Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Regular Short

Price History
• Sleeping Pad
• Material: Polyester
• Thickness: 7.6 cm
• Weight: 475 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Regular Short
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Xlite NXT Ultralight Camping and Backpacking Sleeping Pad, Solar Flare, Regular Small UK-14009
Quiet Rest: Improved internal construction reduces noise by 83% compared to previous model. Boosted Comfort: A 3-inch (7.6 cm) thick profile delivers premium backcountry comfort and extra room for better personal firmness adjustment. Year-Round Warmth: ThermaCapture tech and Triangular Core Matrix construction radiate body heat and reduce convective heat loss to deliver a 4.5 R-value, good for year-round conditions. High-Performing & Ultra-Packable: Industry-leading construction and premium low bulk materials allow the XLite NXT to pack down to about the size of a conventional 1L water bottle. WingLock Valve: With a large orifice and “wings” that toggle one-way flow, the WingLock delivers smooth and fast inflation and deflation without giving up the ability to easily purge air while you lay on it for comfort micro-adjustments.
prodImage
£181.80
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Xlite NXT Ultralight Camping and Backpacking Sleeping Pad, Solar Flare, Regular Small UK-14009
prodImage
£182.23
Shipping: Free
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Xlite NXT Ultralight Camping and Backpacking Sleeping Pad, Solar Flare, Regular Small B0CS4LDMJ3
prodImage
£191.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sleeping Pad
Material: Polyester
Thickness: 7.6 cm
Weight: 475 g

Price History

1M 3M
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Regular Short
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
Used it for winter camping, got down to 35 degrees at night and kept me warm, usually the cheap air mattresses i use freeze me out so this was a very worth it purchase.
I like it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
It’s comfortable, not terribly heavy and it’s quiet when you roll over. Way better than the one I used last year.
Missing stuff sack, repair kit and fill sack.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
I haven't tested the bad yet, which I will tonight, but the only thing that was in the box was the pad. In the item description and pictures, it stated that the pad came with a stuff sack, repair kit and inflation sack. ...View More But to my surprised none of those items were in the box. I honestly don't really care about anything else but the stuff sack. Pretty disappointing.View Less
The gold standard for inflatable sleeping pads, and I've tried MANY!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/10/2024
|
The first inflatable pad I've had that doesn't stretch or lose pressure after inflating! I'm so used to inflating my pads super hard so they MIGHT make it thru the night without sagging. I inflated it hard like all...View More the other pads I've used, and in the middle of the night it was STILL rock hard and I had to release air! And on that subject, the valve is pure genius! Love the deflate lever-portion of the valve combined with the normal screw-cap, that makes it so easy to let outView Less
Massive waste of money.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2024
|
Most uncomfortable pad I’ve ever slept on. The company refused to take it back or refund my money.
With reviews from

Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Regular Short Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
19
4
3
0
2
1
11

More from Therm-A-Rest

Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Regular
£89.41
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regular
£187.02
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT regularCompare 7 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20
£44.19
Therm-A-Rest Trekker Chair 20Compare 3 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow LCompare 14 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D L
£237.95
Therm-A-Rest Mondoking 3D LCompare 1 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Regular
£96.53
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro RegularCompare 5 Prices
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp Large
£62.81
Therm-A-Rest BaseCamp LargeCompare 7 Prices
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe Regular
£170.12
Therm-a-Rest NeoAir Topo Luxe RegularCompare 2 Prices
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro LargeCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Exped Ultra 3R M
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Extreme Mat Large
£218.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Large
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Dreamboat 12.0 cm
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Double 10 cm
£162.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
£151.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sea to Summit Comfort Plus Insulated large
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite Regular Wide
£203.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Dreamhaven Double 10.0
£218.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest NeoAir XLite NXT Regular Short
Go7Sports
prodImage
£181.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel