AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Spire

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Spire
from £154.082 offersManufacturer: AMDPrice History
• Socket: AM4
• Processor with 8 cores and 16 threads
• Base clock of 3.7 GHz, boost clock up to 4.6 GHz
• 16 MB L3 cache, 4 MB L2 cache
• AMD AM4 socket, PCIe 4.0 x16 support
• Maximum power consumption of 65 W
• Supports DDR4 memory up to 3200 MHz
• Boxed version with Wraith Spire cooler
Show all product details
Best Prices
£154.08
Shipping: £7.37
Best Prices
£158.44
Shipping: £7.37

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Processor (8 Cores/16 Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, Cache 20MB, Up to 4.6 GHz Frequency Boost, Wraith Spire cooler)
UNBEATABLE QUALITY/PRICE: With its lower-cost AM4 platform, excellent in-game performance and productivity, this processor is THE choice to make a balanced machine without breaking the piggy bank. ADVANCED FEATURES - With a 65W TDP and its 20MB L3 Cache, the Ryzen 7 5700 is tailored to accomplish great things. 8 CORES AND 16 THREADS - The Ryzen 5 5700 offers excellent frequencies (3.7 GHz base / 4.6 GHz boost). Overclocking is of course possible since all cores are unbridled. Ventirad AMD Wraith Spire Supplied
prodImage
£154.08
£161.45
Shipping: £7.37
with shipping: £7.37
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Processor (8 Cores/16 Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, Cache 20MB, Up to 4.6 GHz Frequency Boost, Wraith Spire cooler) B0CQ4HPJYV
UNBEATABLE QUALITY/PRICE: With its lower-cost AM4 platform, excellent in-game performance and productivity, this processor is THE choice to make a balanced machine without breaking the piggy bank. ADVANCED FEATURES - With a 65W TDP and its 20MB L3 Cache, the Ryzen 7 5700 is tailored to accomplish great things. 8 CORES AND 16 THREADS - The Ryzen 5 5700 offers excellent frequencies (3.7 GHz base / 4.6 GHz boost). Overclocking is of course possible since all cores are unbridled. Ventirad AMD Wraith Spire Supplied
prodImage
£158.44
£165.81
Shipping: £7.37
with shipping: £7.37
Product Details
Additional features
Processor with 8 cores and 16 threads
Base clock of 3.7 GHz, boost clock up to 4.6 GHz
16 MB L3 cache, 4 MB L2 cache
AMD AM4 socket, PCIe 4.0 x16 support
Maximum power consumption of 65 W
Supports DDR4 memory up to 3200 MHz
Boxed version with Wraith Spire cooler
Specifications
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Spire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 5500GT Boxed
£152.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£160.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£165.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£141.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£140.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£172.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£135.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
£148.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel