Dell TB18DC

Price History
• Docking Station
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, Mini DisplayPort Output, Thunderbolt 3, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Power supply 210 W
• Dimensions: W145 mm x D145 mm x H52 mm
• Weight: 720 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell TB18DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Dual USB-C Thunderbolt Dock TB18DC - Docking Station 2W-FH9T-2JMK
452-bdgo Compatible devices: Precision Mobile Workstation 7530, 7730 Operating system: Ubuntu 16.04
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
DELL TB18DC Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black 452-BDGO
Incredibly powerful Thunderbolt Dock delivers up to 210WIntroducing Dell’s most powerful dock to date. the Dell Precision Dual USB-C Thunderbolt Dock - TB18DC for Precision 7530 and 7730 workstations. offering incredibly high power delivery of up to 210W. Charge up to 80% of your Precision 7530 or 7730 within an hour. and be fully charged in under two hours with Dell ExpressCharge. You’ll be ready to move at a moment’s notice with plenty of battery backing you up.Lightning fast data transfer speedsTransfer large files at lightning fast speeds of up to 40Gbps when you connect Thunderbolt storage devicesOne cable for both docking and powerLeave your power brick at home and conveniently plug in one cable to dock and power your laptop. Boost productivity with the ability to connect up to three Full HD displays. or two 4K displays. and Thunderbolt/USB peripherals with a single cable.Flexible placement with 0.8m cable lengthWith the flexibility of a long. 0.8m cable length you can place your dock just about anywhere in your workspace.Most manageable with Dell Business Class featuresThe dock supports Dell Business Class features which allows for easy manageability. ITDMs will be able to remotely troubleshoot. manage systems. and secure dock ports.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.38
Shipping: Free
DELL TB18DC Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black 452-BDGS
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.18
Shipping: Free
Dell 210W Gigabit LAN VGA HDMI DP Mini DP Thunderbolt OPC-PVMQY6G-NEW
Incredibly powerful Thunderbolt Dock delivers up to 210W Introducing Dellâs most powerful dock to date, the Dell Precision Dual USB-C...
prodImage
£348.91
£355.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 210W Gigabit LAN VGA HDMI DP Mini DP Thunderbolt OPC-PVMR87S-NEW
prodImage
£385.71
£392.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
DELL TB18DC Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black 452-BDGR
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.18
Shipping: Free
DELL Docking Dul US-C 18 210W TB18DC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.18
Shipping: Free
DELL TB18DC Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black DELL-TB18DC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.18
Shipping: Free
DELL TB18DC Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black 452-BDGQ
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
Dell Dual USB-C Thunderbolt Dock
IncrediblypowerfulThunderboltDockdeliversupto210W...
prodImage
£388.01
£394.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell Dual USB-C Thunderbolt Dock
prodImage
£388.01
£394.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell Dual USB-C Thunderbolt Dock
prodImage
£388.01
£394.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W145 mm x D145 mm x H52 mm
Weight:720 g
Properties
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, Mini DisplayPort Output, Thunderbolt 3, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Power supply 210 W

Price History

1M 3M
Dell TB18DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010172)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK408-C41
£136.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad 7
£141.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rugged Combo 3 (920-009658)
£133.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012617)
£141.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wortmann Terra Mobile Docking Station 800
£123.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0317
£136.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Folio Touch (920-009968)
£135.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell TB18DC
enext4u
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£348.91
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel