Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L

• Sleeping Mat
• Material: Polyester
• Self-Inflating: Yes
• Temperature suitability: unlimited
• Package Dimensions: W63 cm x H18 cm
• Body Width: 63 cm
• Body Length: 196 cm
• Material Thickness: 10 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Therm-a-Rest MondoKing 3D Self-Inflating Camping Sleeping Pad, Large - 77 x 25 Inches 14020
0
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W63 cm x H18 cm
Body Width:63 cm
Body Length:196 cm
Material Thickness:10 Centimetre
Weight:2,430 g
Mat
Material:Polyester
Self-Inflating:Yes
Temperature suitability: unlimited

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Reviews

Latest
Comfortable night of sleep!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/07/2025
|
I ordered this item for a camping trip. Even though the reviews were primarily positive, I was skeptical buying an inflatable mattress, as I struggle with lingering back pain. I was shocked at how comfortably I slept on this...View More mattress. The price was worth the pain-free mornings! I definitely recommend this product.View Less
Super comfy !
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/07/2025
|
I use the for camping and rafting. Its super comfortable and is quiet to sleep on. It doesn't make a lot of noise when moving around in bed. Very happy with this purchase!
Super comfy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
The most comfortable camping bed I've found, it's big and bulky but meant for car camping rather than carrying in a pack. Pair it with aa flex tail pump to fill it and in minutes you have a warm and comfortable bed ready!
LEAKED ON FIRST USE - SERIOUS DESING FLAW
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2025
|
LEAKE ON THE FIRST USE! This has a SERIOUS DESIGN FLAW! When you use the stuff sack inflator - it is difficult to put on the fill port. The inner rim of the fill port CUTS THE FRAGILE FABRIC OF THE MATTRESS CREATING A LEAK. BE...View More VERY CAREFUL or reenforce the port with aquaseal. BE WARNED!View Less
Not a good vslue
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2025
|
I wrote a review but Amazon did not publish it.
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
5
27
4
3
1
2
1
10

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£89.41
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£187.02
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 3 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro LargeCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Dreamboat Campercar
£240.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Comfort PlusXT Insulated large
£244.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exped Ultra 3R M
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir Xtherm NXT Regular
£222.83
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Extreme Mat Large
£218.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite large
£220.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir Xtherm NXT MAX Large
£267.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir Xtherm NXT Large
£267.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Dreamhaven Double 10.0
£218.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite Regular Wide
£203.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
WildBounds
prodImage
£237.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel