Sea to Summit Comfort Light S.I. Mat regular

• Sleeping Mat
• Material: Polyester
• Self-Inflating: Yes
• Temperature Range: -6°C
• R-Value: 3.1
• Package Dimensions: W14 cm x H28 cm
• Body Width: 51 cm
• Body Length: 183 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sea to Summit Comfort Light S.I. Mat regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEA TO SUMMIT - Comfort Light Self Inflating Sleeping Mat Regular - For Women - Delta Core Technology - Stuff Sack, Repair Kit & Pillow Lock System - 3.5 Season - For Backpacking - Green - 665g
ENGINEERED FOR WOMEN'S COMFORT: Specifically designed for women adventurers, this self inflating sleeping pad features Women’s Delta Core technology, offering extra comfort and insulation for hips and feet. ANTI-SLIP DESIGN FOR SECURITY: Silicone prints on the upper surface prevent your sleeping bag from slipping, and the camping sleeping mat from sliding on the tent floor, providing a secure and uninterrupted night's sleep. EFFORTLESS TO INFLATE: The flip-over multi-function valve allows quick easy inflation, deflation, and precise air pressure adjustment, enhancing convenience. With a substantial 3.8 R-Value, it offers warmth suitable for all but the coldest ground. BEST FOR BACKPACKING, CAMPING & PADDLE TOURING: This self inflating camping mat offers maximum comfort with Women’s Delta Core V Technology, ensuring warmth and a restful night's sleep. Length: 168cm. Width: Shoulders 50cm, Hips 56cm, Feet 43cm. OUTDOOR GEAR THAT ENABLES FREEDOM: Sea to Summit stands as a testament to the boundless spirit of adventure, blending cutting-edge innovation with a deep commitment to empowering individuals to embrace self-reliance in any environment.
prodImage
£138.70
£155.40
Shipping: £16.70
with shipping: £16.70
Product Details
Dimensions
Package Dimensions:W14 cm x H28 cm
Body Width:51 cm
Body Length:183 cm
Material Thickness:5 Centimetre
Weight:600 g
Mat
Material:Polyester
Self-Inflating:Yes
Temperature Range:-6°C
R-Value:3.1

Price History

1M 3M
Sea to Summit Comfort Light S.I. Mat regular
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

94 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
I have bought two of these now. both have leaked on me while I am sleeping on them. They were both slow leaks so you do get a couple good hours of sleep on them. Still not ideal. Hopefully customer support can make this...View More right. (EDIT: They have not called back. I can no longer recommend this brand)View Less
Cant stay inflated
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
I have bought two of these now. both have leaked on me while I am sleeping on them. They were both slow leaks so you do get a couple good hours of sleep on them. Still not ideal. Hopefully customer support can make this...View More right. (EDIT: They have not called back. I can no longer recommend this brand)View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
Nice material and good looking pad but seems really thin. I’m inclined to bring a foam pad to put underneath. I’m a side sleeper so that might be part of the problem. This might work better for back sleepers.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
07/05/2021
|
The stuff sack is a joke after 15 minutes gave up. Tired of companies try to save pennies to cost us time. I’d gladly pay more for a stuff sack that works.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2021
|
Love it
With reviews from

Sea to Summit Comfort Light S.I. Mat regular Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 94 reviews
5
58
4
19
3
6
2
1
10

More from Sea to Summit

Sea to Summit Ultralight Mat Small
£88.49
Sea to Summit Ultralight Mat SmallCompare 2 Prices
Sea to Summit Ultralight regular
£93.05
Sea to Summit Ultralight regularCompare 6 Prices
Sea to Summit Spark Pro -1°C long
£474.99
Sea to Summit Spark Pro -1°C longCompare 3 Prices
Sea to Summit Collapsible bowl 5 L
£21.50
Sea to Summit Collapsible bowl 5 LCompare 1 Prices
Sea to Summit Nylon Tarp Poncho
£44.99
Sea to Summit Nylon Tarp PonchoCompare 7 Prices
Sea to Summit Ultra-Sil Nano Poncho
£61.99
Sea to Summit Ultra-Sil Nano PonchoCompare 5 Prices
Sea to Summit Spark 7°C Long
£265.14
Sea to Summit Spark 7°C LongCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Dreamhaven Single 10 cm
£136.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest ProLite Apex Regular Wide
£136.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest Trail Pro Large
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outdoor Revolution Campstar Double 100
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Dreamcatcher Double 10 cm
£162.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Comfort Plus Insulated large
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Ether Light XT Air Mat Regular
£151.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest LuxuryMap L
£144.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-a-Rest ProLite Plus Large
£118.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Comfort Light S.I. Mat regular
Amazon US
prodImage
£138.70
Shipping: £16.70
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel