Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20

• Seat cushion
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Oxford nylon fabric
• With adjustable side straps
• Dimensions: W51 Centimetre x L107 Millimetre
• Weight: 0.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermarest Trekker Chair 20 Tomato (Fits 20in Mats Mat Not Included) child-29226
All-around comfort: our best combination of lightweight durability and comfort in a chair kit Versatile design: two widths and elastic sleeves fit NeoAir and most self-inflating sleeping pads Easy to use: quick set-up; packs small when not in use Weight: 290 g (10 oz) Fits most mattresses up to a width of 20 inches (Mattress not included)
prodImage
£46.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W51 Centimetre x L107 Millimetre
Weight:0.3 kg
Material
Material:Oxford nylon fabric
Other
With adjustable side straps
Properties
Foldable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

143 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Simple idea
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
A really simple idea that is both lightweight and functional. A really great bit of kit!
2.0 out of 5 stars To have what you see in the picture
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
The picture was deceiving it included the mattress which was not part of the purchase. This was only mention at the very end of a long blurb it should be prominent. The cost was for a ripstock frame chair only and very...View More expensive. I would not have bought it if I knew I would have to spend another £30 plus pounds to make it complete.View Less
Worth buying
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
These are so good…light enough to take with you and super comfy.So nice to have seats.
5.0 out of 5 stars There are different ways to use this
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2023
|
I ordered the 20 inch and I didn't want to use it with my inflatable pad since I don't wanna pop it. Since I always carry a closed cell pad to put under my inflatable I tried it this way. It works great, super...View More comfortable and everything stays in place and my air mattress stays safe inside my tent away from sharp sticks, embers, etc. Plus, I still have access to anything left in my pack. If you carry a full sized closed cell or even just a sit pad I'd highly recommend doing itView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Perfect if you’re not too big
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/06/2023
|
I bought this because it is very lightweight and easily packable for kayak camping. It was a nice luxury because it allowed me to sit comfortably in my 1-man tent. I particularly liked the fact that it made use of the inflatable...View More mattress I already had instead of adding its own padding. I’m a 130-pound 5’4” woman and I fit it very comfortably, and it felt sturdy when I leaned my weight into it. I don’t think it would have been as comfortable if I were a big guy.View Less
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 143 reviews
5
66
4
29
3
12
2
9
1
27

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XL
£61.11
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp XLCompare 30 Prices
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£100.36
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£188.42
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Flock Superior Single
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazonas Relax
£35.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazonas Salsa
£47.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
tectake Camping table Tina
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Easy Camp Folding bed
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Campo
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Helinox Side Table Small
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazonas Moskito-Traveller Pro
£57.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Goya
£44.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
Gaynor Sports LTD
prodImage
£46.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel