Helinox Savanna Chair

Price History
• Camping Chair
• Load Capacity: Up to 145 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester
• Transport bag can be used as a pillow
• Weather and UV resistant
• Seat Height: 45 Centimetre
• Backrest Length: 112 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Savanna Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Black 11141
Extra high and wide chair for outdoor living, with mesh ventilation panels and attached cupholder; ideal for relaxation on the patio or on-the-go Lightweight chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and included carry sack (doubles as a pillow) are constructed from durable polyester that resists harsh weather and UV rays; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 63.5W x 77.5D x 110.5H cm, seat height is 35.6 cm Camping chair is light and compact—weighs just 2 kilograms and measures 16.5 x 16.5 x 50.8 cm packed; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Coyote Tan 11183
Extra high and wide chair for outdoor living, with mesh ventilation panels and attached cupholder; ideal for relaxation on the patio or on-the-go Lightweight chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and included carry sack (doubles as a pillow) are constructed from durable polyester that resists harsh weather and UV rays; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 63.5W x 77.5D x 110.5H cm, seat height is 35.6 cm Camping chair is light and compact—weighs just 2 kilograms and measures 16.5 x 16.5 x 50.8 cm packed; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Black 11141
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Black
prodImage
£254.81
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair Black 11141
...
prodImage
£259.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Xray Tiger Camo 10003207
Extra high and wide chair for outdoor living, with mesh ventilation panels and attached cupholder; ideal for relaxation on the patio or on-the-go Lightweight chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and included carry sack (doubles as a pillow) are constructed from durable polyester that resists harsh weather and UV rays; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 63.5W x 77.5D x 110.5H cm, seat height is 35.6 cm Camping chair is light and compact—weighs just 2 kilograms and measures 16.5 x 16.5 x 50.8 cm packed; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Blackout 11176
Extra high and wide chair for outdoor living, with mesh ventilation panels and attached cupholder; ideal for relaxation on the patio or on-the-go Lightweight chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and included carry sack (doubles as a pillow) are constructed from durable polyester that resists harsh weather and UV rays; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 63.5W x 77.5D x 110.5H cm, seat height is 35.6 cm Camping chair is light and compact—weighs just 2 kilograms and measures 16.5 x 16.5 x 50.8 cm packed; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Heritage Multi Block 10003718
Extra high and wide chair for outdoor living, with mesh ventilation panels and attached cupholder; ideal for relaxation on the patio or on-the-go Lightweight chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminum alloy to provide maximum strength; holds up to 320 pounds Seat and included carry sack (doubles as a pillow) are constructed from durable polyester that resists harsh weather and UV rays; material is machine washable Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 25W x 30.5D x 43.5H inches, seat height is 14 inches Camping chair is light and compact—weighs just 4.3 pounds and measures 6.5 x 6.5 x 20 inches packed; manufacturer’s five-year warranty Polyester
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair Coyote Tan 11183
...
prodImage
£266.44
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Black 11141
Features Extra high and wide chair for outdoor living, with mesh ventilation panels and attached cupholder; ideal for relaxation on the patio or...
prodImage
£309.06
Shipping: Free
Helinox Savanna High-Back Collapsible Camp Chair, Coyote Tan 11183
prodImage
£316.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cup holder
Dimensions
Seat Height:45 Centimetre
Backrest Length:112 cm
Dimensions:W70 Centimetre x D79 Centimetre
Weight:1,900 g
Material
Material:Aluminum, Polyester
Other
Transport bag can be used as a pillow
Weather and UV resistant
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 145 kg
Foldable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Savanna Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

185 Reviews

Latest
Too big
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2025
|
Great gear but too tall for me. I think it’d blow away. Returned and got the smaller chair.
Too big
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2025
|
Too big
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2025
|
Comfortable and portable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/11/2025
|
This chair is the bomb. Lightweight. Packs small. Super comfy with high back. Pricey but worth it.
Comfortable and portable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/11/2025
|
With reviews from

Helinox Savanna Chair Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 185 reviews
5
110
4
19
3
18
2
13
1
25

More from Helinox

Helinox Beach Chair
£152.85
Helinox Beach ChairCompare 6 Prices
Helinox Lite Cot
£239.95
Helinox Lite CotCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Chair One Highback
£145.95
Helinox Chair One HighbackCompare 13 Prices
Helinox Speed Stool
£85.49
Helinox Speed StoolCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Cot Max
£359.95
Helinox Cot MaxCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Ground Chair
£102.00
Helinox Ground ChairCompare 4 Prices
Helinox Sunset Chair
£149.95
Helinox Sunset ChairCompare 10 Prices
Helinox Table One Hard Top L
£127.95
Helinox Table One Hard Top LCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Chair Zero Highback
£135.00
Helinox Chair Zero HighbackCompare 10 Prices
Helinox Chair One XL
£154.95
Helinox Chair One XLCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crespo AL/363-NDL
£204.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cacoon Single
£183.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Helinox Chair Zero Large
£159.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Laze
£218.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Padres XL
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nemo Stargaze EVO-X
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Drayton
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brunner Dinemic 4
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Dreamboat Single 16.0 cm
£235.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Acadia
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helinox Savanna Chair
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel