Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular

Price History
• Ultralight thermal mat for ultralight tours
• Size: 51 x 183 cm
• Material: 100% polyamide, material treatment: TPU-coated
• Suitable for trekking and backpacking
• Low noise, high comfort, lightweight, high thermal efficiency
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermarest NeoAir XLite NXT Sleeping Pad Regular Solar Flare UK-14010
0
prodImage
£183.55
Shipping: Free
Thermarest NeoAir XLite NXT Sleeping Pad Regular Solar Flare UK-14010
0
prodImage
£183.55
Shipping: Free
Thermarest NeoAir XLite NXT Sleeping Pad Regular Solar Flare B0CS4NHPVP
0
prodImage
£185.65
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT R
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT R, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£191.24
Shipping: Free
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Sleeping Mat Regular THERM-14010
The standard for ultra-light backpacking. The XLite NXT mattress offers unparalleled comfort and warmth with minimal weight. The foam-free NeoAir design weighs only 370g in "normal" size and rolls up as small as a standard 1 litre bottle. 3" thick profile and inner structure provide unparalleled stability and support. Equipped with a reliable and robust WingLock valve for easy inflation and lightning-fast deflation. ThermaCapture reflective technology retains radiant heat, while the triangular core matrix construction minimizes convective heat loss and has an R-value of 1 3/8 inches; warm enough for year-round adventures Standard dimensions: 20 x 72 inches (51 x 183 cm) Weight: 370 g. Includes pump bag, stuff sack and patch set. Made with the finest materials in the USA and worldwide
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Sleeping Pad Regular - 2026 Model NEW 11627
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Sleeping Pad Regular - 2026 Model NEW, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Regular or Large
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Regular or Large, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Regular or Large
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Regular or Large, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£233.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultralight thermal mat for ultralight tours
Size: 51 x 183 cm
Material: 100% polyamide, material treatment: TPU-coated
Suitable for trekking and backpacking
Low noise, high comfort, lightweight, high thermal efficiency

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Nice. Wish there was a smaller size.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2026
|
Nice. Gold standard for backpacking. I really wish there was a smaller size. Like maybe a 60” version. I need my head through knees supported.
Not. new as described, NO STUFF SACK
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2026
|
Received air mattress, looked dirty and as though someone else returned, no stuff sack as described.....be careful
Get it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2025
|
Great pad. Tested it out overnight on the floor. Slept well. Got the reg wide which works for me as I am a side sleeper. Not much bigger than a Nalgene when packed. Would recommend.
Brilliant Mat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2025
|
My go to sleep mat. Theres nothing I dont like about it. Warm , Light, Packs Down Small, Comfortable Easy to inflate. It simply ticks all the right boxes that you'd want in a mat. Whilst on the more pricey side its so worth...View More it for thermarests lifetime warranty and excellent customer service not only that but you get one of the best lightweight mats out there. Having a decent mat is the difference between a good camping experience vs a miserable one. I did have the regular size but I foundView Less
Present request and a happy son.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2025
|
Bought as a present for someone going to a very cold environment who was advised to get this. No feedback to how it is performing yet but was very happy with it.
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
18
4
3
1
2
1
7

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£100.15
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 3 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro LargeCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Exped Ultra 3R M
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Extreme Mat Large
£218.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Dreamboat 12.0 cm
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Large
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Double 10 cm
£162.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest LuxuryMap XL
£161.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
£151.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sea to Summit Comfort Plus Insulated large
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Dreamhaven Double 10.0
£218.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite Regular Wide
£203.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
prodImage
£183.55
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£183.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.65
Shipping: Free
gaynor-sports-ambleside
prodImage
£191.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel