AMD Ryzen 9 7900 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 12
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7900
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 7900 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 7900 processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100-100000590BOX
Serious Performance for Gamers and CreatorsEnjoy serious speed and the ultimate power efficiency for gaming and creating. This processor comes fully unlocked. overclockable. and will remain cool and quiet with an included AMD Wraith Prism cooler with RGB LED lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.53
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900 AM5 Socket 12C/24T Processor with Wraith Prism RGB Cooler - 5.4GHz Boost Speed 100-100000590BOX
Upgrade your gaming and productivity setup with the 100-10000590BOX AMD Ryzen 9 7900, featuring a robust Socket AM5 design. This powerful processor comes complete with an air cooler for efficient cooling during intensive tasks. Perfect for components enthusiasts seeking peak performance in their build. Enhance your system's capabilities today!
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 7900 Processor 10247082
Zen 4 is here. AMD's 7000 Series architecture with mere 5 nm manufacturing process pushes new levels of performance and efficiency. It supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory - today's fresh standards. That means you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip. The lowered TDP makes this processor easier to cool, and it comes with the Wraith Prism cooler - one less thing to worry about when you're building your system. The Ryzen 9 is perfect for all you PC professionals - it packs extreme performance, whether you're going to game, create or code. Good to know - The integrated Radeon graphics chip is good enough for smooth Full HD gaming in titles like CS:GO or DOTA- You can easily overclock the already super-high frequencies for even more power - With AMD EXPO you can overclock even the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900 processor 3.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 330670
Power. Performance. Efficiency. All At Your Fingertips With The Technological Innovation Of The 5Nm Zen4 Core Found Inside Amd Ryzen 7000 Processors. The Ultimate Gaming Processor When Your Pc Has An Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processor You Can Focus On What Really Matters; Being Victorious On The Digital Battlefield. With 16 Cores 32 Threads And Boost Clocks Of 5.4Ghz This Amd Ryzen 7900 Delivers Game-Changing Performance. Technology Design To Save You Time Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Are Built To Beat The Clock. With Time-Saving Connectivity Like Pcie 5.0 Storage Supports Ultra-Fast Wifi 6E Wireless 32 Processing Threads And Dedicated Video Encode/Decode Accelerators To Elevate Your Creator Experience With Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors. Upgradeable For Years To Come The All-New Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Come Packed With The State-Of-The-Art Technologies To Keep You On The Bleeding Edge With The Insane Speed Of Ddr5 Memory Jaw-Dropping Bandwidth With Pcie 5.0 Supports Amd Expo One-Touch Memory Overclocking And Hyper-Efficient 5Nm Manufacturing. Built-In Radeon Graphics This Amd Ryzen 7900 Processor Comes With Integrated Amd Radeon Graphics With A Frequency Of Up To 2200Mhz And Dual Cores No External Gpu Is Required! Low Power Draw The New Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Have A Tdp Of Just 65W Keeping Temperatures Cool And Noise Levels Low. Product Specifications Cpu Type Amd Ryzen 9 Cpu Model 7900 100-100000590Box Core Name Zen 4 Socket Am5 Cpu Size Tsmc 5Nm Finfet Number Of Cores 12 Number Of Threads 24 Clock Speed 3.7Ghz Turbo Speed 5.4Ghz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics Y Gpu Core Speed 2200 Mhz L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 12Mb L3 Cache 64Mb Max Tdp 65W Heatsink No Packaging Retail
prodImage
£297.14
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 9 7900 Retail Wraith Prism Am5/12 Core/4.0Ghz/76Mb/65W/Radeon 100-1000 10000000590BOX
Amd Ryzen 9 7900 Retail Wraith Prism Am5/12 Core/4.0Ghz/76Mb/65W/Radeon 100-1000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£317.55
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN 9 7900 5.40GHZ 12 CORE
RYZEN 9 7900 5.40GHZ 12 CORE
prodImage
£473.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:7900
Number of Cores :12
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Socket:AM5
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 7900 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

155 Reviews

Latest
Perfecto
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
excellent service everything in perfect condition seems super good
Excellent
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
Upgraded from a r7 5800x to this and my pc is so much faster. Runs hot so be prepared for that
Processors is great but no promo
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/04/2023
|
I bought this process and as an added plus I was supposed to get the Star Wars game promo but never received an email or any details on how to get it. Kind of bummed since my kids were looking forward to it.
Works as it should
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2023
|
Mobo: Strix x670e-e RAM: g.skill trident z5 4x32 @6000mhz (stable at 4200) Cooler: Corsair H150i Elite Capellix Does what it's supposed to do.
The CPU works fine but getting the game that comes with it has been an absolute nightmare
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2023
|
The CPU seems fine and like fine silicone. I haven’t had any problems with the hardware but it’s been a nightmare trying to get support to get me my redemption code for the game that’s supposed to come with it. Had no problems...View More with getting the game code for my gpu I got from NewEgg. I’d suggest buying it somewhere other than Amazon.View Less
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 9 7900 Boxed Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 155 reviews
5
118
4
18
3
2
1
15

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£236.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£299.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£202.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£200.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£253.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel