Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular

Price History
• Sleeping Mat
• Material: Nylon
• Self-Inflating: No
• Temperature Range: -2°C
• R-Value: 3.2
• Package Dimensions: W11 cm x H24 cm
• Body Width: 55 cm
• Body Length: 183 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sea to Summit Etherlight XT Air Mattress, Grey, N a 8260835
Quality/Durability Durability robustness The best products
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
Sea to Summit Etherlight XT Air Mattress, Grey, N a 8260835
Quality/Durability Durability robustness The best products
prodImage
£209.53
Shipping: Free
(Regular) Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Sleeping Mat
The new Ether Light XT Air Sleeping Mat is perfect for warmer-weather backpackers and campers looking for a quiet, lightweight air sleeping mat that...
prodImage
£249.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W11 cm x H24 cm
Body Width:55 cm
Body Length:183 cm
Material Thickness:10 Centimetre
Weight:490 g
Mat
Material:Nylon
Self-Inflating:No
Temperature Range:-2°C
R-Value:3.2

Price History

1M 3M
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/08/2021
|
Pros: light, easy to inflate, warm.Cons: too loud, wakes you and everyone in the tent with slightest movement.
Great for Men (and dogs) too!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/07/2021
|
TL;DR - Ultralight, ultra comfortable, ultra strong! Increased r-value and less weight than the mens. Not annoying like Thermarest. Medium sized dog-proof. Would buy again!I'll have to add photos later but as a 5'9"...View More male who sleeps cold, I appreciated the extra overall width and increased r-value! I am an inverted triangle body shape with pretty wide shoulders and love that the mat stays wide even down towards my hips. Lots of room to roll around on as an active sleeper! It alsoView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/06/2021
|
Very good
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
04/12/2020
|
This is way too cold, the R-rating is just wrong. I could feel the cold from the ground at temperatures below 8°C, so not that cold!On the plus side, it's very comfy, the most comfortable sleeping pad I ever had. But I...View More couldn't sleep any better as I was cold!View Less
Too cold for winter or even autumn
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2020
|
This is way too cold, the R-rating is just wrong. I could feel the cold from the ground at temperatures below 8°C, so not that cold!On the plus side, it's very comfy, the most comfortable sleeping pad I ever had. But I...View More couldn't sleep any better as I was cold!View Less
With reviews from

Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
22
4
5
3
5
2
1
0

More from Sea to Summit

Sea to Summit Ultralight Mat Small
£88.49
Sea to Summit Ultralight Mat SmallCompare 2 Prices
Sea to Summit Ultralight regular
£92.30
Sea to Summit Ultralight regularCompare 5 Prices
Sea to Summit Spark Pro -1°C long
£474.99
Sea to Summit Spark Pro -1°C longCompare 3 Prices
Sea to Summit Collapsible bowl 5 L
£21.50
Sea to Summit Collapsible bowl 5 LCompare 1 Prices
Sea to Summit Nylon Tarp Poncho
£44.99
Sea to Summit Nylon Tarp PonchoCompare 7 Prices
Sea to Summit Ultra-Sil Nano Poncho
£61.99
Sea to Summit Ultra-Sil Nano PonchoCompare 4 Prices
Sea to Summit Spark 7°C Long
£265.14
Sea to Summit Spark 7°C LongCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sea to Summit Comfort Plus Insulated large
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest LuxuryMap L
£144.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 12.0 cm XL
£114.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Double 10 cm
£162.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest ProLite Apex Regular Wide
£136.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest LuxuryMap XL
£161.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Large
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Dreamboat Campercar
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest Neoair Venture L
£123.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
TradeINN
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel