Exped MegaMat Duo 10 LW
from £378.944 offers
Price History- Sleeping Mat
- Material: Foam, Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
- Self-Inflating: Yes
- Temperature Range: -48°C
- R-Value: 8.1
- Including stuff sack, repair kit, mini pump
- Package Dimensions: W70 cm x H30 cm
- Body Width: 132 cm
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Exped MegaMat Duo Long Wide Plus - Self Inflating Soft Car Sleeping Mat, 4” Foam Pad, Pump Included Exped Megamat DUO LW
Ultimate Camping Versatility: The MegaMat stands as the premium self-inflating air mattress for tent and car camping enthusiasts, delivering best-in-class comfort with 4 inches of cored foam that's especially ideal for SUV air mattress setups and side sleepers Premium Insulated Design: This foam camping pad combines high-quality open-cell polyurethane foam with 30% more foam coring, creating an exceptional insulated sleeping pad that excels both on campsite ground and in vehicle setups while preventing "bottoming out." Luxurious Sleep Surface: Unlike basic tent or car mattresses, the MegMat's 100% recycled 4-way stretch tricot polyester fabric creates a soft, cradling camping mattress pad surface, eliminating the scratchy feel common in standard sleeping mat camping options Maximized Comfort Anywhere: Perfect for tent and car camping, the innovative 3D vertical sidewall construction eliminates edge tapering, while the included Top-Up Pump transforms this camping pad for sleeping into your ideal firmness level - add air for more support or release for a softer feel Versatile Transport & Setup: Two welded side handles ensure effortless handling of this foam sleeping pad, while the enhanced foam core allows for faster deflation and a compact packed size, making it the ultimate self-inflating air mattress for both ground and vehicle adventures

£378.94
Shipping: Free
Exped MegaMat Duo Long Wide Plus - Self Inflating Soft Car Sleeping Mat, 4” Foam Pad, Pump Included X7640277-846432
Ultimate Camping Versatility: The MegaMat stands as the premium self-inflating air mattress for tent and car camping enthusiasts, delivering best-in-class comfort with 4 inches of cored foam that's especially ideal for SUV air mattress setups and side sleepers Premium Insulated Design: This foam camping pad combines high-quality open-cell polyurethane foam with 30% more foam coring, creating an exceptional insulated sleeping pad that excels both on campsite ground and in vehicle setups while preventing "bottoming out." Luxurious Sleep Surface: Unlike basic tent or car mattresses, the MegMat's 100% recycled 4-way stretch tricot polyester fabric creates a soft, cradling camping mattress pad surface, eliminating the scratchy feel common in standard sleeping mat camping options Maximized Comfort Anywhere: Perfect for tent and car camping, the innovative 3D vertical sidewall construction eliminates edge tapering, while the included Top-Up Pump transforms this camping pad for sleeping into your ideal firmness level - add air for more support or release for a softer feel Versatile Transport & Setup: Two welded side handles ensure effortless handling of this foam sleeping pad, while the enhanced foam core allows for faster deflation and a compact packed size, making it the ultimate self-inflating air mattress for both ground and vehicle adventures

£378.95
Shipping: Free
Exped MegaMat Duo LW Inflatable Camping Sleep Mat X7640277-846432
Exped MegaMat Duo LW Inflatable Camping Sleep Mat, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads

£380.24
Shipping: Free
Exped MegaMat Duo Long Wide Plus - Self Inflating Soft Car Sleeping Mat, 4” Foam Pad, Pump Included
Ultimate Camping Versatility: The MegaMat stands as the premium self-inflating air mattress for tent and car camping enthusiasts, delivering best-in-class comfort with 4 inches of cored foam that's especially ideal for SUV air mattress setups and side sleepers Premium Insulated Design: This foam camping pad combines high-quality open-cell polyurethane foam with 30% more foam coring, creating an exceptional insulated sleeping pad that excels both on campsite ground and in vehicle setups while preventing "bottoming out." Luxurious Sleep Surface: Unlike basic tent or car mattresses, the MegMat's 100% recycled 4-way stretch tricot polyester fabric creates a soft, cradling camping mattress pad surface, eliminating the scratchy feel common in standard sleeping mat camping options Maximized Comfort Anywhere: Perfect for tent and car camping, the innovative 3D vertical sidewall construction eliminates edge tapering, while the included Top-Up Pump transforms this camping pad for sleeping into your ideal firmness level - add air for more support or release for a softer feel Versatile Transport & Setup: Two welded side handles ensure effortless handling of this foam sleeping pad, while the enhanced foam core allows for faster deflation and a compact packed size, making it the ultimate self-inflating air mattress for both ground and vehicle adventures

£494.90
£549.67
Shipping: £54.77
with shipping: £54.77
Product Details
| Package Dimensions: | W70 cm x H30 cm |
|---|---|
| Body Width: | 132 cm |
| Body Length: | 187 cm |
| Material Thickness: | 10 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 3.63 kg |
| Material: | Foam, Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane |
|---|---|
| Self-Inflating: | Yes |
| Temperature Range: | -48°C |
| R-Value: | 8.1 |
| Including stuff sack, repair kit, mini pump |
Price History
1M 3M
Exped MegaMat Duo 10 LW
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1083 Reviews
Latest
LASTED ONE YEAR
|
27/11/2022
|
From Trustami
LONE YEAR OF USE , Only used it in the back of my suburban. know it leaks air throughout the day. so I have to fill it up before bed and by morning it has lost 30 percent of its air. I think the the seams are failing because...View More there is no pin holes I can find.View Less
Was great, then it died
|
06/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Used it for one camping trip. It was great! The best nights sleep camping I'd ever had.
Second camping trip it kept deflating. I couldn't find a leak anywhere, but it never lasts through the night.
For the extensive...View More cost, I'd hoped it would last more than one use!View Less
No longer inflates after 4 uses
|
13/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I have tried and tried to figure out how to contact the seller and have been unsuccessful. My hope is that the seller will see this and contact me. I bought 4 megamats and they are a wonderful product but one of my mats no...View More longer inflates, I think due to a busted valve but I don’t know for sure. I only used it 4 times so I think it’s just a faulty item.View Less
No longer inflates after 4 uses
|
13/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I have tried and tried to figure out how to contact the seller and have been unsuccessful. My hope is that the seller will see this and contact me. I bought 4 megamats and they are a wonderful product but one of my mats no...View More longer inflates, I think due to a busted valve but I don’t know for sure. I only used it 4 times so I think it’s just a faulty item.View Less
Easy to inflate… the first time.
|
10/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I followed the instructions and opened it for an hour. It self inflated pretty decent but one side seemed to be stuck. Left it overnight and it came up a little more. Used the air bag as directed and got it fully inflated. Left...View More inflated a few days before my camping trip, then rolled it up and packed for travel. Set up tent and put inside to let it inflate itself. Came back several hours later to go to bed and it was maybe a quarter way inflated. Spent another 30 minutes pumping the little handView Less
Back
Next
Exped MegaMat Duo 10 LW Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 1083 reviews
Popular Products