Outwell Posadas Double

Manufacturer: Outwell
Outwell Posadas Double
from £82.00to £103.998 offersManufacturer: Outwell
• Double bunk bed
• Load Capacity: Up to 250 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester, Steel
• Including carrying bag
• Padded cushions
• Packed dimensions: H20 x W27 x L97 cm
• Seat Height: 45 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Outwell Posadas Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Outwell Posadas Double Camp Bed – Folding Double Camping Bed with Steel Frame, Padded Mesh Cushion, Carry Bag, Heavy Duty Portable Guest Bed for Camping & Home Use (Double) 470483
DOUBLE CAMP BED FOR TWO PEOPLE – EXTRA-WIDE SLEEPING SPACE - Generous 132 x 192cm sleeping surface comfortably accommodates two adults, providing far more space than standard single camp beds and making it ideal for couples, families, campervans, festivals or guest use at home. HEAVY DUTY STEEL FRAME (250KG TOTAL CAPACITY) - High-strength powder-coated steel frame offers outstanding durability and long-term stability, supporting up to 125kg per side while remaining rigid and secure even on uneven ground. PADDED MESH CUSHION – COOL, BREATHABLE & SUPPORTIVE - Integrated padded mesh cushion promotes airflow beneath your body to reduce heat build-up while providing soft yet supportive comfort for extended sleeping or lounging. INSTANT FOLDING DESIGN – NO TOOLS OR ASSEMBLY REQUIRED - Opens and folds in seconds with a simple folding mechanism, allowing fast setup at the campsite, festival or guest room without complicated poles or instructions. ELASTICATED MAT STRAPS – SECURE YOUR SLEEPING MAT - Built-in elastic corner straps hold a sleeping mat firmly in place, preventing movement during the night and allowing you to add insulation or extra softness easily. LIGHTWEIGHT & EASY TO TRANSPORT - Despite its robust construction, the bed weighs just 13.5kg, making it easy to carry, reposition and load into vehicles for camping trips or home storage. COMPACT PACK SIZE WITH INCLUDED CARRY BAG - Folds down to a compact 97cm length and stores neatly inside the supplied carry bag for simple transportation, storage in tents, cupboards or car boots. DURABLE RECYCLED FABRIC CONSTRUCTION - Made from tough 300 x 600D embossed polyester using recycled materials, offering excellent resistance to wear while being more environmentally responsible. VERSATILE INDOOR & OUTDOOR USE - Perfect for camping, caravanning, campervans, glamping, festivals, sleepovers, spare rooms and emergency guest accommodation.
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
Outwell 470483 Posadas Double Foldaway Bed
Outwell 470483 Posadas Double Foldaway Bed, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Double Camp Bed Folding Camping Bed 470483 470331
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Double Camp Bed Folding Camping Bed 470483, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Outwell Camping Bed Camping Cot Camping Airbed Mattress Posadas Double Black
This Posadas camping bed from Outwell is specially designed for taller people with its generous width and length. Extra-long foldable camping bed:...
prodImage
£100.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Bed Double 470331
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Bed Double, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£90.87
£94.86
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Camping Bed Double 470331
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Camping Bed Double, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Outwell Posadas Double - Folding Camping Bed
Outwell Posadas Double - Folding Camping Bed, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Double Folding Camp Bed Camping Bed 470331
Outwell Posadas Foldaway Double Folding Camp Bed Camping Bed, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Seat Height:45 Centimetre
Dimensions:H45 Centimetre x W132 Centimetre x L192 Millimetre
Weight:13.5 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Polyester, Steel
Other
Including carrying bag
Padded cushions
Packed dimensions: H20 x W27 x L97 cm
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 250 kg
Foldable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Outwell Posadas Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Outwell

Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 7.5 cm
£59.99
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 7.5 cmCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 10 cm
£79.97
Outwell Dreamcatcher Single 10 cmCompare 4 Prices
Outwell Contour
£45.99
Outwell ContourCompare 8 Prices
Outwell Camper Lux
£99.95
Outwell Camper LuxCompare 3 Prices
Outwell Reel Airbed Double
£63.73
Outwell Reel Airbed DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Outwell Earth 2
£109.99
Outwell Earth 2Compare 4 Prices
Outwell Laze
£209.08
Outwell LazeCompare 3 Prices
Outwell Fremont Lake Chair
£55.00
Outwell Fremont Lake ChairCompare 8 Prices
Outwell Yellowstone Lake
£84.95
Outwell Yellowstone LakeCompare 8 Prices
Outwell Daytona Air
£549.97
Outwell Daytona AirCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crespo AL-219
£82.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
vidaXL Folding camping table (41329)
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westfield Salina
£89.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Coleman Extra Durable Raised Double
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Sardis Lake
£79.75
Compare Prices
23 offers
Outwell Custer S
£85.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Robens PrimaVapour 60
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Helinox Table One
£85.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Helinox Personal Shade
£78.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Director chair 2 pcs. (47917)
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Posadas Double
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
cambridgecampervans
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
purelyoutdoors
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel