Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large

• Sleeping Mat
• Material: Nylon, Polyester Ripstop
• Self-Inflating: Yes
• Package Dimensions: W66 cm x H13 cm
• Body Width: 63 cm
• Body Length: 196 cm
• Weight: 1,210 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro™ Sleeping Pad - Pine Large
Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro™ Sleeping Pad - Pine Large, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest Trail Pro Large Sleeping Mat - Tide
Thermarest Trail Pro Large Sleeping Mat - Tide, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W66 cm x H13 cm
Body Width:63 cm
Body Length:196 cm
Weight:1,210 g
Mat
Material:Nylon, Polyester Ripstop
Self-Inflating:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

78 Reviews

Latest
The Great Baffle Merge
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2025
|
On the 33rd night of use the baffles at the head-end of the pad started to merge. The pad was perfect for me up until the Great Merge occurred. After that, it was fully inutile.
great pad
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2025
|
This pad is fantastic! I used it on a bikepacking trip along the Carretera Austral in Patagonia, and it performed amazingly. I’m pretty delicate with my back, and this pad provided excellent support while being very...View More comfortable.It’s self-inflatable and takes about 8 minutes to reach the point where you just need to add a few breaths—not too much effort, so you can still get your campfire going afterward. In addition, it never punctured or lost air during my trip. The only downside is that it’s aView Less
Great sleeping pad!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/05/2025
|
Fabulous sleeping pad! It is comfortable in any weather. It's very lightweight, but I don't use it for backpacking because it is so large when rolled up. Cinch sack is great, which makes it easy to pack up.
I want to love this buts ...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/12/2024
|
Yeah, love the color.Took the long wide coz it's the only wide available. Im 5'3" and this is really nice to accomodate me my pillow and blanky without falling off.But: price: I find It's not too much of a...View More bargain at 110$ for the buts it has.But: NOISY!: I super hate that the material they used is so noisy! It's like I'm sleeping and sitting on a crumpling thick plastic or paper all the time! If any emergency happens in camp or wherever I'm using this that needsView Less
So far so good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/11/2024
|
Taken it camping a few times and it is worth it's weight and is nice and comfortable.
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 78 reviews
5
55
4
6
3
5
2
6
1
6

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£190.19
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 6 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XL
£61.11
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XLCompare 24 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£99.99
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Therm-A-Rest ProLite Apex Regular Wide
£136.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outdoor Revolution Campstar Double 100
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Large
£118.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest ProLite Apex Regular
£127.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Therm-A-Rest Neoair Venture L
£123.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Comfort Plus Insulated large
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
£151.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Exped Versa 2R M
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ultralight Insulated Mat Small
£114.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
gaynor-sports-ambleside
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel