StarTech.com DK30CHDPPDUE

Price History
• USB-C Dock with 4K 30Hz HDMI & DisplayPort
• 4x USB-A 5Gbps, 60W PD, GbE & 3.5mm Audio
• Supports 2 Displays on MacBook Pro/Air
• 60W Power Delivery for Laptops like ThinkPad
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3, USB-C, Chromebooks
• Easy Installation, Compatible with Windows, macOS
• SD/SDXC Slot for Additional Storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DK30CHDPPDUE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C Dock - Dual Monitor HDMI & DisplayPort 4K 30Hz DK30CHDPPDUE
Add dual monitors (4K HDMI® & 4K DP). an SD card reader. multiple USB ports. GbE. and audio to your laptop. plus power and charge your laptopThis dual-monitor USB-C™ dock transforms your MacBook or Windows® laptop into a dual Ultra HD 4K workstation. with support for 4K DisplayPort and HDMI monitors. It gives you all the connections to create a fully capable workstation. including an SD™ card reader slot.The USB-C docking station features USB Power Delivery 2.0 (60W). to power and charge your laptop as you work. It’s the perfect companion for your MacBook Pro or other Thunderbolt™ 3 equipped laptop.Create a dual-4K video workstationThe USB-C dock expands the display capabilities of your laptop across two Ultra HD 4K monitors. It enables DisplayLink® and USB-C DP Alt Mode to allow dual 4K video output to HDMI and DisplayPort 4K monitors. With the dual-4K dock. you can connect:• 1x 4K DisplayPort display at 3840 x 2160 resolution @ 30Hz• 1x 4K HDMI display at 3840 x 2160 resolution @ 30HzSD™ card readerThe dock provides direct access to your SD memory cards or microSD™ cards (with adapter). The SD card slot can also be used for additional storage and backup through macOS X Time Machine or Windows 10 File History.Ample connectionsThe dock provides four USB 3.0 (Type-A) ports to connect your peripherals. including a USB 3.0 fast-charge and sync port. a Gigabit Ethernet port. and combined 3.5 mm audio and microphone port.Universal supportCompatible with Mac and Windows. this universal dock works with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops. Connected Device Transparency with the StarTech.com MAC Address Changer UtilityThe DK30CHDPPDUE. includes a free Windows® application that enables you to better manage your enterprise network security. When you connect to your network through the ethernet port of the dock. the computer’s MAC address is typically not broadcast to the network. as your network only sees the MAC address of the docking station. However. the StarTech.com MAC Address Changer or Cloning software enables the USB-C dock to use MAC address spoofing of the connected Windows laptop rather than the MAC address of the dock itself. This ensures your network administrators have full visibility of each device on the network and can monitor and limit activity accordingly. To request access to our MAC Address Changer utility. please contact our Technical Support Department by phone. live chat . or e-mail . The DK30CHDPPDUE is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Dock - Dual Monitor HDMI & DisplayPort 4K 30Hz - USB Type-C Laptop Docking Station 60W Power Delivery SD 4-port USB-A 3.0 Hub GbE Audio - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible 112991
Add dual monitors (4K HDMI & 4K DP) an SD card reader multiple USB ports GbE and audio to your laptop plus power and charge your laptop This dual-monitor USB-C dock transforms your MacBook or Windows laptop into a dual Ultra HD 4K workstation with support for 4K DisplayPort and HDMI monitors. It gives you all the connections to create a fully capable workstation including an SD card reader slot. The USB-C docking station features USB Power Delivery 2.0 (60W) to power and charge your laptop as you work. Its the perfect companion for your MacBook Pro or other Thunderbolt 3 equipped laptop. Create a dual-4K video workstation The USB-C dock expands the display capabilities of your laptop across two Ultra HD 4K monitors. It enables DisplayLink and USB-C DP Alt Mode to allow dual 4K video output to HDMI and DisplayPort 4K monitors.With the dual-4K dock you can connect: 1x 4K DisplayPort display at 3840 x 2160 resolution @ 30Hz 1x 4K HDMI display at 3840 x 2160 resolution @ 30Hz SD card reader The dock provides direct access to your SD memory cards or microSD cards (with adapter). The SD card slot can also be used for additional storage and backup through macOS X Time Machine or Windows 10 File History. Ample connections The dock provides four USB 3.0 (Type-A) ports to connect your peripherals including a USB 3.0 fast-charge and sync port a Gigabit Ethernet port and combined 3.5 mm audio and microphone port. Universal support Compatible with Mac and Windows this universal dock works with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops.Connected Device Transparency with the StarTech.com MAC Address Changer Utility The DK30CHDPPDUE includes a free Windows application that enables you to better manage your enterprise network security. When you connect to your network through the ethernet port of the dock the computers MAC address is typically not broadcast to the network as your network only sees the MAC address of the docking station. However the StarTech.com MAC Address Changer or Cloning software enables the USB-C dock to use MAC address spoofing of the connected Windows laptop rather than the MAC address of the dock itself. This ensures your network administrators have full visibility of each device on the network and can monitor and limit activity accordingly. To request access to our MAC Address Changer utility please contact our Technical Support Department by phone live chat or e-mail.The DK30CHDPPDUE is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - FULL FEATURE USB-C DOCK: Dual Monitor 4K 30Hz HDMI + 4K 30Hz DisplayPort video 4x USB-A 3.1 Gen 1 5Gbps (incl. BC 1.2 fast charge port) SD card reader 60W PD Gigabit Ethernet 3.5mm headset audio - SUPPORT FOR SD/SDXC MEDIA: This USB-C docking station has an SD slot supporting SD/SDXC cards great for additional storage or backup using Windows File History or MacOS Time Machine - EASY INSTALLATION: This universal USB-C port replicator incl. a 1m (3.3ft) USB-C host cable front facing power button MAC Address Changer utility and works w/ Windows macOS Chrome OS and Ubuntu
prodImage
£135.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Docking Station USB C Dual Monitor HDMI & DisplayPort 4K 30Hz 60W ‎DK30CHDPPDUE
StarTech Docking Station USB C Dual Monitor HDMI & DisplayPort 4K 30Hz 60W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£166.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.77 / Unit
StarTech.com USB-C Dual-4K Monitor Docking Station for Laptops - 60W USB Power Delivery - SD Card Reader DK30CHDPPDUE
This dual-monitor USB-Cã¢â„⢠dock transforms your MacBook orWindowsã‚â® laptop into...
prodImage
£238.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C Dock with 4K 30Hz HDMI & DisplayPort
4x USB-A 5Gbps, 60W PD, GbE & 3.5mm Audio
Supports 2 Displays on MacBook Pro/Air
60W Power Delivery for Laptops like ThinkPad
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3, USB-C, Chromebooks
Easy Installation, Compatible with Windows, macOS
SD/SDXC Slot for Additional Storage

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DK30CHDPPDUE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkPad Hybrid (40AF0135EU)
£120.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Microsoft Surface Go 2 Type Cover Business
£125.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-011206)
£119.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
£119.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo OneLink docking station (03X6296)
£130.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wortmann Terra Mobile Docking Station 800
£123.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad 7
£141.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC 5-Port USB-C (OWCTB4HUB5P)
£116.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DK30CHDPPDUE
prodImage
£120.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.45
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£166.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.77 / Unit
prodImage
£238.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel