Therm-A-Rest Trail Scout Large

Price History
• Therm-A-Rest Trail Scout™ L Thermo Pad
• Portable use in 3 seasons
• Quick inflation and deflation with WingLock™ valve
• Dimensions: 196 x 64 x 2.5 cm, compressed 33 x 20 cm, weight: 940 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Therm-A-Rest Trail Scout Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermarest Trail Scout Self Inflating Sleeping Pad - Large UK-14170
Discover More Outdoors: Provides the essential durability and comfort needed to take you more places at an exceptional value. Legendary Comfort: Featuring the same fundamental premium foam core and woven fabric construction as some of our most enduring designs. Portable: Packs down small into the included stuff sack so you can take it anywhere you want to go. Lightweight: At just 1 pound 7 ounces (650 g), the Trail Scout keeps your pack light and you moving. Self-Inflating: Open cell foam core self-inflates when valve is open—top off with just a few breaths for personalized firmness.
prodImage
£76.19
Shipping: Free
Thermarest Trail Scout Self Inflating Sleeping Pad - Large 14170-LDF
prodImage
£76.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Therm-A-Rest Trail Scout™ L Thermo Pad
Portable use in 3 seasons
Quick inflation and deflation with WingLock™ valve
Dimensions: 196 x 64 x 2.5 cm, compressed 33 x 20 cm, weight: 940 g

Price History

1M
Therm-A-Rest Trail Scout Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Was what I was looking for.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
It is smaller than the last pad I had so will be more light weight. Should also work better with my hammock because of the shape since my last one was rectangular and longer it always moved on me in the hammock.
4.0 out of 5 stars Not Too Durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2023
|
I like the new fabric texture to this revison, but my old silver vinyl one never leaked or developed holes, whereas this one did after 1.5 months or so. I found the leak and patched it this morning; good thing about...View More self-inflating mattresses is that they at least retain some r value when deflated. I might look for closed-cell now, as I need reliability over comfort or packability. I wish they sold these in wide, as I really don't need long AND wide. I kinda just wish they made a half-sizedView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Good Kid Size Mat
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
I purchased this for my son to use on a Cub Scout camping trip. He's 11 yo and he slept very comfortably. The only thing that was a little bit of a pain was deflating it enough to fit back in storage sack. I had to unroll...View More it and re-roll tighter it a few times to get all the air out. However, the valve did come in handy for this process.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Leak
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/02/2023
|
The valve leaked and I returned it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Outstanding Value In A Sleeping Pad
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2022
|
I’ve had a therm-a-rest classic since the 90’s, but it was only 20” wide and a little heavy for the insulation it provides. I bought the 24” wide trail scout, it is wider, lighter, and seems to provide even better insulation. ...View More Folds and rolls into a tighter package too. I prefer a self-inflating pad, so this is the best value for weight and Rvalue in the self inflating class. I’m recommending to all my scouts.View Less
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest Trail Scout Large Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
3
4
3
0
2
1
2

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£100.18
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£190.54
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 8 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 3 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Therm-A-Rest Trail Lite Regular
£76.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sea to Summit Camp S.I. Mat regular
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nordisk Bjarni
£61.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 10 cm
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Camp Plus regular
£80.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Robens Iceshield 55
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sea to Summit Camp S.I. Mat large
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Regular
£80.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Sleepin Double 5 cm
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trail Lite Large
£81.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel