Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular

Price History
• Sleeping Mat
• Material: Polyester, Polyurethane
• Self-Inflating: Yes
• Temperature Range: -13°C
• R-Value: 4.4
• Package Dimensions: W22 cm x H28 cm
• Body Width: 51 cm
• Body Length: 183 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro Sleeping Pad - Regular Comfort Sleeping Mat Camping NEW 13216
Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro Sleeping Pad - Regular Comfort Sleeping Mat Camping NEW, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro Lightweight Hiking Mattress B0DN491LP7
One of the thickest and most comfortable self-inflating hiking mats, the 3" thick Trail Pro offers premium camping comfort The WingLock valve moves 3 times more air than a standard valve while also providing one-way inflation and deflation making it easy to adjust the firmness of your cushion R-value of 4.4 means the Trail Pro provides enough insulation for year-round camping and hiking StrataCore construction uses alternating air and foam ridges to provide great warmth with minimal weight Self-inflating foam only needs a few breaths to perfectly compose the firmness. For best performance, inflate your mat by breathing and leave it fully inflated for 2-4 hours before your first use Solution-dyed fabrics deliver more durable and vibrant colors, while reducing environmental impact using less water and energy than traditional dyeing methods Standard size: 183 x 51 cm, dimensions: 28 x 22 cm, weight: 820 g. The sleeping pad includes a storage bag and is made in the USA
prodImage
£105.11
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro Lightweight Hiking Mattress 16654_afn
One of the thickest and most comfortable self-inflating hiking mats, the 3" thick Trail Pro offers premium camping comfort The WingLock valve moves 3 times more air than a standard valve while also providing one-way inflation and deflation making it easy to adjust the firmness of your cushion R-value of 4.4 means the Trail Pro provides enough insulation for year-round camping and hiking StrataCore construction uses alternating air and foam ridges to provide great warmth with minimal weight Self-inflating foam only needs a few breaths to perfectly compose the firmness. For best performance, inflate your mat by breathing and leave it fully inflated for 2-4 hours before your first use Solution-dyed fabrics deliver more durable and vibrant colors, while reducing environmental impact using less water and energy than traditional dyeing methods Standard size: 183 x 51 cm, dimensions: 28 x 22 cm, weight: 820 g. The sleeping pad includes a storage bag and is made in the USA
prodImage
£107.15
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Unisex's Trail Pro WingLock Foam Camping Pad, Pine, Regular
Bring a legendary amount of comfort into the backcountry with the ultra-comfy Therm-a-Rest Trail Pro Self-Inflating Foam Camping Mattress with...
prodImage
£140.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Self-Inflating Camping And Backpacking Sleeping Pad, Regular - 20 X 72 Inches, Winglock Valve,Pine THERM-14254
One of the thickest self-inflating backpacking pads, the 3-inch Trail Pro offers premium camping comfort Equipped with a dependable and rugged WingLock valve, the pad inflates 3 times faster than a standard valve and features lightning-fast deflation 4.4 R-value means the Trail Pro offers enough insulation for year-round camping and backpacking StrataCore construction delivers a lighter, more compact, and warmer self-inflating sleeping pad For best performance, inflate your self-inflating pad with air by breath and leave the mattress fully inflated for 2-4 hours before your first use Regular Measures 72x20x3 inches inflated, packs to 11x8.8 inches, and weighs 1 pound 13 ounces; stuff sack included; made in the USA
prodImage
£114.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W22 cm x H28 cm
Body Width:51 cm
Body Length:183 cm
Material Thickness:7.6 Centimetre
Weight:820 g
Mat
Material:Polyester, Polyurethane
Self-Inflating:Yes
Temperature Range:-13°C
R-Value:4.4

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

240 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Comfort
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/12/2023
|
Great comfort. The XL size fits my 6 foot 3 brother. and Supports my 220 lb body. It is a little bulky to take on long hikes but it is super comfortable for sleeping. I often put the XL one in my 2 person hammock and could relax...View More all day.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars So worth the extra bulk and weight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
I used to joke that I get most of my exercise in bed. That's because I'm a tosser and turner until I fall asleep. I tried two highly rated blow-up sleeping pads but did not sleep well with either because they made so...View More much noise when I moved and that caused me to worry about disturbing fellow campers. Enter the Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro - a total game changer. Not only is it super durable, comfortable, and easy to inflate, it's virtually silent. Would I use it hiking? Maybe not becauseView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars So worth the extra bulk and weight
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
I used to joke that I get most of my exercise in bed. That's because I'm a tosser and turner until I fall asleep. I tried two highly rated blow-up sleeping pads but did not sleep well with either because they made so...View More much noise when I moved and that caused me to worry about disturbing fellow campers. Enter the Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro - a total game changer. Not only is it super durable, comfortable, and easy to inflate, it's virtually silent. Would I use it hiking? Maybe not becauseView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Not Impressive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
Therm-A-Rest has made many wonderful products. I personally don't feel this is one of them. It is not as durable as some of their other products, it is expensive, kinda heavy, and does not self inflate. I'd say pick...View More another one of their fine offerings.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Not Impressive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
Therm-A-Rest has made many wonderful products. I personally don't feel this is one of them. It is not as durable as some of their other products, it is expensive, kinda heavy, and does not self inflate. I'd say pick...View More another one of their fine offerings.View Less
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 240 reviews
5
181
4
21
3
11
2
9
1
18

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£190.19
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XL
£61.11
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XLCompare 24 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro LargeCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sea to Summit Ultralight Sleeping Mat Large
£96.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Small
£97.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 10 cm
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grand Canyon Hancock 5.0 Double
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Sleepin Double 10 cm
£83.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sea to Summit Camp Plus Wide regular
£85.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Camp S.I. Mat large
£80.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ultralight Insulated Mat Small
£114.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Camp Plus regular
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
purelyoutdoors
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£105.11
Shipping: Free
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£107.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel