AMD Epyc 4244P Tray

Manufacturer: AMD
from £174.97to £267.206 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: AM5
• Socket AM5, 6x 3.8 GHz (Boost 5.1 GHz)
• 32 MB L3 Cache, 6 Cores / 12 Threads
• 2-Channel Memory Support up to DDR5-5200 MHz
• Max. Power Consumption: 65 Watts
• Tray (without cooler)
• AMD EPYC 4244P Tray 12 units
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 4244P Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD 6 Core Zen 4 EPYC 4244P Single Socket Processor 100-000001480
EPYC 4244P Power Precision PossibilityEngineered for modern compute demands the AMD EPYC 4244P delivers exceptional server-grade performance on the AM5 socket platform. Whether scaling virtualized environments or driving data-intensive applications this CPU is built to handle it with grace. Dual-Channel DDR5 DominanceUnlock high-speed memory capabilities with support for DDR5-SDRAM at up to 5200 MHz. The EPYC 4244P ensures enhanced multitasking faster data access and smoother performance for professional-grade computing tasks. Seamless Integration on Socket AM5Purpose-built for cutting-edge AM5 motherboards this EPYC processor is your go-to choice for next-gen builds. Get the most out of PCIe faster I/O and advanced power delivery infrastructure. Designed for Scalability and; DeploymentSupplied in tray format the EPYC 4244P is perfect for system builders and large-scale integrations. Its flexibility and consistent thermal performance make it ideal for enterprise environments. AMD Reliability in Every ThreadFrom virtualization to cloud services count on AMD’s server-class pedigree. The EPYC 4244P embodies AMD’s legacy of stability performance and innovative design to keep critical workloads running smoothly..
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD 6 Core Zen 4 EPYC 4244P Single Socket Processor 100-000001480
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD EPYC 4244P processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray 100-000001480
AMD EPYC 4244PAMD EPYC 4004 processors accommodate entry-level server workloads efficiently and affordably. meeting your all-day. every day processing needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.13
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 4244P processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray 100-000001480
AMD EPYC 4244P processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
AMD 6 Core Zen 4 EPYC 4244P Single Socket Processor 100-000001480
prodImage
£214.97
£236.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
AMD EPYC 4244P - 3.8 GHz - 6-core - 12 threads - 32 MB cache - Socket AM5 - OEM
AMDEPYC4244P-3.8GHz-6-core-12threads-32MBcache-SocketAM5-OEM
prodImage
£267.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Socket AM5, 6x 3.8 GHz (Boost 5.1 GHz)
32 MB L3 Cache, 6 Cores / 12 Threads
2-Channel Memory Support up to DDR5-5200 MHz
Max. Power Consumption: 65 Watts
Tray (without cooler)
AMD EPYC 4244P Tray 12 units
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 4244P Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 5500GT Boxed
£178.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£165.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£163.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£160.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£196.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3400G Boxed Wraith Spire
£148.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£141.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£140.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£193.13
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel