AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition Boxed

• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 9950X3D2 Dual Edition
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.6 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£726.39
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition processor 4.3 GHz 192 MB L3 Box 100-100001978WOF
The World’s First Dual AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology-Based Processor to Unlock a New Future of Computing for Developers and Creators.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£726.39
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition AMD Ryzen 9950X3D2 Dual Edition
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition
prodImage
£770.01
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition B0GTRTJSNZ
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition
prodImage
£776.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition AMD Ryzen 9950X3D2 Dual Edition
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition
prodImage
£777.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition Socket AM5 16-Core Processor 100-100001978WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Processor - Powering the Next Generation The AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 is AMDs flagship high-performance desktop processor, built on the advanced Zen 5 architecture and designed for extreme productivity and next-level computing workloads. Featuring 16 cores and 32 threads, it delivers exceptional multi-threaded performance, while its cutting-edge dual 3D V-Cache design significantly expands total cache capacity to a massive 208MB for faster data access and reduced latency in demanding applications. With boost clocks of up to 5.6GHz, support for high-speed DDR5 memory, and PCIe 5.0 connectivity, the Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 is engineered for enthusiasts, creators, and developers who require uncompromising speed and responsiveness. Its increased cache and optimised architecture make it particularly powerful for content creation, AI workloads, simulation, and heavy multitasking, positioning it as one of the most advanced consumer desktop CPUs in AMDs Ryzen lineup. Zen 5 Architecture High-Performance Core Efficiency Built on AMDs advanced Zen 5 architecture, the Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 delivers a significant uplift in IPC, efficiency, and sustained performance across demanding workloads. Improved core design, enhanced branch prediction, and optimised cache utilisation combine to deliver smoother responsiveness in everything from competitive gaming to intensive productivity tasks. This next-generation architecture ensures the processor excels in both single-threaded and heavily multi-threaded environments. Gaming, Creation & Professional Powerhouse The Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 is engineered as a true all-round flagship, delivering elite performance for both high-end gaming and professional content creation. With 16 cores and 32 threads, it handles demanding workflows such as 4K video editing, 3D rendering, software development, and streaming with ease, while still offering top-tier gaming performance for modern AAA titles and esports. This balance of raw multi-core power and gaming optimisation makes it ideal for users who need one system to do everything at the highest level. Next-Gen Platform DDR5 & PCIe 5.0 Ready Supporting DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 connectivity, the Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 is built for cutting-edge system configurations. Faster memory bandwidth improves multitasking and application responsiveness, while PCIe 5.0 ensures maximum throughput for next-generation GPUs and ultra-fast NVMe storage. This future-ready platform enhances both gaming load times and professional project workflows, ensuring long-term performance scalability.
prodImage
£809.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition processor 4.3 GHz 192 MB L3 Box 455215
The Worlds First Dual AMD 3D V-Cache Technology-Based Processor to Unlock a New Future of Computing for Developers and Creators.
prodImage
£838.36
Shipping: Free
Processor - AMD - Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 - 16 Cores - 32 Threads - Boost frequency up to 5.60 GHz
The AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D is a high-end processor designed for demanding users seeking extreme performance in gaming and content creation. Based on...
prodImage
£1,178.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:9950X3D2 Dual Edition
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:4.3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.6 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:16MB
L3 Cache:192MB
Max. Consumption:200 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 Dual Edition Boxed
prodImage
£726.39
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£770.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£776.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£777.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel