AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Socket AM5 with 8 cores and 16 threads
• Clock speed of 3.8 GHz (boost up to 5.5 GHz)
• PCIe 5.0 x16 support
• 32 MB L3 cache and 8 MB L2 cache
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 5600 MHz
• Maximum power consumption of 65 watts
• CPU chiplet process node 4 nm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Tray 100-000001404
AMD Ryzen 7 9700XThe New Standard for a Gaming Processor
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.38
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray FD3538571
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray Tray goods. ! Fan not included
prodImage
£252.78
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Tray 399708
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X The New Standard for a Gaming Processor
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Tray 100-000001404
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Tray 100-000001404
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£354.15
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray 019040307000
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£360.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Socket AM5 with 8 cores and 16 threads
Clock speed of 3.8 GHz (boost up to 5.5 GHz)
PCIe 5.0 x16 support
32 MB L3 cache and 8 MB L2 cache
Supports DDR5 memory up to 5600 MHz
Maximum power consumption of 65 watts
CPU chiplet process node 4 nm
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£191.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£176.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£174.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£233.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£200.38
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£252.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel