AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 4500
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.1 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor 3.6 GHz 8 MB L3 Box 100-100000644BOX
AMD StoreMI TechnologyA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen™ processor.AMD Ryzen™ VR-Ready PremiumFor the best possible VR experiences. AMD offers select Ryzen™ VR-Ready Premium processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.68
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Socket AM4 Processor With Wraith STEALTH Active Fan Air Cooler 100-100000644BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Processor Balanced Power for Everyday Users and Creators Delivering reliable performance for everyday computing, light content creation, and gaming, this processor gives you multi-core power without breaking the bank. 4.1GHz Max Boost Clock 6 Cores, 12 Threads Wraith Stealth Cooler Included AM4 Socket Compatible Speed Meets Value for Daily Performance Whether you're upgrading an existing PC or starting fresh, the AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor offers dependable, efficient performance for a variety of tasks. With 6 cores and 12 threads, this 4500 CPU reaches up to 4.1GHz for smooth multitasking, media consumption, and light creative work. Its 7nm Zen 2 architecture and low 65W TDP keep energy use efficient, while the included Wraith Stealth cooler keeps your system cool and quiet. If you're browsing for processors tailored to your specific needs, you can explore the full range of AMD processors at Box.co.uk. Great for Smooth Everyday Computing The AMD Ryzen 5 4500 CPU delivers excellent performance for general use, making it great for web browsing, video streaming, and multitasking. It's also a fantastic match for affordable AM4 motherboard builds, many of which you can explore in the motherboards section. Casual to Mid-Range Gaming With 6 cores and fast boost speeds, this processor can easily handle popular games when paired with a dedicated graphics card such as those found in the AMD 9060 graphics cards collection. Entry-Level Content Creation Perfect for budding creators, this processor offers solid performance in photo editing, light video work, and digital design projects. If you're looking for even more power, explore advanced options within the AMD Ryzen 5000 processors range. Budget-Conscious Upgrades Building or upgrading on a budget? The ryzen 5 4500 processor is a smart choice. Its excellent value makes it a top pick for anyone refreshing an older system or starting a new project affordably. Performance & Hardware 6 Cores and 12 Threads for Flexible Workloads With 6 cores and 12 threads, this processor offers fast performance for multitasking, gaming, and everyday workloads. Boost clock speeds of up to 4.1GHz ensure responsive system behaviour across a range of tasks. Compatibility & Connectivity Wraith Stealth Cooler and AM4 Compatibility The included Wraith Stealth cooler keeps temperatures in check, providing quiet cooling in a compact form factor. It's designed to install easily on AM4 sockets, making it a great fit for a wide range of compatible motherboards. More Features You'll Love Zen 2 Architecture with 7nm Efficiency Built on advanced 7nm process technology, this processor balances high performance with efficient power consumption for everyday use. Ample Cache for Quick Access With an 11MB L3 cache and 8MB of smart prefetch cache, this processor ensures fast access to frequently used data, improving system responsiveness. 3-Year Warranty for Peace of Mind Covered by a 3-year warranty, the AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor delivers long-term reliability and consistent performance for everyday users and creators alike.
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzensets 5 4500 Processor 6 Cores/12 Threads, 65W DTP AM4 Socket 11MB Cache 100-100000644BOX
AMD Ryzensets 5 4500 Processor 6 Cores/12 Threads, 65W DTP AM4 Socket 11MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£79.18
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor 3.6 GHz 8 MB L3 Box
Uses AMD "Zen 2" core architecture RetailBox Physical damage such as pin bending or pin breakage after use is not guaranteed Please be aware that if you purchase from an overseas seller, we cannot guarantee the domestic three year warranty and may incur import tax
prodImage
£82.33
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 3.6 GHz Six-Core AM4 Processor
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 6 Core 12 Thread AM4 Socket Overclockable Processor with included Wraith Stealth CoolerCPU TypeAMD Ryzen 5CPU Model4500Core NameZen...
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Desktop Processor, Black, (6 - Core/12 - Thread, 11 MB Cache, U 100-100000644BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Desktop Processor, Black, (6 - Core/12 - Thread, 11 MB Cache, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£112.81
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 AMD Ryzen 5 Socket AM4 7 nm Box AMD 3.6 GHz 315314
Get The High-Speed Gaming Performance Of The World’s Best Desktop Processor   The AMD Ryzen 5 4500 has 6 Cores and 12 threads making this processor great for gamers content creators and streamers who love to multi-task. When you have the world’s most advanced processor architecture for gamers and content creators the possibilities are endless. Whether you are playing the latest games designing the next skyscraper or crunching data you need a powerful processor that can handle it all—and more. Hands down the AMD Ryzen 4000 Series desktop processors set the bar for gamers and artists alike.   Premium AMD Processor Cooling Solutions AMD have listened to customer feedback and designed their newest coolers to deliver near-silent operation bolstered with capable thermal hardware – with no increase in pricing when these coolers are packaged with existing processors – for a tremendous value. Ultimate Performance When Gaming Or Creating With great processing power comes the bleeding-edge technologies to support. All AMD Ryzen 4000 Series processors come with a full suite of technologies designed to elevate your PC’s processing power including Precision Boost 2 Precision Boost Overdrive and PCIe 3.0. Not only are these processors drop-in ready on 500 series motherboards with a simple BIOS update you can easily tweak and tune your processor with Ryzen Master and AMD StoreMI. Combine The Speed Of SSD With The Capacity Of HDD AMD StoreMI technology is a powerful tool for PC enthusiasts that want to improve load times boot times file management or system responsiveness. If you have an AMD X570 B550 400 Series X399 or TRX40 motherboard you can download AMD StoreMI for free to help accelerate your operating system.
prodImage
£124.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:4500
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.1 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:3072KB
L3 Cache:8192KB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£51.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£67.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box
prodImage
£58.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £4.95
webnise
prodImage
£79.18
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£82.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel