AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• AMD Ryzen 5 3400G with a clock speed of 3.7 GHz
• Integrated Radeon Vega 11 graphics unit
• Boxed version with Wraith Stealth cooler
• Maximum power consumption of 65 watts
• 12 nm process node for efficient performance
• Cache memory of 4 MB L2 and 6 MB L3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G processor 3.7 GHz 4 MB L3 Box 421917
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G: RYZEN Powers. RADEON Reigns. You Prevail New 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors More Performance.1 Exclusive Technologies. Designed to Win. Sign up to be notified when product is available AMD GameCache More Memory On-Chip to Accelerate Gaming Up to twice the cache of previous generations GameCache is designed to reduce memory latency for higher frame rates in top titles. Precision Boost 2 Boost performance when you need it Precision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most. One Click Overclocking Making Precision Boost 2 even better Precision Boost Overdrive4 uses your motherboard?s6 robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer and lets you overclock at the touch of a button. AMD StoreMI Technology Software that combines the speed of your SSD with the capacity of your hard disk into a single fast easy-to-manage drive - included with an AMD X570 400 Series or X399 motherboard. AMD Ryzen? Master Utility Unlock ultimate control over your AMD Ryzen? powered system for personalized overclocking and efficiency.5 The Premium AMD Wraith Prism Cooler Now with More Processors. Every boxed 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen 7 and Ryzen 9 processor now includes the top-of-the-line AMD Wraith Prism featuring full RGB color-controlled illumination. CPU Type AMD Ryzen 5 CPU Model 3400G Core Name Zen 2 Socket AM4 CPU Size 12nm Number of Cores 4 Number of Threads 8 Clock Speed 3.7GHz Turbo Speed 4.2GHz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics RADEON RX VEGA 11 Graphics GPU Core Speed 1400MHz L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 2MB L3 Cache 4MB Max TDP 65W Heatsink Wraith Spire Packaging Retail
prodImage
£63.53
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Processor (Integrated Radeon™ RX Vega 11 Graphics. 4 cores / 8 threads. 65W TDP. AM4 socket. 6 MB L2+L3 cache. Boost clock up to 4.2 GHz. Wraith Stealth cooler included) YD3400C5FHSBX>>AMD
ADVANCED FEATURES – With a TDP of 65 W and 6 MB of L3 cache, the Ryzen 5 3400G is designed to offer reliability and versatility. ADVANCED FEATURES – With a TDP of 65 W and 6 MB of L3 cache, the Ryzen 5 3400G is designed to offer reliability and versatility. 4 cores and 8 threads – The Ryzen 5 3400G reaches excellent clock speeds (base 3.7 GHz / boost 4.2 GHz). All cores are unlocked and support overclocking. AMD Wraith Stealth cooler included
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G with a clock speed of 3.7 GHz
Integrated Radeon Vega 11 graphics unit
Boxed version with Wraith Stealth cooler
Maximum power consumption of 65 watts
12 nm process node for efficient performance
Cache memory of 4 MB L2 and 6 MB L3
Specifications
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Box
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Opteron 148
£74.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£51.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Stealth
prodImage
£63.53
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel