Helinox Sunset Chair

Price History
• Camping Chair
• Load Capacity: Up to 145 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester
• Including packing and carrying bag
• Packed dimensions: L47 x W12 x H14 cm
• Packed weight: 1.475 kg
• Seat Area Width: 70 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Sunset Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Helinox Beach Camping Chair (Pelican ) SUNSET CHAIR
Helinox Beach Camping Chair (Pelican ), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blue Block, with Pockets 11160R1
Lightweight, portable, collapsible chair with a taller profile and greater ground clearance for easy in-and-out; features side pockets for small essentials, and adjustable headrest for pillow placement Chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary DAC aluminum alloy to provide maximum strength at a minimum weight; holds up to 320 pounds Removable seat and zippered carrying case are made from durable, UV-resistant, 600d -weave rip-stop polyester; material is machine washable Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 23W x 28D x 38H inches; seat height is 14 inches Weighs just 3.4 pounds and measures 5 x 4.5 x 19 inches packed in included bag; manufacturer’s five-year warranty
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blackout, 1.56kg, with Side Pokets 11134R2
Lightweight, portable, collapsible chair with a taller profile and greater ground clearance for easy in-and-out Chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength at minimum weight; holds up to 145 kilograms Removable seat and zippered carrying case are made from durable, UV-resistant, 600-weave rip-stop polyester; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 58.4W x 72.4D x 97.8H cm; seat height is 35.6 cm Weighs just 1.47 kilograms and measures 11.4 x 14 x 47 cm packed in included bag; stuff sack doubles as a pillow; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Xray Tiger Camo, with Pockets 47bd1ba0-4948-439f-863e-a019316c8dad
Product description Lean back and make the Helinox Sunset Chair a home away from home on any adventure. Its taller profile, greater ground clearance,
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blackout, 1.56kg, with Side Pokets Sunset Chair 1
Product Description The Helinox Sunset Chair folding chair supports you with plenty of seating comfort. The high backrest and wide seat made of...
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Xray Tiger Camo, with Pockets 10003206
Lightweight, portable, collapsible chair with a taller profile and greater ground clearance for easy in-and-out Chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength at minimum weight; holds up to 145 kilograms Removable seat and zippered carrying case are made from durable, UV-resistant, 600-weave rip-stop polyester; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 58.4W x 72.4D x 97.8H cm; seat height is 35.6 cm Weighs just 1.47 kilograms and measures 11.4 x 14 x 47 cm packed in included bag; stuff sack doubles as a pillow; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair, Lightweight High-Back Collapsible Camping Chair, Forest Green, 1.56kg, with Side Pockets 11158R1
Lightweight, portable, collapsible chair with a taller profile and greater ground clearance for easy in-and-out Chair frame is constructed from advanced proprietary aluminium alloy to provide maximum strength at minimum weight; holds up to 145 kilograms Removable seat and zippered carrying case are made from durable, UV-resistant, 600-weave rip-stop polyester; material is machine washable Fast setup with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 58.4W x 72.4D x 97.8H cm; seat height is 35.6 cm Weighs just 1.47 kilograms and measures 11.4 x 14 x 47 cm packed in included bag; stuff sack doubles as a pillow; five-year manufacturer’s warranty
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blue Block, with Pockets 11160R1
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blue Block, with Pockets
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Xray Tiger Camo, with Pockets
Features Lightweight, portable, collapsible chair with a taller profile and greater ground clearance for easy in-and-out Chair frame is...
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blackout Sunset Chair 1
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Helinox Sunset Chair Lightweight, High-Back, Compact, Collapsible Camping Chair, Blue Block, with Pockets 11160R1
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Seat Area Width:70 Centimetre
Seat Height:46 Centimetre
Dimensions:H98 Centimetre
Weight:1.34 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Polyester
Other
Including packing and carrying bag
Packed dimensions: L47 x W12 x H14 cm
Packed weight: 1.475 kg
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 145 kg
Foldable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Sunset Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

640 Reviews

Latest
Smaller than expected.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
Bought this for my wife (5'9", athletic build) and it was too small for her to fit comfortably. It is a well made chair but not as big as it seems. Recommend get a little larger chair to fit more comfortably.
great chair, bit pricey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2024
|
super portable chair, really easy to set up. Was a bit more expensive than others I'd looked at but worth it as it takes up so little space when packed
Ultra lightweight and small packaging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2024
|
We use this for camping and it’s surprisingly sturdy for how light it is
NO
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2024
|
Super disappointed in this overpriced piece of crud. When the legs are locked in as they should be, the canvas pockets don’t reach the poles… no where close. Completely non functional and I’m leaving on my trip tomorrow :(
Very happy with this purchase
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2024
|
I have the smaller version of the Helinox chair and decided to upgrade. For me, it was worth it. The chair is very comfortable and the pillow feature is nice. I have used Helinox chairs for years i’ve never had a problem with...View More them. They last a long time.View Less
With reviews from

Helinox Sunset Chair Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 640 reviews
5
507
4
68
3
27
2
18
1
20

More from Helinox

Helinox Beach Chair
£152.85
Helinox Beach ChairCompare 6 Prices
Helinox Chair One
£99.95
Helinox Chair OneCompare 17 Prices
Helinox Lite Cot
£299.95
Helinox Lite CotCompare 1 Prices
Helinox Speed Stool
£85.49
Helinox Speed StoolCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Chair One Highback
£145.95
Helinox Chair One HighbackCompare 13 Prices
Helinox Table One Hard Top L
£127.95
Helinox Table One Hard Top LCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Cot Max
£359.95
Helinox Cot MaxCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Ground Chair
£129.95
Helinox Ground ChairCompare 3 Prices
Helinox Chair One XL
£154.95
Helinox Chair One XLCompare 5 Prices
Helinox Cot leg 12 pcs
£99.95
Helinox Cot leg 12 pcsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Isabella Loke High Back
£114.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Helinox Chair Zero
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westfield Royal
£119.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Amazonas Adventure Mosquito Hammock Thermo
£108.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helinox Table One
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Isabella Thor
£119.94
Compare Prices
14 offers
Outwell Kamloops
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazonas Moskito-Traveller Thermo XXL
source: Trek-Expert UK
Amazonas Moskito-Traveller Thermo XXL
£107.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crespo AL-245
£107.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helinox Sunset Chair
condor-apparel-ltd
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel