Origin Storage USB Type-C Docking Station (OSDOCK-USBC)

Price History
• Universal docking station for computers and tablets
• Transmission technology: Docking, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
• USB power delivery up to 85 W
• Sustainability certificates: RoHS
• Ports and interfaces: various options
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Origin Storage USB Type-C Docking Station (OSDOCK-USBC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Origin Storage Docking Station USB-C OSDOCK-USBC
Origin Storage USB-C Docking StationUniversal USB-C Docking Solution for Modern Business WorkstationsThe Origin Storage USB-C Docking Station is designed to simplify connectivity and enhance productivity across modern business environments. Providing a single-cable solution. this docking station enables users to connect laptops to multiple peripherals. displays and network connections with ease.Ideal for UK IT procurement teams and enterprise deployments. this docking station supports efficient workstation setups. reducing cable clutter while improving workflow efficiency. It is perfectly suited for hybrid working environments. hot-desking and office-based productivity.Key FeaturesSingle-Cable USB-C ConnectivityConnect your laptop to multiple devices using a single USB-C cable. streamlining workspace setup and reducing cable clutter.Multi-Device ExpansionSupports connection to displays. USB peripherals. networking and additional accessories from a central hub.Enhanced ProductivityTransforms laptops into full workstation setups. enabling efficient multitasking and professional workflows.Universal CompatibilityDesigned to work with a wide range of USB-C enabled laptops and devices.Compact and Space-Saving DesignIdeal for desk setups where space efficiency and organisation are essential.Plug-and-Play OperationEasy to deploy with minimal setup. making it suitable for large-scale enterprise rollouts.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.84
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Docking Station USB-C with EU Cable OSDOCK-USBC/EU
Origin Storage offers a wide range of docking station solutions and that portfolio is still growing fast in order to continue to provide a solution for every situation. With the advancements in technology enabling more and more people to work from home or anywhere with internet connectivity its more important than ever they can achieve this seamlessly. With Origin's range of docking solutions we can cater for USB 3.0. USB-C and the latest Thunderbolt technology with single. dual and even triple display solutions available.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.05
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Docking Station USB-C 184998
Origin Storage USB-C Docking Station Universal USB-C Docking Solution for Modern Business Workstations The Origin Storage USB-C Docking Station is designed to simplify connectivity and enhance productivity across modern business environments. Providing a single-cable solution this docking station enables users to connect laptops to multiple peripherals displays and network connections with ease. Ideal for UK IT procurement teams and enterprise deployments this docking station supports efficient workstation setups reducing cable clutter while improving workflow efficiency. It is perfectly suited for hybrid working environments hot-desking and office-based productivity. Key Features Single-Cable USB-C Connectivity Connect your laptop to multiple devices using a single USB-C cable streamlining workspace setup and reducing cable clutter. Multi-Device Expansion Supports connection to displays USB peripherals networking and additional accessories from a central hub. Enhanced Productivity Transforms laptops into full workstation setups enabling efficient multitasking and professional workflows. Universal Compatibility Designed to work with a wide range of USB-C enabled laptops and devices. Compact and Space-Saving Design Ideal for desk setups where space efficiency and organisation are essential. Plug-and-Play Operation Easy to deploy with minimal setup making it suitable for large-scale enterprise rollouts.
prodImage
£115.60
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage USB C Docking Station Black - 135W OSDOCK-USBC
Origin Storage USB C Docking Station Black - 135W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£116.95
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage USB C Docking Station Black - 135W ORIGDIST-OSDOCK-USBC/EU
Origin Storage USB C Docking Station Black - 135W ORIGDIST-OSDOCK-USBC/EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£120.95
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Origin Usb Type C Docking Station 60 W 4 X Usb Ports 4 X Usb 3.0 Network Rj OSDOCK-USBC
The USB-C dock enables you to connect more peripherals to yourcomputer without compromising on performance. The need to increasea computer's...
prodImage
£189.01
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Origin Storage Universal Docking Station Usb C NEW
Origin Storage Universal Docking Station Usb C NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£200.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universal docking station for computers and tablets
Transmission technology: Docking, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
USB power delivery up to 85 W
Sustainability certificates: RoHS
Ports and interfaces: various options

Price History

1M 3M
Origin Storage USB Type-C Docking Station (OSDOCK-USBC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)
£96.84
Compare Prices
18 offers
HP USB-C Universal Dock (1MK33AA)
£96.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOS
£113.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011428)
£97.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009319)
£95.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0316
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
£98.50
Compare Prices
111 offers
Origin Storage USB Type-C Docking Station (OSDOCK-USBC)
prodImage
£96.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£116.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel