AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 3
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 4100
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 AM4 Processor + Wraith STEALTH Cooler | 4 Cores 8 Threads | Precision Boost Technologies 100-100000510BOX
Upgrade your computing experience with the 100-10000510BOX AMD Ryzen 3 4100, featuring a powerful Socket AM4 design. Perfect for gaming and productivity, this processor delivers outstanding performance at an accessible price point. Enhance your PC build with this essential component today!
prodImage
£51.99
£56.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 processor 3.8 GHz 4 MB L3 Box 100-100000510BOX
AMD StoreMI TechnologyA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen™ processor.AMD Ryzen™ VR-Ready PremiumFor the best possible VR experiences. AMD offers select Ryzen™ VR-Ready Premium processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.23
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 3 4100 Retail Wraith Stealth Am4/4 Core/Ghz/6Mb/65W 100-100000510BOX 100100000510BOX
Amd Ryzen 3 4100 Retail Wraith Stealth Am4/4 Core/Ghz/6Mb/65W 100-100000510BOX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 processor 3.8 GHz 4 MB L3 Box 315740
Amd Ryzen 3 4100 4 Core 8 Thread Am4 Socket Overclockable Processor With Included Wraith Stealth Cooler Cpu Type Amd Ryzen 3 Cpu Model 4100 Core Name Zen 2 Socket Am4 Cpu Size 7Nm Number Of Cores 4 Number Of Threads 8 Clock Speed 3.8Ghz Turbo Speed 4.0Ghz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes L2 Cache 3Mb L3 Cache 16Mb Max Tdp 65W Processor Graphics N Graphics Frequency N/A Graphics Model N/A Graphics Core Count N/A System Memory System Memory Specification Up To 3200Mhz System Memory Type Ddr4 Memory Channels 2 Heatsink Wraith Stealth Max Temps 95C Packaging Retail
prodImage
£71.37
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN 3 4100 4.00GHZ 4 CORE
RYZEN 3 4100 4.00GHZ 4 CORE
prodImage
£72.22
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 desktop processor (4 cores/8 threads, 6 MB cache, up to 4.0 GHz 100100000510BOX
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 desktop processor (4 cores/8 threads, 6 MB cache, up to 4.0 GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£89.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 3
Processor Model Number:4100
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:2048KB
L3 Cache:4096KB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£52.23
Shipping: Free
tcs_ny
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel