HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)

• Docking Station
• USB 3.0 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W127 mm x D127 mm
• Weight: 680 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£98.50
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£117.15
Shipping: Free

113 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
120W Adapter With HP USB-C G5 Dock For Google PixelBook Go 2020 (Amber Lake Y) 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
120W Adapter With HP USB-C G5 Dock For Google PixelBook Go 2020 (Amber Lake Y), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP EliteBook 840 G5 Notebook PC with HDMI & Display Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP EliteBook 840 G5 Notebook PC with HDMI & Display Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Elite x2 G4 HP USB-C Laptop Docking Station DisplayPort & USB 3.0 HDMI Port 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Elite x2 G4 HP USB-C Laptop Docking Station DisplayPort & USB 3.0 HDMI Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
120W Adapter With HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP ProBook 455R G6 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
120W Adapter With HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP ProBook 455R G6 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP EliteBook 755 G5 Notebook PC With Different Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP EliteBook 755 G5 Notebook PC With Different Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP EliteBook 735 G5 Notebook PC Dock For Charging, Networking, or Data Transfers 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP EliteBook 735 G5 Notebook PC Dock For Charging, Networking, or Data Transfers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Dock G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station For HP ZBook 15u G6 Mobile Workstation 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Dock G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station For HP ZBook 15u G6 Mobile Workstation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
L91736-001 HP G5 Docking Station For Charging, Networking, or Data Transfers 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
L91736-001 HP G5 Docking Station For Charging, Networking, or Data Transfers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock For HP EliteBook 836 G6 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock For HP EliteBook 836 G6 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
120W Charge W/HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1020 G2 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
120W Charge W/HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1020 G2 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
Dell XPS 13 2020 (Whiskey Lake) HP Dock For Charging, Networking & Data Transfer 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
Dell XPS 13 2020 (Whiskey Lake) HP Dock For Charging, Networking & Data Transfer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For Lenovo T14 2020 (AMD Renoir) With Different Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For Lenovo T14 2020 (AMD Renoir) With Different Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
N59407-001 HP USB-C G5 Laptop Docking Station Display & USB 3.0 HDMI Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
N59407-001 HP USB-C G5 Laptop Docking Station Display & USB 3.0 HDMI Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Laptop Docking Station For HP EliteBook x360 1030 G2 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Laptop Docking Station For HP EliteBook x360 1030 G2 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station For HP EliteBook 745 G5 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station For HP EliteBook 745 G5 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP ProBook 645 G4 Notebook PC With Different Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP ProBook 645 G4 Notebook PC With Different Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Thunderbolt Dock G5 For Dell 5300 Chrome Enterprise 2020 (Whiskey Lake) 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Thunderbolt Dock G5 For Dell 5300 Chrome Enterprise 2020 (Whiskey Lake), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP G5 Essential 1 x USB-C Dock + 1 x HP 120W AC Adapter + 1 x UK & EU Main Cord 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Essential 1 x USB-C Dock + 1 x HP 120W AC Adapter + 1 x UK & EU Main Cord, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For Dell Latitude 5400 2020 (Whiskey Lake) W/Charger 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For Dell Latitude 5400 2020 (Whiskey Lake) W/Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB Type-A Ports G5 Dock For HP EliteBook 745 G6 Notebook PC with Charger 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB Type-A Ports G5 Dock For HP EliteBook 745 G6 Notebook PC with Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Thunderbolt G2 USB-C Docking Station - Black 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Thunderbolt G2 USB-C Docking Station - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
New HP Pavilion x360 Laptop; ZBook 15u G5, 15u G6, 17 G HP 5TW10AA#ABB 120W Dock 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
New HP Pavilion x360 Laptop; ZBook 15u G5, 15u G6, 17 G HP 5TW10AA#ABB 120W Dock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Docking Station For HP EliteBook 850 G5 Notebook PC w/Adapter & Cord 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Docking Station For HP EliteBook 850 G5 Notebook PC w/Adapter & Cord, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 Docking Station For HP ProBook 450 G6 Notebook PC With Charger 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 Docking Station For HP ProBook 450 G6 Notebook PC With Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Dock G5 For HP ProBook 450 G7 Notebook PC w/RJ-45 Ports & USB Type-A Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Dock G5 For HP ProBook 450 G7 Notebook PC w/RJ-45 Ports & USB Type-A Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB Type-A Ports G5 Dock For HP ProBook 455 G6 Notebook PC with 120W Charger 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB Type-A Ports G5 Dock For HP ProBook 455 G6 Notebook PC with 120W Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP ProBook 440 G6 Notebook PC W/120W AC Adapter 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP ProBook 440 G6 Notebook PC W/120W AC Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP EliteBook 840r G4 Notebook PC w/Adapter & Cord 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP EliteBook 840r G4 Notebook PC w/Adapter & Cord, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For HP EliteBook 830 G5 Notebook PC with Adapter 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For HP EliteBook 830 G5 Notebook PC with Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Docking Station For HP ProBook 455 G5 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Docking Station For HP ProBook 455 G5 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127 mm x D127 mm
Weight:680 g
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Hub works fine but only supplied with Euro plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
Hub works great, only let down is that the product is only supplied with a Euro two pin plug. Only a few pounds for a UK one but still a little irritating .
3.0 out of 5 stars Hub works fine but only supplied with Euro plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
5.0 out of 5 stars Hp hub
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2023
|
Product was exactly as described, arrived well packaged with instructions. Easy to set up in a few minutes.
5.0 out of 5 stars Hp hub
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2023
|
3.0 out of 5 stars Good enough
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
Great product cuts down on the amount of wires on my desktop The fixed cable from the hub to the lap top isn’t really long enough
With reviews from

HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
4
2
1
2

More from HP

HP Smart power supply 90 W (H6Y90AA)
£24.53
HP Smart power supply 90 W (H6Y90AA)Compare 12 Prices
HP Campus XL backpack (7J593AA)
£27.74
HP Campus XL backpack (7J593AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)
£33.91
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)
£42.81
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP Prelude Backpack (2Z8P3AA)
£19.99
HP Prelude Backpack (2Z8P3AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP Travel 18 (6H2D9AA)
£17.99
HP Travel 18 (6H2D9AA)Compare 10 Prices
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)
£31.43
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)Compare 12 Prices
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.99
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink UA0316
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy DST-Pro 5K XT (43349)
£100.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011428)
£97.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 452-11415
£100.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
prodImage
£98.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: £6.95
PGPRO Shop
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel