Helinox Ground Chair

Price History
• Camping Chair
• Set Consisting of: Chair and bag
• Load Capacity: Up to 120 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Dimensions: H46 Centimetre x W52 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
• Weight: 554 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Ground Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Helinox Ground Camping Chair in Black 10501R1
Helinox Ground Camping Chair in Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.00 / Unit
Helinox Ground Chair | Stable, 650g Ultralight, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Moto-touring (Black)
Ultralight, collapsible chair for backpacking, camping and outdoor activities features a square base for added stability Advanced proprietary DAC aluminum alloy frame delivers maximum strength with minimal weight Comfortable, supportive 600D polyester seat with breathable monofilament mesh side panels Fast and easy set-up with self-assembling poles and intuitive seat attachments; compact design fits in included carry sack for travel Chair dimensions 19.5D x 21.5W x 19H inches, packed dimensions 12L x 4W x 4H inches; weighs just 1lb 7oz (640g), holds up to 265lbs (120kg)
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Helinox Ground Chair | Stable, 650g Ultralight, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Moto-touring (Coyote Tan) 10503R1
Helinox Ground Chair | Stable, 650g Ultralight, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Moto-touring (Coyote Tan)
prodImage
£165.61
Shipping: Free
Helinox Ground Chair | Stable, Ultralight, Packable, Portable Chair for Backpacking, Camping, Hiking, Travel, Moto-touring (Coyote Tan) 10503
Features Practical and lightweight: with the Ground Chair it is made clear that a comfortable folding chair does not have to weigh much. Thanks to...
prodImage
£202.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H46 Centimetre x W52 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
Weight:554 g
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 120 kg
Foldable:Yes
Set Consisting of
Chair and bag

Price History

1M 3M
Helinox Ground Chair
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

150 Reviews

Latest
good chair
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2024
|
Super loungy and comfortable. Feels sturdy.
Great festival ground chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
Bought it for the Latitude Festival and I’m three days in and sat on it right now. It’s very compact and fits easily into my small rucksack. It’s less fiddly to put away if I just put the foldaway legs back in the bag and the...View More seat fabric stuffed in the rucksack. I’m 100kg and it’s very sturdy.View Less
Super Uncomfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
I'm a petite woman, so this looked perfect. It's not. The angle of the back is absolutely ridiculous. You are tilted so far back that you can't do anything but stargaze. If that's what I want to do, I can just...View More lay on the ground. When I'm sitting, I'm engaging in activities in front of me, not above me. But you can't do anything comfortably in this chair because of the ridiculous angle.View Less
Excellent backpacking chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2024
|
Light, packs down small in it's bag, and very comfortable. Easy to assemble and sturdy
Enjoying it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
Not quite as light as the Chair Zero, but it’s still light. As it sits lower to the ground, it’s a great height for camping, because you can sit more easily under a lower awning/tarp or more comfortably within your tent or...View More vestibuleView Less
With reviews from

Helinox Ground Chair Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 150 reviews
5
107
4
22
3
9
2
1
10

More from Helinox

Helinox Chair One
£99.95
Helinox Chair OneCompare 18 Prices
Helinox Beach Chair
£152.85
Helinox Beach ChairCompare 6 Prices
Helinox Lite Cot
£239.95
Helinox Lite CotCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Speed Stool
£85.49
Helinox Speed StoolCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Chair One Highback
£145.95
Helinox Chair One HighbackCompare 13 Prices
Helinox Cot Max
£359.95
Helinox Cot MaxCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Table One Hard Top L
£127.95
Helinox Table One Hard Top LCompare 2 Prices
Helinox Sunset Chair
£113.99
Helinox Sunset ChairCompare 11 Prices
Helinox Chair One XL
£154.95
Helinox Chair One XLCompare 5 Prices
Helinox Cot leg 12 pcs
£99.95
Helinox Cot leg 12 pcsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Canmore L
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Grenada Lake
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Kentucky Lake
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Coleman 5-position padded recliner chair
£99.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Coleman Extra Durable Raised Double
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lafuma Alu Cham XL
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walkstool Comfort 55
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Fremont Lake Sofa
£97.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westfield Aircolite 80
£98.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lafuma Pop Up XL AirIon
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helinox Ground Chair
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.00 / Unit
Helinox Europe
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel