AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 3
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 3200G
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 3 3200g 3.5 GHz Quad-Core YD3200C5FHBOX Retail Boxed Processor
AMD Ryzen 3 3200g 3.5 GHz Quad-Core YD3200C5FHBOX Retail Boxed Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G processor 3.6 GHz 4 MB L3 Box YD3200C5FHBOX
Start Here For 1080p GamingRyzen™ Desktop Processors with Radeon™ Graphics feature the fastest graphics in a desktop processor.1 Combining the powerful Ryzen™ processor with potent Radeon™ Vega graphics for high performance gaming in popular titles. all without the need for a separate graphics card.Trusted Technologies. Powerful PerformanceGet work done with effortless speed using 2nd Gen Ryzen™ Processors with Radeon™ Graphics. Office apps. photo editing. web surfing and watching top streamers are a breeze thanks to incredible multithreaded processing. Ryzen™ processors with Radeon™ Vega graphics are powered to deliver high performance fidelity you can see.AMD Ryzen™ 3 Processors for your Technology EdgeAdvanced. Unlocked2. True Quad-Core Processor.AMD Ryzen™ 3 Processors for Esports and GamingSmooth. Responsive. and Ready for Anything.AMD Ryzen™ 3 Processors for ProductivityPerformance you’d expect from a much pricier PC.AMD SenseMI TechnologyWith AMD SenseMI technology. Ryzen™ processors use true machine intelligence to accelerate performance.AMD VR Ready ProcessorsAMD VR-Ready processors provide confidence with the processing power required to handle advanced VR workloads.AMD Ryzen™ Master UtilityThe Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen™ processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.89
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 3 3200G processor (Radeon Vega 8 integrated GPU, 4 cores/4 threads, 65W TDP, AM4 socket, 6MB Cache, up to 4.0 Ghz max boost frequency , wraith stealth cooler) WC_YD3200C5FHBOX
4 cores, 4 threads, 4 GHZ boost clock, 65W TDP Compatible with 500 & 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards Wraith Stealth Cooler included World’s most advanced desktop processor, Ultramodern, Ultrafast, Enabling state-of-the-art gaming desktops New rules, no rivals – PCs powered by 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors elevate your game. The world’s most advanced desktop processor powers ground-breaking gameplay.
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 3 3200G processor (Radeon Vega 8 integrated GPU, 4 cores/4 threads, 65W TDP, AM4 socket, 6MB Cache, up to 4.0 Ghz max boost frequency , wraith stealth cooler) WESYD3200C5FHBOX
prodImage
£62.82
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G processor 3.6 GHz 4 MB L3 Box 201678
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G: RYZEN Powers. RADEON Reigns. You Prevail New 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen? Processors More Performance.1 Exclusive Technologies. Designed to Win. Sign up to be notified when product is available AMD GameCache More Memory On-Chip to Accelerate Gaming Up to twice the cache of previous generations GameCache is designed to reduce memory latency for higher frame rates in top titles. Precision Boost 2 Boost performance when you need it Precision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most. One Click Overclocking Making Precision Boost 2 even better Precision Boost Overdrive4 uses your motherboard?s6 robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer and lets you overclock at the touch of a button. AMD StoreMI Technology Software that combines the speed of your SSD with the capacity of your hard disk into a single fast easy-to-manage drive - included with an AMD X570 400 Series or X399 motherboard. AMD Ryzen? Master Utility Unlock ultimate control over your AMD Ryzen? powered system for personalized overclocking and efficiency.5 The Premium AMD Wraith Prism Cooler Now with More Processors. Every boxed 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen 7 and Ryzen 9 processor now includes the top-of-the-line AMD Wraith Prism featuring full RGB color-controlled illumination. CPU Type AMD Ryzen 3 CPU Model 3200G Core Name Zen 2 Socket AM4 CPU Size 14nm Number of Cores 4 Number of Threads 8 Clock Speed 3.6GHz Turbo Speed 4GHz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics RADEON RX VEGA 8 Graphics GPU Core Speed 1250MHz L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 2MB L3 Cache 4MB Max TDP 65W Heatsink Wraith Stealth Packaging Retail
prodImage
£67.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
AMD Ryzensets 3 3200G processor (Radeon Vega 8 integrated GPU, 4 cores/4 threads, 65W TDP, AM4 socket, 6MB Cache, up to 4.0 Ghz max boost frequency , wraith stealth cooler) MWC-AMD-YD3200C5FHBOX
prodImage
£64.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 3
Processor Model Number:3200G
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:2560KB
L3 Cache:4096KB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G Boxed
rsslcomputers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.89
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£62.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel