Trust Bayo+ Multidevice Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25146)

Price History
• Ergonomic 57° angle with thumb rest
• Multi-connectivity for up to 3 devices
• 70% recycled plastic
• Built-in battery for 3 months of use
• Adjustable cursor speed (800 2400 DPI)
• Bayo+ Ergonomic Wireless Mouse
• Designed to reduce wrist strain
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Bayo+ Multidevice Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25146)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Bayo+ Ergonomic Wireless Mouse White 25146
Trust Bayo+ Ergonomic Wireless Mouse White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo+ Rechargeable Vertical Mouse Bluetooth + RF 2.4GHz, Black B0CVBGJW8Q
ERGOCERT APPROVED – Give your arm and wrist a break with the Bayo+: with an optimal 57° ergonomic angle and comfortable thumb rest, this mouse is designed to keep your hand happy all day long MULTITASKING MAGIC – Work across multiple devices with the Bayo+'s multiconnectivity. Connect up to 3 devices via the 2.4 GHz USB receiver or 2x Bluetooth and enjoy wire-free working! THE REAL RECYCLE – With a composition of 53% recycled plastics, this mouse helps you go about your day in a more sustainable way CHARGE ME UP – With a built-in rechargeable battery, this mouse allows you to work for up to 3 months non-stop on a full charge, or up to 8 hours after just a five-minute charge SMOOTH MOVES – Whether your workflow requires you to move quickly or take your time, the Bayo+'s adjustable cursor speed (800 - 2400 DPI) enables you to find the right speed for you
prodImage
£35.53
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo+ Rechargeable Vertical Mouse Bluetooth + RF 2.4GHz, Ergonomic Mouse, ‎25146
Trust Bayo+ Rechargeable Vertical Mouse Bluetooth + RF 2.4GHz, Ergonomic Mouse,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo+ Ergonomic Multi-Device Wireless Mouse - Black 8252702
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Ergonomic vertical form with optimal 57-degree angle and comfortable thumb rest to reduce arm and wrist strain. Multidevice connection via USB micro receiver & 2x Bluetooth enables you to seamlessly switch between three devices. Built-in rechargeable battery and included USB charge cable. Use the mouse for up to 3 months on a full charge, or just charge for 5 minutes to work for 8 hours. Adjustable cursor speed from 800-2400 DPI offers precise and accurate movement. Two easily accessible thumb-operated side buttons to move forward & back. Battery life is based on average use and may vary under different conditions. Compatible with PC, Laptop, Smartphone, Tablet. Includes Wireless Mouse, USB Micro Receiver, USB Charge Cable, User Guide. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. 6 buttons. Scroll wheel. Approximately 3 months battery life. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable (included) . Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439251463.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Bayo+ Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 2400 DPI Mouse - Black 25146
The Trust Bayo+ Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse is a versatile input device designed for everyday users seeking a reliable and comfortable way to interact with their computers. This mouse is particularly suited for individuals who prefer an ergonomic design and wireless connectivity, allowing for freedom of movement without the clutter of cables. Weighing just 116 grams, it is lightweight and easy to handle, making it an excellent choice for home users and office environments alike. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Bayo+ apart from other mice in its category is its combination of a well-thought-out design and the convenience of a 2.4 GHz wireless connection. While many entry-level mice offer basic functionalities, the Bayo+ stands out with its adjustable sensitivity up to 2400 DPI, making it suitable for a variety of tasks from simple browsing to more precise activities like graphic design or gaming. Its robust black finish pairs well with any setup, providing not just function but a touch of style as well. Performance & Everyday Use The 2400 DPI optical sensor allows users to adjust the mouse sensitivity, which can be particularly beneficial when switching between detailed graphic work and general office tasks. The wireless functionality ensures you can work comfortably at a distance from your device, reducing desk clutter. Moreover, with a seamless connection, users can expect reliable performance, free from the interruptions that may come with wired alternatives. In day-to-day scenarios, the Trust Bayo+ excels at handling various tasks such as internet browsing, document editing, and even multimedia navigation. The smooth gliding of the mouse facilitates effortless navigation across screens, whether you're scrolling through your favourite websites or managing spreadsheets. The wireless design facilitates mobility, making it an ideal companion for those who switch between multiple workspaces. Thanks to its lightweight structure and ergonomic shape, the Bayo+ is designed to be comfortable for extended use, reducing strain on the wrist during longer sessions. However, it is essential to note that while it offers great performance for general tasks, users seeking advanced features such as Bluetooth connectivity or a high-end gaming profile may want to explore more specialised options. Why Choose This Trust Bayo+ Mouse? If you are in search of a dependable and affordable mouse that enhances productivity without compromising comfort, the Trust Bayo+ is an excellent choice. Ergonomic design ensures comfort during prolonged use 2400 DPI adjustable sensitivity for varied tasks Wireless connectivity reduces desk clutter and improves mobility 5-year warranty offers peace of mind regarding durability However, consider your specific needs as there are alternatives available that offer more advanced features. For users requiring Bluetooth connectivity for seamless device switching If you're in need of more advanced DPI settings for precision gaming or design work For those who prefer a more customised design with additional programmable buttons If your work involves high-end graphic design or competitive gaming that necessitates higher-end equipment Great For The Trust Bayo+ mouse is especially well-suited for everyday users, students, and professionals who seek comfort and reliability in their computing tasks. This mouse caters to individuals looking for an effective, budget-friendly solution for their daily computing needs without compromising on quality. Browsing the internet and managing emails Office work and document editing Casual graphic design and photo editing Mobile work across different environments
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TRUST Bayo Vertical Ergonomic Wireless Optical Mouse, Black 10278255
- This Trust vertical mouse has a right-handed design and thumb rest, so you can work comfortably for hours - Connect it wirelessly to your Mac or PC using Bluetooth or USB receiver (included in the box) - Adjust the sensitivity and take on different tasks smoothly with its five DPI settings  - Keep an eye on your battery status and DPI settings with its LED indicators
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo+ mouse Office Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth Optical 2400 DPI 370270
Multidevice ergonomic wireless mouse with optimal angle reduced wrist strain Click into comfort Get more pleasure out of your workday with the Bayo+. With an optimal 57 degree angle this mouse has been ergonomically designed to put your arm and wrist in the most comfortable natural position for happier working. The magic mouse Work across multiple devices? This is the mouse for you. With multiconnect capability connect it to up to three devices at once via the 2.4G USB micro receiver and 2x Bluetooth and enjoy complete wireless freedom. Recycled & remarkable This mouse has been specifically designed to be good for you and good for the planet too. With a composition of 70% recycled plastics it allows you to go about your day in a more sustainable way. Two thumbs up Your workday should be made as simple as possible which is why the Bayo+ comes with two easily accessible thumb side buttons which enable you to easily navigate forward and back. Thats two thumbs up from us! Dispose of disposables No more disposable batteries needed here. With a fully rechargeable battery enjoy up to 3 months of non-stop battery life and the possibility to keep using your mouse whilst charging via the included USB charge cable. Precision in your palm Move with precision and accuracy thanks to this mouses speed select button. With the ability to switch between 800-2400 DPI adjust the cursor speed to best fit whichever task youre tackling.
prodImage
£51.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic 57° angle with thumb rest
Multi-connectivity for up to 3 devices
70% recycled plastic
Built-in battery for 3 months of use
Adjustable cursor speed (800 2400 DPI)
Bayo+ Ergonomic Wireless Mouse
Designed to reduce wrist strain

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Bayo+ Multidevice Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25146)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Trust Carve Wired MouseCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.29
Trust GXT 835 AzorCompare 3 Prices
Trust Puck
£16.99
Trust PuckCompare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Trust GXT 922 YbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Signature M650 L
£28.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Logitech Pop Heartbreaker Wireless Mouse
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS MD100
£26.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Perixx PERIMICE-713 RX
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkBook Silent Mouse (4Y50X88824)
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech B330 Silent Plus
£28.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo Yoga Pro Mouse (GY51P14335)
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington MY430 EQ
£28.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Satechi M1
£24.12
Compare Prices
18 offers
Trust Ozaa+
£29.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust Bayo+ Multidevice Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25146)
chrome_bargains
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.53
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£41.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel