HP Thunderbolt Dock G4 (4J0A2AA)

Price History
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: Thunderbolt 4
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 6x
• Thunderbolt Ports: 0x
• Connections: DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Power: 120 W
• Supports four 4K displays
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Thunderbolt Dock G4 (4J0A2AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4 4J0A2AA#ABU
The Dock That Does It AllBoost your security. productivity. and connectivity with this Thunderbolt™ 4 dock. It protects your network and devices from the moment you log in. supports multi-OS compatibility[1]. and can support up to four 4K displays[2]. Ideal for ITDMs and hybrid workers. this dock also makes home or office device management easy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.74
Shipping: Free
HP Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4 4J0A2AA#ABB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.31
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP Thunderbolt 120W G4 Docking Station 4J0A2AA
. Boost your security productivity and connectivity with this Thunderbolt 4 dock. It protects your network and devices from the moment you log in supports multi-OS compatibility and can support up to four 4K displays. Ideal for ITDMs and hybrid workers this dock also makes home or office device management easy. The Dock that Protects your Connected DevicesFeel safe and secure from the moment you log in. The HP Thunderbolt G4 Dock with HP Sure Start prevents hackers from using the dock to attack the network and the attached notebook. Everything connected to this dock is protected and meets full NIST 800-193 requirements. Expanded Compatibility. Easy ConnectivityFocus on your work and not your compatibility with a dock that works seamlessly with most notebooks and operating systems. Whether you use Windows Mac or Chrome OS—rigorous testing and certifications ensure that one USB-C® cable connects your device and peripherals without issue. The Power To Be ProductiveMultitask create and collaborate faster with a dock that supports up to four 4K displays through superfast Thunderbolt™ 4 technology and has double the ethernet speed for faster downloads. This dock also delivers up to 100W of power—enough to charge most notebooks. Device Management Made EasyManage your mixed fleet more efficiently with wired Intel® vPro™ support that allows authorized administrators to remotely access and manage vPro™ enabled notebooks using wired connections to make updates. IT Managers can also plan dock firmware updates anytime even after the user disconnects through a one click installer. Modern Device ManageabilityWith Intel® vPro™ Active Management Technology authorized administrators can remotely access notebooks using wired connections even if turned off to make updates. Electronic Asset Management for Your DocksEmpower your IT to manage and track your docks by product name serial number and MAC Address from anywhere with the time-saving easy-to-use Electronic Tag (eTag) asset management tool. Thoughtful Product PackagingHP is committed to reducing plastic in landfills by using recyclable fiber-based and sustainably sourced packaging that meets recycling requirements so it can stay out of the landfill when customers are finished with it. We Test So You Can RestRigorous testing helps assure dock compatibility across select HP notebooks and select Apple® Dell and Lenovo notebooks with USB-C® power ports. More Ports. More FlexibilityMore ports means more capabilities. With a TB4 HDMI two USB-C® two DisplayPorts™ four USB-A 3.2 ports and an RJ45 port you can connect multiple devices like a keyboard and mouse. 1-year Limited WarrantyGet added peace of mind with a 1-year limited warranty that includes technical support diagnostic services and hardware replacement.
prodImage
£165.97
£172.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Thunderbolt G4 Dock - Dockingstation ITL-4J0A2AA#ABB
Design & durable From Hp inc. Wide range of features
prodImage
£186.26
Shipping: Free
HP Thunderbolt 120W G4 Docking Station 4J0A2AA
HP Thunderbolt 120W G4 Docking Station 4J0A2AA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£191.97
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP Thunderbolt 120W G4 Docking Station 4J0A2AA
prodImage
£209.97
£231.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HP 4J0A2AA Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4 – Docking Station, Thunderbolt 4, 100W Power
HP 4J0A2AA Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4 – Docking Station, Thunderbolt 4, 100W Power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£213.59
Shipping: Free
HP notebook docking station Thunderbolt
prodImage
£274.99
£281.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
HP Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4 OPC-PVMR9SM-NEW
The Dock That Does It All Boost your security, productivity, and connectivity with this Thunderboltâ" 4 dock. It protects your network...
prodImage
£339.71
£346.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
HP 4J0A2AA Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4
HP 4J0A2AA Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£218.55
Shipping: Free
HP 4J0A2AA#ABB Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4
HP 4J0A2AA#ABB Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£264.15
Shipping: Free
‎hp HP TB 120W G4 Dock EMEA-INTL EN Loc-Euro ‎4J0A2AA#ABB
HP TB 120W G4 Dock EMEA-INTL EN Loc-Euro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£329.54
Shipping: Free
HP Thunderbolt Dock 120W G4
prodImage
£392.61
£399.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W98 mm x D98 mm x H68 mm
Weight:762 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:without card reader
Properties
Interfaces:Thunderbolt 4
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Thunderbolt Ports:0x
Connections:DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Power: 120 W
Supports four 4K displays

Price History

1M 3M
HP Thunderbolt Dock G4 (4J0A2AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Campus XL backpack (7J593AA)
£27.74
HP Campus XL backpack (7J593AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
£98.50
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)Compare 111 Prices
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)
£33.91
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)
£34.99
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP Prelude Backpack (2Z8P3AA)
£13.16
HP Prelude Backpack (2Z8P3AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)
£31.43
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)Compare 12 Prices
HP Travel 18 (6H2D9AA)
£17.99
HP Travel 18 (6H2D9AA)Compare 10 Prices
HP AC adapter 65 watt (H6Y89AA)
£17.89
HP AC adapter 65 watt (H6Y89AA)Compare 26 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Combo Touch (920-011440)
£150.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer ACG-DCK-C-1 (LC.DCK11.001)
£150.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)
£115.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock (72C71AA)
£145.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 452-11514
£147.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 452-11506
£147.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Thunderbolt Dock G4 (4J0A2AA)
prodImage
£150.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.97
Shipping: £6.95
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£186.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel