StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD

Price History
• Versatile connectivity options: Ethernet, HDMI, 3.5 mm, Mini 3.5 mm, DVI, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Gigabit Ethernet supporting resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 pixels
• Compact dimensions: 19.6 x 7.7 x 12.6 cm (W x D x H)
• Compatible with Windows and macOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB 3.0 Docking Station with HDMI - DVI - 6 USB3SDOCKHD
Maximize your productivity with this Dual Monitor USB-A Docking Station featuring Gigabit Ethernet. USB Hub. and AudioThis USB 3.0 dock combines a 6 port USB 2.0/USB 3.0 hub. headphone and microphone audio connectors. and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port into a single docking station.Display AdaptabilityOffering flexible dual video combinations right out-of-the-box. this universal laptop docking station features HDMI and DVI external monitor output providing up to 1920x1200p resolutions. as well as an included DVI to VGA adapter for added flexibility.Integrated USB HubThe built-in USB hub features 2 USB 3.0 ports and 4 USB 2.0 ports for connecting extra peripherals such as external hard drives or a wired mouse as if they connected directly to your laptop.Versatile DesignWith an upright design. the dock occupies as little desk space as your smart phone. so it's perfect for hoteling or hot desk environments.Direct Ethernet ConnectivityThe integrated RJ45 Ethernet port supports speeds of 10/100/1000 Mbps. giving you an instant connection to a reliable wired network.StarTech.com’s laptop docking stations can be used for cost savings and faster deployment with just a single cable. This USB 3.0 Docking Station is backed by a competitive 3-year warranty and free lifetime multilingual Technical Support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB 3.0 Docking Station with HDMI - DVI - 6 x USB Ports~Dual Monitor USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station with HDMI & DVI/VGA 6x USB-A Hub GbE Audio Universal Type-A Dock - Windows/macOS/ChromeOS 20942
Add Hdmi And Dvi Video As Well As Audio And Gigabit Ethernet Connection Ports To A Laptop Computer Through A Single Usb 3.0 Port The Usb3sdockhd Universal Usb 3.0 Laptop Docking Station With Dvi Hdmi Audio And Ethernet Adds Dual Video Outputs Headphone And Microphone Jacks As Well As Gigabit Ethernet And Additional Usb 3.0 And Usb 2.0 Ports To A Laptop Computer All From A Single Device And Over A Single Superspeed Usb 3.0 Connection. Offering Flexible Dual Video Combinations Right Out-Of-The-Box This Versatile Universal Docking Station Features Hdmi And Dvi External Monitor Outputs As Well As An Included Dvi To Vga Adapter. Plus Each Of The Video Outputs Provided By The Docking Station Supports Video Resolutions Up To 1920X1200 And Hd Video Playback - An Ideal Solution For Adding Robust Video Capability While Remaining Conveniently Mobile. An All-In-One Mobile Solution The Universal Laptop Docking Station Combines Usb 2.0 And Usb 3.0 Hubs Headphone And Microphone Audio Connectors And A Gigabit Ethernet Rj45 Port Into A Single Docking Station Making It The Perfect Accessory For Enhancing Your Laptop's Capabilities. With An Upright Design The Dock Occupies Minimal Desk Space So It's Perfect For Hoteling Or Hot Desk Environments. The Usb3sdockhd Is Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Flexible Video Output To Extend Or Mirror Your Desktop At Up To 1920X1200 With Hdmi And Dvi Ports Plus Included Dvi To Vga Adapter - Usb 3.0 Port Replicator Adds Gigabit Ethernet Networking And Audio (Headphone/Mic) From One Device - The Laptop Docking Station Provides Two Additional Usb 3.0 Ports And Four Usb 2.0 Ports To Connect Additional Devices From A Single Usb 3.0 Connection
prodImage
£88.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI and DVI Dual-Monitor Docking Station for Laptops - USB 3.0
The USB3SDOCKHD Universal USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station withDVI, HDMI, Audio and Ethernet adds dual video outputs, headphoneand microphone jacks,
prodImage
£94.81
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Dual Monitor Docking Station with HDMI and DVI/VGA, 6x USB- USB3SDOCKHD
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Dual Monitor Docking Station with HDMI and DVI/VGA, 6x USB-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£136.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Versatile connectivity options: Ethernet, HDMI, 3.5 mm, Mini 3.5 mm, DVI, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Gigabit Ethernet supporting resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 pixels
Compact dimensions: 19.6 x 7.7 x 12.6 cm (W x D x H)
Compatible with Windows and macOS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£122.90
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell D6000
£73.31
Compare Prices
32 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6110
£71.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NewStar D100
£73.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zalman ZM-NC2000
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£54.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 3005pr USB 3.0 Port Replicator (Y4H06AA)
£74.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus ACP71EUZA
£74.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD
prodImage
£72.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.81
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£136.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel