Helinox Chair One Highback

Price History
• Camping chair with high backrest
• Material: bluesign-certified, recycled 600D polyester
• Features: breathable, stable, ergonomic design
• Frame: 30 percent taller, wider, and more upright than previous model
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Chair One Highback
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Blue Block 10003316
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, such as a taller seat and a frame built from repurposed aluminium scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV‑resistant, bluesign‑certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 57.2W x 66.0D x 88.9H cm, with a seat height of 41.9 cm Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 1.28 kilograms and measures 44.5 x 14.0 x 11.4 cm when packed in the included carry case; manufacturer’s five‑year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Coyote Tan 10003317
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, such as a taller seat and a frame built from repurposed aluminium scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV‑resistant, bluesign‑certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 57.2W x 66.0D x 88.9H cm, with a seat height of 41.9 cm Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 1.28 kilograms and measures 44.5 x 14.0 x 11.4 cm when packed in the included carry case; manufacturer’s five‑year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair,2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, 10003715
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair,2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping,
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping,
Product description The Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High‑Performance Camping Chair is a high back version of the reimagined Chair One Original,
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Xray Tiger Camo 10003322
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, such as a taller seat and a frame built from repurposed aluminium scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV‑resistant, bluesign‑certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 57.2W x 66.0D x 88.9H cm, with a seat height of 41.9 cm Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 1.28 kilograms and measures 44.5 x 14.0 x 11.4 cm when packed in the included carry case; manufacturer’s five‑year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Forest Green 10003714
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, like a taller seat, and a frame built from repurposed aluminum scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 320 pounds Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV-resistant, bluesign-certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach. Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 22.5W x 26D x 35H inches, seat height is 16.5 inches Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 2 pounds 13 ounces and measures 17.5 x 5.5 x 4.5 inches packed in included carry case; manufacturer’s five-year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair,2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Biscay Green 10003715
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, like a taller seat, and a frame built from repurposed aluminum scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 320 pounds Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV-resistant, bluesign-certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach. Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 22.5W x 26D x 35H inches, seat height is 16.5 inches Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 2 pounds 13 ounces and measures 17.5 x 5.5 x 4.5 inches packed in included carry case; manufacturer’s five-year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair,2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Heritage Multi Block 10003716
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, like a taller seat, and a frame built from repurposed aluminum scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 320 pounds Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV-resistant, bluesign-certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach. Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 22.5W x 26D x 35H inches, seat height is 16.5 inches Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 2 pounds 13 ounces and measures 17.5 x 5.5 x 4.5 inches packed in included carry case; manufacturer’s five-year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Blackout 10003315
High back version of Helinox’s reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and sustainability features, such as a taller seat and a frame built from repurposed aluminium scraps A second tension line distributes weight around the frame for extra comfort, and redesigned nylon hubs increase chair stability; holds up to 145 kilograms Seat and carry case are made from durable, UV‑resistant, bluesign‑certified and recycled 600D polyester (machine washable); mesh paneling provides ventilation and breathability; side pocket keeps small items within reach Setup is fast with a single internal bungee cord that assembles poles; assembled chair measures 57.2W x 66.0D x 88.9H cm, with a seat height of 41.9 cm Ideal for camping, travel, hiking and other outdoor adventures; weighs 1.28 kilograms and measures 44.5 x 14.0 x 11.4 cm when packed in the included carry case; manufacturer’s five‑year warranty
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, 10003322
Product description The Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High‑Performance Camping Chair is a high back version of the reimagined Chair One Original,
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, 10003714
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping,
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, 10003315
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, 2.6lbs, Camping Chairs High Back, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping,
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Helinox Chair One Highback (re) High-Performance Camping Chair, Blue Block
Features High back version of Helinox's reimagined Chair One Original with upper back and shoulder support, and added comfort and...
prodImage
£226.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camping chair with high backrest
Material: bluesign-certified, recycled 600D polyester
Features: breathable, stable, ergonomic design
Frame: 30 percent taller, wider, and more upright than previous model

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Chair One Highback
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Helinox

Helinox Chair One
£99.95
Helinox Chair OneCompare 18 Prices
Helinox Beach Chair
£152.85
Helinox Beach ChairCompare 6 Prices
Helinox Lite Cot
£239.95
Helinox Lite CotCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Speed Stool
£85.49
Helinox Speed StoolCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Cot Max
£359.95
Helinox Cot MaxCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Ground Chair
£129.95
Helinox Ground ChairCompare 3 Prices
Helinox Table One Hard Top L
£127.95
Helinox Table One Hard Top LCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Sunset Chair
£113.99
Helinox Sunset ChairCompare 11 Prices
Helinox Chair One XL
£154.95
Helinox Chair One XLCompare 5 Prices
Helinox Cot leg 12 pcs
£99.95
Helinox Cot leg 12 pcsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westfield Aircolite 120
£146.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dukdalf Stabilic III
£142.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helinox Chair Zero Large
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Helinox Table One Hard Top M
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crespo AP-237 ADC
£140.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Padres
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Gresham
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazonas Adventure Hero XXL
source: Trek-Expert UK
Amazonas Adventure Hero XXL
£129.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westfield Avantgarde Noblesse Deluxe
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helinox Chair One Highback
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel