Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT MAX Regular Wide

Price History
• Sleeping Mat
• Material: Nylon, Polyurethane
• Inflatable: Yes
• R-Value: 4.5
• Includes pump sack, bag, and repair kit
• Package Dimensions: W28 cm x H12 cm
• Dimensions: W64 Centimetre x H7.6 mm x L183 cm
• Weight: 540 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT MAX Regular Wide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT MAX RW Sleeping Mat
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT MAX RW Sleeping Mat, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Max Airbed UK-11631
The standard for ultra-light backpacking. The XLite NXT MAX mattress offers unparalleled comfort and warmth with minimal weight Foam-free NeoAir design weighs only 540g in regular wide size and rolls up as small as a standard 1 litre bottle 3" thick profile and inner structure provide unparalleled stability and support Equipped with a reliable and robust WingLock valve for easy inflation and lightning-fast deflation ThermaCapture reflective technology retains radiant heat while triangular core matrix construction minimizes convective heat loss and provides an R-value of 1 3/8 inches, warm enough for year-round adventures Regular wide dimensions 25 x 72 inches (64 x 183 cm). Weight: 23 oz (650 g) Includes pump bag, stuff sack and patch set. Made with the finest materials sourced in the USA and worldwide
prodImage
£215.41
Shipping: Free
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT Max Airbed Therm-11631
The standard for ultra-light backpacking. The XLite NXT MAX mattress offers unparalleled comfort and warmth with minimal weight Foam-free NeoAir design weighs only 540g in regular wide size and rolls up as small as a standard 1 litre bottle 3" thick profile and inner structure provide unparalleled stability and support Equipped with a reliable and robust WingLock valve for easy inflation and lightning-fast deflation ThermaCapture reflective technology retains radiant heat while triangular core matrix construction minimizes convective heat loss and provides an R-value of 1 3/8 inches, warm enough for year-round adventures Regular wide dimensions 25 x 72 inches (64 x 183 cm). Weight: 23 oz (650 g) Includes pump bag, stuff sack and patch set. Made with the finest materials sourced in the USA and worldwide
prodImage
£216.75
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT MAX RW: Solar Flare: Regular Wide 14013
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT MAX RW: Solar Flare: Regular Wide, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thermarest NeoAir Xlite NXT MAX RW Sleeping Pad Regular Wide Solar Flare child-101151
The NeoAir XLite NXT MAX from Therm-a-Rest is the best ultra-light air mattress for year-round adventures in the backcountry. By refining the integration of our state-of-the-art construction technology, the Triangular Core Matrix, with thermal radiating ThermaCapture technology, we have reduced noise levels by 83% compared to the previous model.
prodImage
£216.75
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir XTherm NXT MAX Ultralight Camping and Backpacking Sleeping Pad, Neptune, Regular Wide B0CS4X3TZL
0
prodImage
£242.80
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest Thermarest NeoAir Xtherm NXT MAX RW Sleeping Mat
Thermarest NeoAir Xtherm NXT MAX RW Sleeping Mat, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Air Mattresses & Sleeping Pads
prodImage
£246.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W28 cm x H12 cm
Dimensions:W64 Centimetre x H7.6 mm x L183 cm
Weight:540 g
Mat
Material:Nylon, Polyurethane
Inflatable:Yes
R-Value:4.5
Includes pump sack, bag, and repair kit

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT MAX Regular Wide
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Sleeps well but inflation is archaic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
Wide and very comfortable I can’t believe I took this long to invest in a wide, Thermo rest, having used a single whilst camping many years, tossing and turning. The only downside is the inflation mechanism, which requires an...View More inflation bag, which can take on average 15 minutes to inflate with quite a lot of physical effort rolling and un rolling the bag. Electronic pumps are available, but they are very weighty, especially if you are camping touring or hiking.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Overpriced and bad design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/08/2023
|
You have to be pretty desperate to use this air mattress. It is like sleeping on a giant zip-lock bag with air in it. The air shifts around and bulges against the body whenever you move. The mattress should have individual...View More compartments with separate air intakes to accommodate different parts of the body.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Sleep like a baby!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
This mattress has a very good one-way valve and can be inflated very hard with simple lung power. With this mattress, I sleep better in the backcountry than any time since my youth.
5.0 out of 5 stars It truly doesn’t make a lot of noise
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/08/2023
|
I Purchase is fine for the extra large size and the fact that it doesn’t make a lot of noise. I have to say this product is lived up to this.
4.0 out of 5 stars Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2023
|
I loved the comfort and color. I returned it, though, because it didn’t hold air as well as the pad my hubby ordered.
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT MAX Regular Wide Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£100.36
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£188.42
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£46.75
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro LargeCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite Regular Wide
£203.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Dreamboat 12.0 cm
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Dreamboat Campercar
£240.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Dreamhaven Double 10.0
£218.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir Xtherm NXT Regular
£227.72
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Extreme Mat Large
£218.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exped Ultra 3R M
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Large
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite large
£220.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT MAX Regular Wide
gaynor-sports-ambleside
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£215.41
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£216.75
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel