AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire

• CPU
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 3400G
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G 3.7GHz AM4 CPU Processor Boxed Retail YD3400C5FHBOX
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G 3.7GHz AM4 CPU Processor Boxed Retail YD3400C5FHBOX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G processor 3.7 GHz 4 MB L3 Box 201679
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G: RYZEN Powers. RADEON Reigns. You Prevail New 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen? Processors More Performance.1 Exclusive Technologies. Designed to Win. Sign up to be notified when product is available AMD GameCache More Memory On-Chip to Accelerate Gaming Up to twice the cache of previous generations GameCache is designed to reduce memory latency for higher frame rates in top titles. Precision Boost 2 Boost performance when you need it Precision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most. One Click Overclocking Making Precision Boost 2 even better Precision Boost Overdrive4 uses your motherboard?s6 robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer and lets you overclock at the touch of a button. AMD StoreMI Technology Software that combines the speed of your SSD with the capacity of your hard disk into a single fast easy-to-manage drive - included with an AMD X570 400 Series or X399 motherboard. AMD Ryzen? Master Utility Unlock ultimate control over your AMD Ryzen? powered system for personalized overclocking and efficiency.5 The Premium AMD Wraith Prism Cooler Now with More Processors. Every boxed 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen 7 and Ryzen 9 processor now includes the top-of-the-line AMD Wraith Prism featuring full RGB color-controlled illumination. CPU Type AMD Ryzen 5 CPU Model 3400G Core Name Zen 2 Socket AM4 CPU Size 7nm Number of Cores 4 Number of Threads 8 Clock Speed 3.7GHz Turbo Speed 4.2GHz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics RADEON RX VEGA 11 Graphics GPU Core Speed 1400MHz L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 2MB L3 Cache 4MB Max TDP 65W Heatsink Wraith Spire Packaging Retail
prodImage
£79.92
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 5 3400G With Radeon Vega 11 Graphics And Wraith Stealth Cooler 3. YD3400C5FHBOX
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G: RYZEN Powers. RADEON Reigns. You Prevail New 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ ProcessorsMore Performance.1 Exclusive...
prodImage
£126.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:3400G
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:2048KB
L3 Cache:4096KB
Instruction Sets:AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, ECC, NX-Bit, Precision Boost 2, RRP, SMT, Turbo Technology, VT-Vi, X86-64, XFR2
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£63.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£51.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Opteron 148
£74.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
rsslcomputers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel