.0 always power on port respectively. An Unprecedented View Enjoy a vivid video experience with an Ultra High Definition (UHD – 4K) display or take multi-tasking to a new level two FHD (1080p) displays.An Enterprise Flagship Supports network manageability for your ThinkPad system such as PXE boot. system Wake-On LAN from Sleep mode. Hibernate mode. or Power-off mode. and Pass through ThinkPad notebook MAC address to the dock.Complete Control of Your Device Once your ThinkPad device is connected to the dock. the power button on the dock mirrors the system power button – simply press it to power your system ON or OFF.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£230.14
Shipping: Free
Lenovo 40A90090EU ThinkPad USB C-Dock
Lenovo 40A90090EU ThinkPad USB C-Dock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£295.55
Shipping: Free
Lenovo 2 x DisplayPort + VGA 2 x USB 2.0 3 x USB 3.0 RJ-45 1 x Combo audio 4K @ 30 Hz 90 W 131 g EU OPC-PVMRG2H-NEW
The ThinkPad USB-C Dock is a new universal docking solution ensuring a productive workstation. Experience all your productivity needs including video,
prodImage
£463.91
£470.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Keyboard Features
USB Hub:Yes
Properties
Compatible with:Lenovo ThinkPad
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, DVI-I (Dual Link), USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Docking Station (40A90090EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink UA0316
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts FL15-625WH1
£92.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ARMTBLTIW
£100.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011428)
£97.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lindy DST-Pro 5K XT (43349)
£100.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Docking Station (40A90090EU)
prodImage
£99.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£295.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£463.91
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel